Team 3236 - TRIFORCE (2018)


2018 Robot: Double Butter
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Department of Defense STEM, US Army Natick, Soldier RD&E Center/Teradyne/Tri-County RVTHS&Tri County Reg Voc Tech

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 58 34 (59%) 24 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Boston Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UMass-Dartmouth Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 10 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 6:57 AM 3555 3236 3719 2785 78 2262 392 119
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 7:40 AM 3236 1991 7164 3719 172 1786 388 142
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 8:45 AM 7259 1153 3236 5735 1831 5491 256 237
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 9:49 AM 1519 3466 1768 4987 5494 3236 219 180
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 61 3236 467 1153 716 23 315 337
Qualification 38 Fri 3/2 - 12:52 PM 126 3555 1519 2370 3623 3236 258 353
Qualification 44 Fri 3/2 - 2:06 PM 4564 213 5494 3236 4905 1786 375 251
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 3:42 AM 5494 4905 1729 716 663 3236 319 268
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 5:01 AM 6329 2370 5491 1768 3236 1350 356 158
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 5:31 AM 4048 2262 4987 3236 1519 1831 224 421
Qualification 69 Sat 3/3 - 5:58 AM 1100 3236 172 61 4987 663 390 379
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:49 AM 3566 7164 4042 5491 4048 3236 162 352
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1729 2370 172 3236 1100 3719 130 414
Quarterfinal 7 1729 2370 172 3236 1100 3719 306 401
Semifinal 2 3236 1100 3719 4564 88 3623 313 379
Semifinal 4 3236 1100 3719 4564 88 3623 271 374

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6328 7164 3461 175 3236 157 309 235
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:26 PM 3236 4796 173 5846 2168 3466 192 398
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:07 PM 3236 3466 6328 4908 4097 61 402 226
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:26 PM 1350 173 2262 1740 1973 3236 230 338
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 3:51 PM 3236 2168 1517 2079 3623 1973 488 266
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 78 5000 3236 1973 6328 1153 383 261
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 4:59 PM 3146 3236 5846 6620 121 126 367 291
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4796 4176 1277 1922 2262 3236 313 238
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 6:32 PM 157 1922 190 3236 1757 121 244 346
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:23 AM 3623 5846 4048 1277 1729 3236 233 236
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:12 AM 3719 1740 5112 4908 3236 4176 128 482
Qualification 78 Sun 3/25 - 11:38 AM 125 1517 78 1100 3236 3623 483 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 270 457
Quarterfinal 8 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 240 428
Semifinal 2 125 5846 3719 1100 3236 3623 350 442
Semifinal 4 125 5846 3719 1100 3236 3623 343 374
Final 1 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 443 318
Final 2 2168 6328 4176 1100 3236 3623 354 347

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 1:16 PM 230 663 3236 1153 61 125 241 350
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 26 Thu 4/12 - 3:57 PM 176 1289 5687 2168 3236 6763 539 289
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 4:40 PM 2342 6201 88 3461 3236 1289 297 367
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 9:42 AM 3236 78 1768 2170 1729 6329 257 321
Qualification 62 Fri 4/13 - 10:39 AM 1071 5422 3236 3930 237 78 335 311
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 4905 3236 4557 1699 5962 4041 450 275
Qualification 86 Fri 4/13 - 2:34 PM 3236 2836 195 58 5000 138 434 170
Qualification 91 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 4176 3623 558 3236 1058 133 302 488
Qualification 106 Fri 4/13 - 4:50 PM 1073 1519 175 1100 3236 238 518 281
Qualification 118 Sat 4/14 - 10:02 AM 3236 5687 4564 6933 5856 6328 323 278
Qualification 124 Sat 4/14 - 10:45 AM 95 467 1071 3236 4041 177 274 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 125 133 238 1519 3236 558 396 273
Quarterfinal 8 125 133 238 1519 3236 558 432 251

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/26 - 8:43 AM 401 5962 3236 1796 3950 610 220 459
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 836 188 337 145 3236 4308 394 317
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3236 5148 3539 27 369 4811 384 256
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:52 PM 5243 4539 2729 1076 33 3236 389 327
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 60   Fri 4/27 - 8:55 AM 4027 1305 7048 1024 4362 3236 326 404
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:33 AM 3236 6964 4027 2783 747 5561 364 468
Qualification 88   Fri 4/27 - 2:14 PM 245 6753 3236 4466 1739 663 501 208
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:08 PM 3236 3534 623 1189 3683 5030 398 312
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:50 PM 469 3236 1468 141 1629 810 266 516
Playoff Matches

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 177
Rank: 18 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3236 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 39
NE District Rhode Island Event 48
New England District Championship 90

If Team 3236 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 488
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 488
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 483
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/17 - 9:45 AM 238 6153 4909 5813 2342 3236 182 210
Qualification 6   Sat 2/17 - 10:20 AM 3236 125 6153 1519 1729 501 167 224
Qualification 12   Sat 2/17 - 11:28 AM 501 3236 1247 509 1721 2084 60 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4905 2084 3236 58 7314 1721 247 272
Quarterfinal 6   4905 2084 3236 58 7314 1721 288 147
Tiebreaker 2   4905 2084 3236 58 7314 1721 253 353

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 3236 2713 2877 5421 4097 6328 337 163
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 1474 2342 1729 3236 121 157 344 223
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 2:26 PM 237 5494 7153 839 3236 5813 216 360
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 3:23 PM 885 173 3719 126 3236 5943 379 277
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 3:56 PM 4987 3236 181 501 172 467 346 237
Qualification 58 Sat 5/19 - 5:56 PM 2084 4909 2079 1721 6328 3236 307 372
Qualification 66 Sun 5/20 - 8:48 AM 716 190 6224 3236 138 4176 301 333
Qualification 77 Sun 5/20 - 10:02 AM 175 3467 3236 5459 999 6333 392 147
Playoff Matches

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019