Team Avatar Team 1735 - Green Reapers (2018)


2018 Robot: D-Fence v13.0
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: WPI/Boston Scientific & Burncoat Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)

Team 1735's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:55 AM 1735 157 6529 2168 5000 6172 154 330
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:18 PM 4761 2079 6620 6224 1735 4796 237 217
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 1:18 PM 1735 6201 4041 157 88 78 295 362
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:03 PM 166 5846 4151 1735 4761 6172 251 375
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 3:44 PM 839 6172 6337 1735 6328 5846 293 137
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 6337 4041 58 97 1735 2168 433 132
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 3566 5000 1735 5422 23 4908 173 336
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 5:39 PM 178 4169 348 4151 5422 1735 212 162
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 6:29 PM 2648 1735 6731 5563 178 157 129 402
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 9:41 AM 6301 121 1735 6153 839 3566 202 314
Qualification 68 Sun 3/11 - 10:13 AM 78 1735 4908 1757 6529 121 406 144
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:26 AM 5000 5813 5846 5112 4169 1735 465 151
Playoff Matches

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 11:10 AM 4055 6172 6161 4473 1735 4925 324 199
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:39 PM 1735 4958 6153 58 6329 4042 96 411
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:10 PM 172 5687 2648 6224 1735 95 206 323
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 5122 6329 1735 348 3609 2370 245 331
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:22 PM 95 1831 663 2370 1768 1735 367 211
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 4906 3451 2648 1735 348 4564 144 408
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 4:45 PM 4925 4546 6337 1735 4041 237 75 444
Qualification 52 Fri 3/23 - 6:05 PM 2648 4055 1735 133 5265 4906 287 317
Qualification 58 Fri 3/23 - 7:00 PM 133 1831 1735 716 2523 237 342 344
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 9:51 AM 4473 348 172 6337 1735 5265 278 208
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 10:37 AM 716 1735 5506 6337 4564 5471 274 355
Qualification 77 Sat 3/24 - 11:21 AM 1735 172 3930 3525 5506 2370 284 319
Playoff Matches

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 202 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1735 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District SE Mass Event 4
NE District Pine Tree Event 10

If Team 1735 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 444
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 408
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 406
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 11:48 AM 6333 885 1735 131 1073 4048 96 410
Qualification 14 Sat 5/19 - 12:23 PM 1735 228 5421 2262 4987 4909 265 259
Qualification 21 Sat 5/19 - 1:41 PM 3467 6328 228 3314 1735 121 399 225
Qualification 35 Sat 5/19 - 3:17 PM 1735 319 181 5459 2713 716 428 107
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 4:16 PM 1991 2168 1735 2877 6763 2342 409 202
Qualification 57 Sat 5/19 - 5:50 PM 999 5943 166 1100 1735 195 258 446
Qualification 65 Sun 5/20 - 8:42 AM 157 2079 172 7153 126 1735 359 174
Qualification 72 Sun 5/20 - 9:29 AM 190 5813 61 694 1735 1721 422 296
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:15 AM 138 238 172 1735 69 6763 303 186
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:35 AM 1735 319 3467 166 1922 1058 219 348
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 501 3467 131 6762 1735 6328 269 316
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 12:13 PM 319 1289 88 78 5813 1735 313 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 360 284
Tiebreaker 2 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 151 181

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019