Team Avatar Team 467 - The Colonials (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 467 attended in 2018.
Team 467 had a record of 23-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:15 AM 467 6329 4987 7164 2370 1729 196 207
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 88 61 3566 4042 467 213 454 156
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 8:36 AM 4042 1100 1768 4905 6723 467 238 87
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 11:02 AM 467 5494 5735 172 2785 5491 324 94
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 61 3236 467 1153 716 23 315 337
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 467 1786 4048 6723 1277 1831 282 182
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 2:34 PM 1831 1991 467 1519 2262 6329 101 384
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 4:06 AM 4564 1786 2785 2370 467 1153 187 356
Qualification 56 Sat 3/3 - 4:26 AM 78 126 3466 467 1729 88 306 394
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 5:07 AM 3719 1519 467 5735 663 4905 181 340
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 6:43 AM 1350 1786 3623 2262 467 1100 106 361
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 7:32 AM 126 4987 213 467 663 2785 215 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 9:07 AM 78 1519 3466 213 5735 467 337 293
Quarterfinal 5 78 1519 3466 213 5735 467 450 295

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6367 3958 467 7127 4557 3555 247 328
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1071 467 1099 178 195 5687 184 420
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:33 PM 3104 195 4055 228 178 467 379 294
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 3:24 PM 2836 7153 467 4557 5746 6811 408 325
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 5687 3555 4557 467 155 3104 528 156
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 5:14 PM 467 5856 6811 3104 230 95 206 463
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:58 PM 4055 178 6346 467 3555 69 218 415
Qualification 46 Sun 3/18 - 9:27 AM 467 5687 7153 230 5746 6367 409 255
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 69 2836 1071 3654 467 5746 193 349
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3634 6346 467 95 6367 3654 84 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 357 191
Quarterfinal 7 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 414 281

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 30 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 1:25 PM 467 58 5962 175 1289 6329 137 434
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:22 PM 5962 4905 7153 467 61 5813 223 370
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 9:30 AM 4041 176 467 3623 195 6933 348 363
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 3555 3461 138 5846 467 1100 340 545
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 11:40 AM 230 5000 467 78 558 2168 366 351
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 1:42 PM 237 5000 4176 467 2170 2877 299 458
Qualification 87 Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 467 7127 1699 2067 4564 238 214 396
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 112 Sat 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6201 2836 5687 4909 999 467 430 407
Qualification 124 Sat 4/14 - 10:45 AM 95 467 1071 3236 4041 177 274 455
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 71 1507 2137 467 1918 6909 676 295
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 3015 2846 467 4476 1100 2832 312 205
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1816 422 2771 467 2604 191 436 100
Qualification 38 Thu 4/26 - 2:57 PM 5016 2234 1731 5404 467 2586 190 414
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:50 PM 2987 2338 467 225 862 5050 291 406
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 5484 4361 467 103 3624 7028 341 328
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:14 AM 217 1736 6334 467 5846 25 403 401
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:37 PM 5123 467 1885 190 3276 6880 374 328
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:15 AM 467 6329 4987 7164 2370 1729 196 207
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 AM 88 61 3566 4042 467 213 454 156
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 8:36 AM 4042 1100 1768 4905 6723 467 238 87
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 11:02 AM 467 5494 5735 172 2785 5491 324 94
Qualification 32 Fri 3/2 - 11:44 AM 61 3236 467 1153 716 23 315 337
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 1:48 PM 467 1786 4048 6723 1277 1831 282 182
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 2:34 PM 1831 1991 467 1519 2262 6329 101 384
Qualification 53 Sat 3/3 - 4:06 AM 4564 1786 2785 2370 467 1153 187 356
Qualification 56 Sat 3/3 - 4:26 AM 78 126 3466 467 1729 88 306 394
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 5:07 AM 3719 1519 467 5735 663 4905 181 340
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 6:43 AM 1350 1786 3623 2262 467 1100 106 361
Qualification 82 Sat 3/3 - 7:32 AM 126 4987 213 467 663 2785 215 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 9:07 AM 78 1519 3466 213 5735 467 337 293
Quarterfinal 5 78 1519 3466 213 5735 467 450 295

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6367 3958 467 7127 4557 3555 247 328
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 15 Sat 3/17 - 2:09 PM 1071 467 1099 178 195 5687 184 420
Qualification 18 Sat 3/17 - 2:33 PM 3104 195 4055 228 178 467 379 294
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 3:24 PM 2836 7153 467 4557 5746 6811 408 325
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:54 PM 5687 3555 4557 467 155 3104 528 156
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:54 PM 1027 5856 2064 3654 467 195 152 433
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 5:14 PM 467 5856 6811 3104 230 95 206 463
Qualification 43 Sat 3/17 - 5:58 PM 4055 178 6346 467 3555 69 218 415
Qualification 46 Sun 3/18 - 9:27 AM 467 5687 7153 230 5746 6367 409 255
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 10:08 AM 69 2836 1071 3654 467 5746 193 349
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3634 6346 467 95 6367 3654 84 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 357 191
Quarterfinal 7 5687 195 7153 3958 467 5856 414 281

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 30 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 1:25 PM 467 58 5962 175 1289 6329 137 434
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 30 Thu 4/12 - 4:22 PM 5962 4905 7153 467 61 5813 223 370
Qualification 39 Thu 4/12 - 5:24 PM 1058 1073 5856 663 133 467 296 358
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 9:30 AM 4041 176 467 3623 195 6933 348 363
Qualification 58 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 3555 3461 138 5846 467 1100 340 545
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 11:40 AM 230 5000 467 78 558 2168 366 351
Qualification 78 Fri 4/13 - 1:42 PM 237 5000 4176 467 2170 2877 299 458
Qualification 87 Fri 4/13 - 2:41 PM 467 7127 1699 2067 4564 238 214 396
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 112 Sat 4/14 - 9:22 AM 6201 2836 5687 4909 999 467 430 407
Qualification 124 Sat 4/14 - 10:45 AM 95 467 1071 3236 4041 177 274 455
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:17 AM 71 1507 2137 467 1918 6909 676 295
Qualification 21   Thu 4/26 - 10:58 AM 3015 2846 467 4476 1100 2832 312 205
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1816 422 2771 467 2604 191 436 100
Qualification 38 Thu 4/26 - 2:57 PM 5016 2234 1731 5404 467 2586 190 414
Qualification 52   Thu 4/26 - 4:50 PM 2987 2338 467 225 862 5050 291 406
Qualification 66   Fri 4/27 - 9:29 AM 2537 467 3940 7225 3990 5254 289 404
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:27 AM 5484 4361 467 103 3624 7028 341 328
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:14 AM 217 1736 6334 467 5846 25 403 401
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:37 PM 5123 467 1885 190 3276 6880 374 328
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:42 PM 4253 2225 3936 1816 3357 467 279 458
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 34 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 467 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 31
NE District Southern CT Event 30
New England District Championship 75

If Team 467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 545
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 483
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 458
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 5/19 - 11:41 AM 237 2262 716 5846 467 157 304 357
Qualification 15 Sat 5/19 - 12:31 PM 138 694 4097 166 467 3467 395 192
Qualification 29 Sat 5/19 - 2:38 PM 467 999 4909 319 885 1991 346 342
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 3:11 PM 7153 6224 2342 5421 61 467 296 325
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 3:56 PM 4987 3236 181 501 172 467 346 237
Qualification 51 Sat 5/19 - 5:10 PM 467 5494 1474 2168 131 5846 179 502
Qualification 61 Sat 5/19 - 6:18 PM 1073 6333 467 173 5813 228 168 298
Qualification 74 Sun 5/20 - 9:42 AM 4048 121 2713 6763 467 126 261 316
Playoff Matches