Team 1209 - Robo Hornets (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Ket - Booker XIV

2016 Sponsors: University of Tulsa / The Boeing Company / AEP / Booker T. Washington Foundation for Academic Excellence / DOD-STEM / Oklahoma State Department of Education / Frontier Electronic Systems / Brown Patent Law / ESDC Engineering / Gardner Springs & Booker T. Washington Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 1209's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Pamela Diaz)
Oklahoma Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 61
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 2373 1209 3465 3152 4400 1750 62 66
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:11 AM 2165 2986 1209 932 3593 6026 35 90
Qualification 25 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:31 PM 5611 2373 4933 1209 4522 4298 44 55
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:47 PM 3457 1209 2359 5892 2354 4403 75 72
Qualification 50 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:41 PM 3931 2424 2004 2395 5930 1209 82 75
Qualification 61 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:55 AM 1209 5550 4400 5098 31 4522 46 77
Qualification 66 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:17 AM 2398 1209 3660 2461 3507 1700 59 110
Qualification 73 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:20 AM 3247 3163 2388 3160 1209 2773 91 62
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 3/26 - 12:40 PM 3612 1742 935 1209 2352 5621 103 82
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (D) Thu 4/28 - 9:55 AM 5006 1209 4740 2987 3926 1153 74 94
Qualification 20 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4009 1209 538 1124 5846 4159 74 115
Qualification 27 (B) Thu 4/28 - 1:35 PM 88 3132 3018 1209 5690 279 77 79
Qualification 45 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:00 PM 4525 1209 2642 175 4499 4403 94 118
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1065 2642 4013 341 5243 1209 87 100
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/29 - 9:11 AM 870 4063 2502 1209 5930 987 126 127
Qualification 76 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:36 AM 2341 5872 3786 1209 623 4290 89 97
Qualification 99 (D) Fri 4/29 - 3:22 PM 1209 2468 2907 4945 1701 932 117 98
Qualification 113 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:16 PM 6193 5690 3128 1209 4384 6166 90 88
Qualification 121 (B) Fri 4/29 - 6:16 PM 5057 176 5012 5827 1209 3637 93 66
Playoff Matches