Team 4925 - The Resistance (2018)


2018 Robot: Larry the Cable Guy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Governor Wentworth Regional School District / Vanderheiden Foundation / United Technologies / Town of Middleton / Meredith Village Savings Bank & Kingswood Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 4925's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 11:10 AM 4055 6172 6161 4473 1735 4925 324 199
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 12:19 PM 2370 2523 4925 5633 716 172 248 373
Qualification 20 Fri 3/23 - 2:18 PM 5506 348 4925 663 3609 5122 96 352
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 3:08 PM 3930 6172 4925 4042 3451 4546 310 341
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:28 PM 58 2648 3525 4925 4906 716 310 239
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 4041 6337 5506 4925 1768 133 282 499
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 4:45 PM 4925 4546 6337 1735 4041 237 75 444
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 5:43 PM 4958 4925 663 4555 6224 1831 293 97
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4041 4925 95 5687 348 4906 352 220
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5633 3930 6329 6153 4925 4055 259 262
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3525 4473 5265 4925 2648 6329 191 451
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:34 AM 4042 4925 5633 1768 95 5687 57 476
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 12:05 PM 3323 3499 166 4925 213 1519 131 432
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:41 PM 5633 1512 7126 3323 6895 4925 250 214
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:20 PM 4546 131 1071 5902 1721 4925 338 135
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:28 PM 213 7314 4929 1699 4925 7212 135 328
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5813 3597 1512 3499 4925 6367 275 65
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:13 PM 1247 4925 4958 4555 6691 166 325 229
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 5633 509 4925 1073 1786 138 207 416
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:29 PM 3597 4925 131 7133 151 7314 441 177
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:07 PM 7212 6691 3451 4925 1307 501 174 320
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 7:49 PM 4925 4929 6691 6367 319 131 180 450
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 138 501 1071 5506 166 4925 414 279
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4925 6762 4546 509 3323 6690 273 368
Playoff Matches

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 182 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4925 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Pine Tree Event 9
NE District UNH Event 11

If Team 4925 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 499
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 10:14 AM 2342 4925 319 1729 6763 3323 221 308
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:56 AM 3323 1721 4925 4958 238 501 210 351
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 11:29 AM 4925 6763 7133 131 319 1831 135 491
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:44 AM 501 319 1922 811 1058 4925 553 174
Qualification 16 Sat 10/13 - 12:26 PM 4925 1519 1729 1721 1922 1831 430 263
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:47 PM 501 7133 3323 4925 1922 1073 177 307
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/10 - 9:06 AM 1519 319 1729 4925 7133 238 343 131
Qualification 8 Sat 11/10 - 9:53 AM 4925 133 3323 58 9996 1922 179 294
Qualification 10 Sat 11/10 - 10:06 AM 213 4925 58 172 1729 4906 105 373
Qualification 14 Sat 11/10 - 10:49 AM 1729 4925 1831 4546 5687 1519 219 355
Qualification 18 Sat 11/10 - 11:28 AM 3323 131 2648 9997 1519 4925 159 416
Qualification 24 Sat 11/10 - 12:12 PM 4909 2648 4925 5813 1831 7133 37 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/10 - 2:01 PM 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 259
Quarterfinal 5 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 268 324
Tiebreaker 1 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 322
Semifinal 1 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 251 306
Semifinal 3 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 395 261
Tiebreaker 1 5813 319 4925 131 4564 213 269 314

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019