Team Avatar Team 4055 - NRG (2018)


2018 Robot: Recycle Rush
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Technologies/Whiting Mills LLC/RoBrand Products, Inc.&Northwestern Regional High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 18 (42%) 24 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:32 AM 1085 2067 1124 1099 4055 228 222 301
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 3464 4097 177 3182 2067 4055 253 296
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 177 4055 3461 236 571 1124 417 122
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:24 PM 1699 999 4055 181 4097 5129 195 232
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 3314 4055 2170 176 1085 237 272 324
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:35 PM 237 571 3182 230 4055 5142 300 496
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4055 5856 4557 1099 7266 3314 325 309
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:32 PM 1124 4557 2170 4055 4097 1676 314 316
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:56 PM 501 7266 4055 237 3525 177 93 359
Qualification 51 Sun 3/11 - 9:48 AM 3314 176 228 4055 6723 181 430 215
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2067 176 501 4055 1085 4572 454 113
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 11:27 AM 3464 1124 4055 6723 230 3182 159 473
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:01 PM 176 230 5129 999 237 4055 443 304
Quarterfinal 5 176 230 5129 999 237 4055 433 331

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 11:12 AM 1099 230 228 1071 155 4055 474 140
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:15 PM 7153 1027 3104 2064 4055 5746 86 351
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 95 4572 69 3958 4055 2067 318 275
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:33 PM 3104 195 4055 228 178 467 379 294
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 3:08 PM 3555 3634 1027 178 4055 1099 218 375
Qualification 27 Sat 3/17 - 3:47 PM 3654 2064 3958 6811 4055 2836 222 265
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:45 PM 4572 3555 4055 230 7153 4557 305 432
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 5:35 PM 4055 69 2067 2064 3634 2836 361 257
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:58 PM 4055 178 6346 467 3555 69 218 415
Qualification 49 Sun 3/18 - 9:53 AM 4055 95 3634 1071 1027 3958 381 163
Qualification 55 Sun 3/18 - 10:47 AM 4055 5856 7127 7153 228 3555 270 330
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 11:03 AM 5856 195 230 1027 4557 4055 444 138
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 434 180
Quarterfinal 8 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 318 321
Tiebreaker 4 4557 2067 155 2064 1099 4055 469 231

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 11:10 AM 4055 6172 6161 4473 1735 4925 324 199
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:26 PM 5122 237 6337 4055 3525 4906 304 349
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:46 PM 1831 4055 1768 6172 716 3525 357 275
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 2:55 PM 2523 4958 95 4473 5506 4055 350 338
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 3:43 PM 6224 4055 348 4564 4473 4555 379 149
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 4546 6224 3609 5687 133 4055 55 510
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 5:28 PM 6153 5471 3451 3609 4055 3930 270 237
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 60 Fri 3/23 - 7:16 PM 4055 5265 5633 172 2370 6224 311 394
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 9:43 AM 4555 5122 4055 6161 4041 58 271 423
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5633 3930 6329 6153 4925 4055 259 262
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:06 AM 4555 663 2523 3451 58 4055 318 260
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 394 201
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 426 251

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 126 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4055 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 20
NE District Southern CT Event 18

If Team 4055 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 496
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 417
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 7/14 - 9:33 AM 3461 9998 58 9999 9997 4055 153 116
Qualification 7 Sat 7/14 - 10:12 AM 172 5687 6329 6172 1058 4055 251 166
Qualification 11 Sat 7/14 - 10:43 AM 2648 1071 9999 4055 3609 3461 141 425
Qualification 14 Sat 7/14 - 11:09 AM 885 2877 4055 6933 9998 5813 379 271
Qualification 20 Sat 7/14 - 11:52 AM 6153 58 3609 131 4055 5813 243 380
Qualification 22 Sat 7/14 - 12:12 PM 4055 6329 9996 9995 3609 131 262 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 408 300
Quarterfinal 7 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 437 359