Team Avatar Team 1831 - Screaming Eagles (2018)


2018 Robot: LI'l Sweeper 2
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Plymouth State University/New Hampshire Ball Bearing/MVSB/Gilford Rotary Club&Gilford High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 1831's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Neal Miller)
New England District Championship

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - SE Mass Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 6:23 AM 1831 4042 663 88 5491 3623 252 181
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 7:05 AM 1831 4564 716 5735 1768 1991 380 107
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 8:45 AM 7259 1153 3236 5735 1831 5491 256 237
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 10:06 AM 4048 1831 6329 213 78 2370 265 302
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 12:07 PM 3719 1768 1831 1729 126 3623 201 256
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 467 1786 4048 6723 1277 1831 282 182
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 2:34 PM 1831 1991 467 1519 2262 6329 101 384
Qualification 51 Sat 3/3 - 3:51 AM 2262 172 7164 213 3466 1831 193 232
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 4:31 AM 61 1831 23 3566 5494 2785 399 158
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 5:31 AM 4048 2262 4987 3236 1519 1831 224 421
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 6:36 AM 1729 1768 663 1831 3555 5494 350 196
Qualification 78 Sat 3/3 - 7:01 AM 1729 1831 1350 4905 4564 61 145 435
Playoff Matches

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 2523 4906 1831 5506 3930 4555 362 268
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:11 PM 3451 133 348 1831 6153 4473 415 240
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:46 PM 1831 4055 1768 6172 716 3525 357 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 2:49 PM 5265 58 5687 3930 5471 1831 420 158
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:22 PM 95 1831 663 2370 1768 1735 367 211
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:24 PM 6329 1831 6172 4041 5633 5471 296 201
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 5:21 PM 5687 4042 4473 1831 172 5122 419 249
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 5:43 PM 4958 4925 663 4555 6224 1831 293 97
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 7:00 PM 133 1831 1735 716 2523 237 342 344
Qualification 66 Sat 3/24 - 9:57 AM 5471 6224 3525 1831 3609 3451 292 157
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:30 AM 348 4546 2648 5633 1831 5687 347 230
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:28 AM 6161 4564 3609 6337 1831 4958 398 162
Playoff Matches

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 187 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1831 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 9
NE District Pine Tree Event 10

If Team 1831 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 421
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 399
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 380
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 10:23 AM 1831 811 4958 1922 7133 238 275 371
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 11:05 AM 2342 1831 1073 1922 811 1519 241 378
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 4925 6763 7133 131 319 1831 135 491
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 12:04 PM 1831 1247 7133 1721 2342 501 167 159
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 12:26 PM 4925 1519 1729 1721 1922 1831 430 263
Qualification 18 Sat 10/13 - 12:40 PM 1519 1831 1058 319 4958 1721 414 221
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 326 186
Quarterfinal 6 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 399 103

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/10 - 9:16 AM 4564 9996 3323 213 131 1831 466 177
Qualification 7 Sat 11/10 - 9:46 AM 1831 172 319 9997 501 5813 329 326
Qualification 12 Sat 11/10 - 10:34 AM 1831 238 1519 2370 1922 133 347 160
Qualification 14 Sat 11/10 - 10:49 AM 1729 4925 1831 4546 5687 1519 219 355
Qualification 21 Sat 11/10 - 11:48 AM 319 5687 7133 4906 1831 58 435 191
Qualification 24 Sat 11/10 - 12:12 PM 4909 2648 4925 5813 1831 7133 37 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 238 1519 4546 3323 1831 2370 350 239
Quarterfinal 8 238 1519 4546 3323 1831 2370 314 149

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019