Team Avatar Team 34 - Rockets (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Boeing/Limestone County Legislative Delegation/Limestone County Board of Education&Limestone Co Area Voc Tech&Limestone County Gifted Program

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 9 (39%) 14 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:31 AM 16 3310 4400 1700 34 5006 443 140
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 11:33 AM 1818 1912 4403 34 5002 16 20 371
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 12:13 PM 4635 34 5437 7260 7263 6055 436 88
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:07 PM 7106 2183 3039 34 1912 7263 300 208
Qualification 45   Fri 3/9 - 4:26 PM 4400 4576 34 1764 5178 1209 211 274
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 5:16 PM 34 31 1764 2773 5568 5454 311 177
Qualification 56   Fri 3/9 - 5:54 PM 3337 364 4209 6186 2183 34 480 202
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 5454 4005 5729 6131 34 3039 269 330
Qualification 82   Sat 3/10 - 10:51 AM 2080 3991 34 6586 3616 5002 153 319
Qualification 88   Sat 3/10 - 11:34 AM 3160 5454 34 3991 4523 323 167 409
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:05 AM 2815 4924 7072 4533 3844 34 184 359
Qualification 12   Fri 3/16 - 10:48 AM 7072 547 34 2468 6366 5058 237 357
Qualification 19   Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 3844 5410 3966 4451 4740 34 182 371
Qualification 27   Fri 3/16 - 1:52 PM 6937 34 7026 3319 3843 4533 355 222
Qualification 32   Fri 3/16 - 2:29 PM 547 7111 1319 3843 34 538 428 91
Qualification 41   Fri 3/16 - 3:34 PM 4087 4965 5721 34 5616 3319 372 236
Qualification 45   Fri 3/16 - 4:03 PM 34 5045 2815 3959 6937 2973 297 409
Qualification 53   Fri 3/16 - 5:05 PM 34 5721 5058 3792 3139 4740 198 367
Qualification 62   Sat 3/17 - 9:42 AM 342 3593 5045 141 34 3139 407 161
Qualification 66   Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 7026 4306 538 34 2556 2468 189 378
Qualification 74   Sat 3/17 - 11:17 AM 7065 34 6366 6107 6404 5005 267 257
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/17 - 1:31 PM 3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 399 288
Quarterfinal 5   3792 2556 3844 34 7026 1369 360 207