Team Avatar Team 2648 - Infinite Loop (2018)


2018 Robot: Henry Hippo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Wrabacon, Inc/The Robotics Institute of Maine/TRC/BAE Systems/Maine State Credit Union & Messalonskee High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2648 attended in 2018.
Team 2648 had a record of 13-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3566 166 2648 5563 1757 4041 262 304
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:05 PM 23 4151 1757 4176 5112 2648 226 196
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:55 PM 6529 88 6328 6153 97 2648 348 163
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 1757 97 5000 6301 2648 6201 160 291
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:28 PM 6529 3566 6620 2648 5813 88 153 403
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:08 PM 5846 6153 6301 2648 178 23 169 415
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:18 PM 4041 2648 6620 4151 839 121 393 261
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:01 PM 97 166 4908 2648 4796 5846 287 390
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 6:29 PM 2648 1735 6731 5563 178 157 129 402
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:28 AM 4169 2648 5563 4908 6172 58 89 406
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 2648 6337 5422 4761 2168 4169 250 356
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 157 2648 839 4176 348 2079 338 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 354 351
Quarterfinal 8 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 215 337
Tiebreaker 4 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 356 292

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 6329 6337 133 6224 2648 5122 400 191
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:32 PM 95 6161 2648 3609 5471 4555 398 162
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:10 PM 172 5687 2648 6224 1735 95 206 323
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 172 4906 4041 663 2648 133 236 352
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:28 PM 58 2648 3525 4925 4906 716 310 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 4906 3451 2648 1735 348 4564 144 408
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2648 4564 5633 663 5506 58 435 166
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 6:44 PM 6153 3930 663 2648 6337 6172 391 276
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:37 AM 4546 237 2370 2648 1768 2523 357 153
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:30 AM 348 4546 2648 5633 1831 5687 347 230
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3525 4473 5265 4925 2648 6329 191 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 385 240
Quarterfinal 8 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 409 276

Team 2648's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3566 166 2648 5563 1757 4041 262 304
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:05 PM 23 4151 1757 4176 5112 2648 226 196
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:55 PM 6529 88 6328 6153 97 2648 348 163
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 1757 97 5000 6301 2648 6201 160 291
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:28 PM 6529 3566 6620 2648 5813 88 153 403
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:08 PM 5846 6153 6301 2648 178 23 169 415
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:18 PM 4041 2648 6620 4151 839 121 393 261
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:01 PM 97 166 4908 2648 4796 5846 287 390
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 6:29 PM 2648 1735 6731 5563 178 157 129 402
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 9:28 AM 4169 2648 5563 4908 6172 58 89 406
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:38 AM 2648 6337 5422 4761 2168 4169 250 356
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 157 2648 839 4176 348 2079 338 214
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 354 351
Quarterfinal 8 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 215 337
Tiebreaker 4 5813 4041 2079 2648 348 6172 356 292

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 6329 6337 133 6224 2648 5122 400 191
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:32 PM 95 6161 2648 3609 5471 4555 398 162
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:10 PM 172 5687 2648 6224 1735 95 206 323
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 172 4906 4041 663 2648 133 236 352
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 3:28 PM 58 2648 3525 4925 4906 716 310 239
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 4906 3451 2648 1735 348 4564 144 408
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:13 PM 2648 4564 5633 663 5506 58 435 166
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 6:44 PM 6153 3930 663 2648 6337 6172 391 276
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:37 AM 4546 237 2370 2648 1768 2523 357 153
Qualification 70 Sat 3/24 - 10:30 AM 348 4546 2648 5633 1831 5687 347 230
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3525 4473 5265 4925 2648 6329 191 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 385 240
Quarterfinal 8 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 409 276

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 92 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2648 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 24
NE District Pine Tree Event 25

If Team 2648 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 451
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 435
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 415
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/14 - 9:02 AM 172 6153 9995 4041 2648 5687 175 438
Qualification 8 Sat 7/14 - 10:19 AM 6933 58 2648 5813 9995 3461 209 353
Qualification 11 Sat 7/14 - 10:43 AM 2648 1071 9999 4055 3609 3461 141 425
Qualification 16 Sat 7/14 - 11:23 AM 131 9997 9996 6329 6153 2648 363 326
Qualification 19 Sat 7/14 - 11:44 AM 4564 2648 1058 9999 6933 6329 439 247
Qualification 21 Sat 7/14 - 12:01 PM 5687 6933 4564 2877 2648 9997 405 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 1:16 PM 2877 4564 885 2648 6933 9996 385 195
Quarterfinal 5 2877 4564 885 2648 6933 9996 492 147

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/10 - 9:24 AM 501 58 2370 1922 2648 9997 289 259
Qualification 6 Sat 11/10 - 9:38 AM 4906 2370 4546 2648 4564 1729 142 377
Qualification 11 Sat 11/10 - 10:20 AM 9996 131 5687 2648 5813 319 287 347
Qualification 13 Sat 11/10 - 10:41 AM 501 7133 2648 3323 213 172 140 227
Qualification 18 Sat 11/10 - 11:28 AM 3323 131 2648 9997 1519 4925 159 416
Qualification 24 Sat 11/10 - 12:12 PM 4909 2648 4925 5813 1831 7133 37 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/10 - 2:01 PM 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 259
Quarterfinal 5 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 268 324
Tiebreaker 1 5813 319 4925 1729 5687 2648 366 322