Team Avatar Team 4048 - Redshift (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Solidworks/Intel/Bose/Abbvie/Boston Scientific / Argosy Foundation/Bainwood, Huang & Associates, LLC/Daniels Insurance/Raytheon/Xilinx / Silicon Valley Community Foundation/Walmart Community Grants&Westborough High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 5 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 6:02 AM 23 1100 5494 1153 213 4048 365 254
Qualification 14 Fri 3/2 - 8:20 AM 663 4048 23 2370 2262 5735 208 345
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 172 6329 88 3719 1729 4048 238 71
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 10:06 AM 4048 1831 6329 213 78 2370 265 302
Qualification 33 Fri 3/2 - 11:58 AM 1350 3466 4042 5494 4048 172 182 355
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 467 1786 4048 6723 1277 1831 282 182
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 2:20 PM 4048 6723 7259 3623 2785 3719 158 247
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 4:11 AM 4048 5735 4042 61 1768 3555 280 300
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 4:48 AM 172 4564 1277 3555 4048 1100 209 373
Qualification 65 Sat 3/3 - 5:31 AM 4048 2262 4987 3236 1519 1831 224 421
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 6:22 AM 2785 2370 4048 1991 5491 716 237 243
Qualification 76 Sat 3/3 - 6:49 AM 3566 7164 4042 5491 4048 3236 162 352
Playoff Matches

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 0 5 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:04 AM 2168 125 4048 4176 1153 3146 305 310
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1729 4048 1153 190 1973 125 404 185
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:47 PM 175 126 1757 4048 2262 121 368 237
Qualification 25 Sat 3/24 - 2:47 PM 78 3466 1100 1757 4048 3719 343 274
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 3:21 PM 157 121 7164 4097 4048 1277 336 238
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 4:37 PM 6620 6333 3623 4796 7164 4048 277 400
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:14 PM 4048 157 1740 5000 3623 1729 391 395
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 5:41 PM 1350 2079 3461 4048 5112 3466 244 402
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 6:46 PM 3719 1973 1517 6328 4048 3146 175 493
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 9:23 AM 3623 5846 4048 1277 1729 3236 233 236
Qualification 75 Sun 3/25 - 11:19 AM 4048 173 78 1277 3466 190 466 190
Qualification 79 Sun 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5846 2262 3719 190 6620 4048 429 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 270 457
Quarterfinal 8 61 5000 4048 1100 3236 3623 240 428

NE District SE Mass Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Bromine Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 140 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4048 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 13
NE District Rhode Island Event 21

If Team 4048 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 493
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 404
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 5/19 - 11:48 AM 6333 885 1735 131 1073 4048 96 410
Qualification 17 Sat 5/19 - 12:45 PM 2877 4048 173 181 4176 2084 483 171
Qualification 26 Sat 5/19 - 2:16 PM 2168 4041 4048 1100 190 172 415 149
Qualification 38 Sat 5/19 - 3:36 PM 1058 2079 1721 1991 4048 138 153 395
Qualification 48 Sat 5/19 - 4:51 PM 4048 3719 5459 999 228 7153 287 379
Qualification 55 Sat 5/19 - 5:37 PM 5813 1729 319 6224 4048 2262 462 114
Qualification 63 Sat 5/19 - 6:30 PM 5494 6328 694 4048 5943 2342 375 280
Qualification 74 Sun 5/20 - 9:42 AM 4048 121 2713 6763 467 126 261 316
Playoff Matches

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Beantown Blitz

  October 19 to October 19, 2019