Team 2765 - Radioactive Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Clyde
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Department of Defense STEM/Oklahoma Electric Cooperative/Hitachi/Omega Laser Design/Garver/Grand Machine&Cleveland County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 26 15 (58%) 11 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 2765's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/10 - 9:47 AM 2765 6843 6317 1785 6886 1723 290 326
Qualification 11   Sat 3/10 - 10:28 AM 2765 1994 1785 6359 4646 1777 300 257
Qualification 16   Sat 3/10 - 11:10 AM 6843 5119 1108 2410 4499 2765 206 166
Qualification 22   Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 2765 1847 1723 4455 5918 1994 343 113
Qualification 32   Sat 3/10 - 1:55 PM 6317 1810 2457 2765 6420 1730 216 402
Qualification 37   Sat 3/10 - 2:37 PM 1723 3184 1997 2167 4959 2765 405 117
Qualification 50   Sat 3/10 - 4:14 PM 6424 4522 1806 5809 2765 967 451 247
Qualification 56   Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 2167 2457 1769 2001 2765 4786 165 389
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1806 5268 4959 1810 3184 2765 264 381
Qualification 68   Sun 3/11 - 9:30 AM 935 1710 1982 4455 5268 2765 275 367
Qualification 76   Sun 3/11 - 10:42 AM 4388 2765 1984 1982 1730 4499 269 372
Qualification 86   Sun 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1982 2765 1997 938 1939 1806 341 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1984 1723 2410 5119 6843 2765 438 277
Quarterfinal 6   1984 1723 2410 5119 6843 2765 510 200

Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:18 AM 2359 2765 3179 1448 3284 2461 416 110
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:46 AM 31 932 5437 2765 5611 2395 266 272
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 1:06 PM 1296 1806 2795 2398 2765 3660 502 225
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 2:05 PM 3478 5098 2765 6809 4523 5621 459 99
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 4:02 PM 1987 2765 1448 2165 2986 1209 323 185
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 4:52 PM 3507 6900 3612 2765 2165 2773 191 354
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 6:25 PM 2352 2424 2765 3931 3498 2359 357 273
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 10:01 AM 3160 1939 3593 1785 3457 2765 286 255
Qualification 84 Sat 3/31 - 11:35 AM 2765 6464 4005 6891 6026 2373 348 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 288 384
Quarterfinal 8 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 426 309
Tiebreaker 4 3478 3593 6026 3160 2765 5801 440 308