Team Avatar Team 95 - Grasshoppers (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 95 attended in 2018.
Team 95 had a record of 43-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 9)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 6:14 AM 5556 7314 1474 2876 95 151 15 346
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:35 AM 5471 95 811 3205 6933 7314 235 209
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:57 AM 95 3205 5902 3958 1073 6324 130 216
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:46 AM 95 5687 1474 3930 238 1512 308 237
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 10:08 AM 1289 5471 885 3930 1307 95 142 274
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 10:47 AM 5265 131 5459 95 885 7314 120 325
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 95 1512 1058 2876 2342 5471 505 249
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 1:56 PM 1289 3323 95 138 1512 6335 239 242
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:05 AM 811 7133 138 6691 95 3958 223 303
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 5:26 AM 5265 95 2342 151 1474 3930 312 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 273 61
Quarterfinal 8 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 212 252
Tiebreaker 4 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 258 210
Semifinal 2 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 319 246
Semifinal 4 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 408 139

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 6811 178 3654 95 2067 7153 81 400
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 95 4572 69 3958 4055 2067 318 275
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:44 PM 2836 4557 95 5856 6367 6346 479 140
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 155 95 5687 228 6367 195 462 359
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 1027 95 228 7153 230 69 416 219
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:20 PM 228 6811 1071 95 1099 7127 197 413
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 5:14 PM 467 5856 6811 3104 230 95 206 463
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 49 Sun 3/18 - 9:53 AM 4055 95 3634 1071 1027 3958 381 163
Qualification 54 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 1099 3104 4557 6346 95 2064 297 422
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3634 6346 467 95 6367 3654 84 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:09 PM 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 436 127
Quarterfinal 5 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 454 104
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134
Final 1 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 334 362
Final 2 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 226 386

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 95 5265 5471 4564 4546 6153 230 452
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:32 PM 95 6161 2648 3609 5471 4555 398 162
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:10 PM 172 5687 2648 6224 1735 95 206 323
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 2:55 PM 2523 4958 95 4473 5506 4055 350 338
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:22 PM 95 1831 663 2370 1768 1735 367 211
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 237 58 3930 4473 2370 95 277 372
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:12 PM 2370 6153 5687 3525 95 6337 345 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4041 4925 95 5687 348 4906 352 220
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 716 6329 4564 4042 95 133 235 216
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 95 5122 6172 5265 663 237 237 278
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:34 AM 4042 4925 5633 1768 95 5687 57 476
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 385 240
Quarterfinal 8 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 409 276
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 24 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:39 PM 5687 133 1073 95 2067 3555 393 302
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:44 PM 1153 95 3461 138 1519 3623 321 387
Qualification 38 Thu 4/12 - 5:16 PM 2836 1768 125 1699 95 5813 289 310
Qualification 44 Thu 4/12 - 6:00 PM 558 811 3461 95 5856 5687 209 448
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 1729 195 95 6933 7127 663 470 223
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 61 1100 95 5422 6201 2170 290 384
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 1:56 PM 78 2342 95 238 4557 176 214 469
Qualification 88 Fri 4/13 - 2:47 PM 319 95 5735 61 3930 1289 462 130
Qualification 98 Fri 4/13 - 3:55 PM 95 4564 3623 4909 237 5735 458 332
Qualification 111 Sat 4/14 - 9:14 AM 4905 1058 5846 175 2170 95 342 402
Qualification 124 Sat 4/14 - 10:45 AM 95 467 1071 3236 4041 177 274 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 457 295
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 352 290

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 6:14 AM 5556 7314 1474 2876 95 151 15 346
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:35 AM 5471 95 811 3205 6933 7314 235 209
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:57 AM 95 3205 5902 3958 1073 6324 130 216
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:46 AM 95 5687 1474 3930 238 1512 308 237
Qualification 25 Sat 3/3 - 10:08 AM 1289 5471 885 3930 1307 95 142 274
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 10:47 AM 5265 131 5459 95 885 7314 120 325
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:35 AM 1058 3205 1247 6335 1517 95 79 345
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 95 1512 1058 2876 2342 5471 505 249
Qualification 49 Sat 3/3 - 1:15 PM 1073 155 5686 131 1247 95 193 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/3 - 1:56 PM 1289 3323 95 138 1512 6335 239 242
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:05 AM 811 7133 138 6691 95 3958 223 303
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 5:26 AM 5265 95 2342 151 1474 3930 312 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 273 61
Quarterfinal 8 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 212 252
Tiebreaker 4 131 95 5556 5265 2876 6335 258 210
Semifinal 2 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 319 246
Semifinal 4 1058 6933 6691 131 95 5556 408 139

NE District Southern CT Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:41 AM 6811 178 3654 95 2067 7153 81 400
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:24 PM 2836 3654 7127 4572 467 95 173 367
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 1:00 PM 95 4572 69 3958 4055 2067 318 275
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:44 PM 2836 4557 95 5856 6367 6346 479 140
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 3:02 PM 155 95 5687 228 6367 195 462 359
Qualification 26 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 1027 95 228 7153 230 69 416 219
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:20 PM 228 6811 1071 95 1099 7127 197 413
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 5:14 PM 467 5856 6811 3104 230 95 206 463
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4572 155 2064 195 95 1071 192 440
Qualification 49 Sun 3/18 - 9:53 AM 4055 95 3634 1071 1027 3958 381 163
Qualification 54 Sun 3/18 - 10:40 AM 1099 3104 4557 6346 95 2064 297 422
Qualification 58 Sun 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3634 6346 467 95 6367 3654 84 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:09 PM 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 436 127
Quarterfinal 5 230 95 7127 6367 4572 1071 454 104
Semifinal 1 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 449 215
Semifinal 3 230 95 7127 178 2836 5746 505 134
Final 1 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 334 362
Final 2 230 95 7127 5687 195 7153 226 386

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 11:35 AM 95 5265 5471 4564 4546 6153 230 452
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:32 PM 95 6161 2648 3609 5471 4555 398 162
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 2:10 PM 172 5687 2648 6224 1735 95 206 323
Qualification 25 Fri 3/23 - 2:55 PM 2523 4958 95 4473 5506 4055 350 338
Qualification 29 Fri 3/23 - 3:22 PM 95 1831 663 2370 1768 1735 367 211
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 PM 237 58 3930 4473 2370 95 277 372
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 6:12 PM 2370 6153 5687 3525 95 6337 345 260
Qualification 57 Fri 3/23 - 6:52 PM 4041 4925 95 5687 348 4906 352 220
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 716 6329 4564 4042 95 133 235 216
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:16 AM 95 5122 6172 5265 663 237 237 278
Qualification 79 Sat 3/24 - 11:34 AM 4042 4925 5633 1768 95 5687 57 476
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 385 240
Quarterfinal 8 95 237 716 2648 348 6172 409 276
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 24 0 0 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 1:50 PM 2877 2370 6763 558 95 138 415 241
Qualification 14 Thu 4/12 - 2:39 PM 5687 133 1073 95 2067 3555 393 302
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:44 PM 1153 95 3461 138 1519 3623 321 387
Qualification 38 Thu 4/12 - 5:16 PM 2836 1768 125 1699 95 5813 289 310
Qualification 44 Thu 4/12 - 6:00 PM 558 811 3461 95 5856 5687 209 448
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 10:53 AM 1729 195 95 6933 7127 663 470 223
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 11:25 AM 61 1100 95 5422 6201 2170 290 384
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 1:56 PM 78 2342 95 238 4557 176 214 469
Qualification 88 Fri 4/13 - 2:47 PM 319 95 5735 61 3930 1289 462 130
Qualification 98 Fri 4/13 - 3:55 PM 95 4564 3623 4909 237 5735 458 332
Qualification 111 Sat 4/14 - 9:14 AM 4905 1058 5846 175 2170 95 342 402
Qualification 124 Sat 4/14 - 10:45 AM 95 467 1071 3236 4041 177 274 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 1:33 PM 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 457 295
Quarterfinal 5 319 195 5846 4564 4557 95 352 290

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 173
Rank: 19 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 95 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 47
NE District Southern CT Event 63
New England District Championship 63

If Team 95 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---