Team Avatar Team 4906 - The Collective (2018)


2018 Robot: Scotty
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Robotics Institute of Maine/Mid-Maine Technical Center&Mid-Maine Technical Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4906 attended in 2018.
Team 4906 had a record of 16-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7240 6731 5122 1965 4906 1058 43 348
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 6324 2423 1965 4906 2084 2877 154 352
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 12:53 PM 4311 6324 4906 238 5735 4761 229 441
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 3:50 PM 6731 4906 4034 4169 5962 1289 339 266
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:23 PM 4906 2423 5752 4311 4034 6335 129 124
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 509 4169 1474 4761 5122 4906 394 153
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 2084 133 4473 4906 4905 2713 476 249
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 811 7240 4906 4909 5752 6763 278 427
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 2523 4906 1831 5506 3930 4555 362 268
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:26 PM 5122 237 6337 4055 3525 4906 304 349
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:53 PM 4906 6337 4473 5471 2523 4546 387 157
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 172 4906 4041 663 2648 133 236 352
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:28 PM 58 2648 3525 4925 4906 716 310 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 4906 3451 2648 1735 348 4564 144 408
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4041 4925 95 5687 348 4906 352 220
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 5687 663 6172 5506 4906 4958 453 89
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 4906 2370 4042 6224 4473 2523 438 269
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 11:13 AM 6153 5122 4906 4546 4041 716 252 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 394 201
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 426 251
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0
Final 1 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 483 266
Final 2 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 385 356

Team 4906's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NE District Pine Tree Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:31 AM 7240 6731 5122 1965 4906 1058 43 348
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:01 PM 6324 2423 1965 4906 2084 2877 154 352
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 12:53 PM 4311 6324 4906 238 5735 4761 229 441
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 4169 2713 1965 4906 3467 1289 292 299
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 3:50 PM 6731 4906 4034 4169 5962 1289 339 266
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:23 PM 4906 2423 5752 4311 4034 6335 129 124
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 4:47 PM 509 4169 1474 4761 5122 4906 394 153
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:33 PM 6763 4906 1474 125 2877 246 311 460
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 2084 133 4473 4906 4905 2713 476 249
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 811 7240 4906 4909 5752 6763 278 427
Qualification 78 Sun 3/18 - 11:25 AM 246 319 3467 5556 5459 4906 451 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 2523 4906 1831 5506 3930 4555 362 268
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:26 PM 5122 237 6337 4055 3525 4906 304 349
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 12:53 PM 4906 6337 4473 5471 2523 4546 387 157
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 172 4906 4041 663 2648 133 236 352
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:28 PM 58 2648 3525 4925 4906 716 310 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 4906 3451 2648 1735 348 4564 144 408
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4041 4925 95 5687 348 4906 352 220
Qualification 61 Sat 3/24 - 9:19 AM 5687 663 6172 5506 4906 4958 453 89
Qualification 69 Sat 3/24 - 10:23 AM 4906 2370 4042 6224 4473 2523 438 269
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 11:13 AM 6153 5122 4906 4546 4041 716 252 434
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 394 201
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 426 251
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0
Final 1 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 483 266
Final 2 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 385 356

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 76 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4906 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 22
NE District Pine Tree Event 34

If Team 4906 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/10 - 8:56 AM 133 172 4546 5687 4906 4909 270 409
Qualification 6 Sat 11/10 - 9:38 AM 4906 2370 4546 2648 4564 1729 142 377
Qualification 10 Sat 11/10 - 10:06 AM 213 4925 58 172 1729 4906 105 373
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 11:02 AM 7133 9997 4906 5813 133 9996 283 428
Qualification 21 Sat 11/10 - 11:48 AM 319 5687 7133 4906 1831 58 435 191
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:18 PM 133 4906 4564 1519 501 131 419 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 172 7133 9997 4906 1922 176 417
Quarterfinal 7 133 172 7133 9997 4906 1922 238 371
Semifinal 2 9997 4906 1922 238 1519 4546 283 333
Semifinal 4 9997 4906 1922 238 1519 4546 277 348