Team Avatar Team 7106 - MPV StingerBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Sting
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bill Shankle/Dickerson Hardware/Fastenal- Van Buren/Mulberry Mayor, Gary Baxter/Mulberry Fire Chief, Jeff Marvin/Joanna Pritchard/Lions Club/Meadors Lumber Company/Pigg Industries/Sheila Pannell/Mulberry Pleasant-View Bi-County School District 101/Meredith Novak &Mulberry High School&Pleasant View Junior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 7 (33%) 13 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 7106's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arkansas Rock City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 55
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/9 - 9:14 AM 3991 7106 4403 4005 2395 6840 179 10
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:24 AM 6640 4209 5729 5178 4400 7106 241 260
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:57 AM 701 3991 5178 7106 6647 3937 252 428
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:07 PM 7106 2183 3039 34 1912 7263 300 208
Qualification 46   Fri 3/9 - 4:33 PM 3160 7066 6474 31 7106 5437 254 191
Qualification 54   Fri 3/9 - 5:39 PM 3616 5006 1818 3160 1209 7106 353 41
Qualification 64 Fri 3/9 - 6:47 PM 1209 2080 5437 5568 7106 4523 297 311
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 2992 6855 1764 7106 323 3310 275 178
Qualification 77   Sat 3/10 - 10:17 AM 7106 4576 6840 2992 16 5454 237 285
Qualification 85   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 7106 364 6055 3310 7123 5721 277 309
Qualification 92   Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 5002 2773 7106 3337 6131 701 259 261
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/19 - 10:02 AM 4205 7106 1939 647 6898 6824 218 167
Qualification 16   Thu 4/19 - 10:37 AM 3230 2468 2659 6999 5515 7106 519 25
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 11:40 AM 4205 4091 1574 5145 1197 7106 412 177
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:50 PM 3674 4451 5960 7106 3230 3103 410 121
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:09 AM 7106 1817 6831 846 4256 3008 267 476
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:46 AM 4910 3674 7106 6833 4924 649 351 192
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:29 AM 6357 1577 4488 7106 3526 4293 465 132
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:25 PM 4091 7106 4587 6817 6429 2485 311 360
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:31 PM 6304 5857 4635 5817 2789 7106 232 391
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 330 3965 3526 4010 7106 4201 455 180
Playoff Matches