Team Avatar Team 133 - B.E.R.T. (2018)


2018 Robot: QBert and Coily
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: ITS Inc./Lockheed Martin/Robotics Institute of Maine/MSAD6&Bonny Eagle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 17 (81%) 4 (19%) 0
Total 67 52 (78%) 15 (22%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

DEKA New England Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 1997


New England Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 1998


National Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 1998


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Pine Tree Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Pine Tree District Event

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 0 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 133 6335 3467 5459 1761 4909 351 186
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:12 PM 1761 246 6731 133 509 5735 204 463
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:06 PM 133 5556 319 5122 125 4473 535 230
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 5122 133 246 2084 811 4311 251 317
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:43 PM 6335 5752 319 133 2713 4909 279 374
Qualification 39 Sat 3/17 - 4:29 PM 238 5962 133 5347 6763 7240 487 218
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 5:24 PM 2876 5556 238 2423 2877 133 314 337
Qualification 50 Sat 3/17 - 5:54 PM 1474 133 4034 3205 7240 509 388 269
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 7:00 PM 4909 1965 4761 6762 133 5459 235 315
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 9:43 AM 2084 133 4473 4906 4905 2713 476 249
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 10:32 AM 1289 238 4034 4169 4761 133 418 304
Qualification 76 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 509 6324 2877 125 4311 133 285 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:02 PM 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 454 205
Quarterfinal 5 319 133 1289 4906 246 3205 504 131
Semifinal 1 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 474 269
Semifinal 3 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 411 232
Final 1 319 133 1289 125 238 6731 397 325
Final 2 319 133 1289 125 238 6731 394 293

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 6329 6337 133 6224 2648 5122 400 191
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:11 PM 3451 133 348 1831 6153 4473 415 240
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 1:59 PM 133 58 5633 5265 3451 4041 458 229
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 3:02 PM 172 4906 4041 663 2648 133 236 352
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 3:56 PM 4041 6337 5506 4925 1768 133 282 499
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 4:17 PM 4546 6224 3609 5687 133 4055 55 510
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 4:59 PM 348 4555 3525 6172 133 2370 213 440
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 7:00 PM 133 1831 1735 716 2523 237 342 344
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 716 6329 4564 4042 95 133 235 216
Qualification 73 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 133 4041 3609 3930 4958 6161 429 186
Qualification 80 Sat 3/24 - 11:41 AM 237 133 6224 5471 6172 348 411 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:01 PM 5687 133 5122 172 4041 3525 457 196
Quarterfinal 5 5687 133 5122 172 4041 3525 448 175
Semifinal 1 5687 133 5122 1768 663 6224 481 230
Semifinal 3 5687 133 5122 1768 663 6224 401 324
Final 1 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 483 266
Final 2 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 385 356

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 2:04 PM 5735 177 5813 133 811 176 294 381
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:39 PM 5687 133 1073 95 2067 3555 393 302
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2170 2342 4564 175 133 4041 460 387
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 45 Thu 4/12 - 6:07 PM 1519 125 3930 5962 88 133 284 338
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 10:09 AM 5856 4564 133 6201 61 1699 396 299
Qualification 66 Fri 4/13 - 11:11 AM 238 2370 4909 133 4176 5846 306 296
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 91 Fri 4/13 - 3:07 PM 4176 3623 558 3236 1058 133 302 488
Qualification 105 Fri 4/13 - 4:44 PM 4905 133 558 1071 1289 7153 411 339
Qualification 110 Sat 4/14 - 9:08 AM 125 230 133 195 138 6328 453 157
Qualification 121 Sat 4/14 - 10:21 AM 1100 58 1153 133 4557 999 321 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 125 133 238 1519 3236 558 396 273
Quarterfinal 8 125 133 238 1519 3236 558 432 251
Semifinal 2 176 177 78 125 133 238 366 426
Semifinal 4 176 177 78 125 133 238 423 273
Tiebreaker 2 176 177 78 125 133 238 385 253

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:53 AM 2502 4130 133 2987 2771 3044 384 268
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:04 AM 133 2586 4145 88 103 1640 273 418
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:15 PM 5505 190 4967 2832 5016 133 439 290
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:21 AM 384 2225 272 3990 133 5123 238 354
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:42 AM 6806 133 3624 3015 2137 4004 304 423
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 11:28 AM 5254 1731 2338 6909 133 3357 227 391
Qualification 99   Fri 4/27 - 3:21 PM 4361 5050 217 5505 133 5546 450 362
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:02 PM 133 5404 862 3604 191 6880 496 189
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 432 341
Quarterfinal 8   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 407 297
Semifinal 2   217 4967 3357 3940 5050 133 417 265
Semifinal 4   217 4967 3357 3604 5050 133 447 233

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Niobium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 278
Rank: 5 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 133 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 68
NE District Pine Tree Event 78
New England District Championship 132

If Team 133 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 74
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 535
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 510
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 504
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 70
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/13 - 10:06 AM 1746 2771 133 868 2056 5406 316 438
Qualification 22 Fri 7/13 - 12:10 PM 6800 1731 1741 33 133 4944 220 364
Qualification 28 Fri 7/13 - 12:51 PM 2655 359 133 4499 2468 494 403 291
Qualification 42 Fri 7/13 - 2:46 PM 4028 1710 694 67 133 2834 453 296
Qualification 59 Fri 7/13 - 5:00 PM 133 384 1806 4265 1720 3478 435 281
Qualification 64 Fri 7/13 - 5:39 PM 3641 1533 1024 494 133 1102 415 316
Qualification 74 Sat 7/14 - 8:41 AM 1218 5254 2791 133 4265 865 360 332
Qualification 93 Sat 7/14 - 10:58 AM 133 624 3357 2337 302 469 336 342
Qualification 100 Sat 7/14 - 11:55 AM 1747 195 5254 2451 2791 133 448 161
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/10 - 8:56 AM 133 172 4546 5687 4906 4909 270 409
Qualification 8 Sat 11/10 - 9:53 AM 4925 133 3323 58 9996 1922 179 294
Qualification 12 Sat 11/10 - 10:34 AM 1831 238 1519 2370 1922 133 347 160
Qualification 15 Sat 11/10 - 11:02 AM 7133 9997 4906 5813 133 9996 283 428
Qualification 17 Sat 11/10 - 11:16 AM 2370 4564 213 58 319 133 177 416
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:18 PM 133 4906 4564 1519 501 131 419 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 133 172 7133 9997 4906 1922 176 417
Quarterfinal 7 133 172 7133 9997 4906 1922 238 371

Summer Heat

  June 29 to June 29, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019