Team Avatar Team 6329 - The Bucks' Wrath (2018)


2018 Robot: Spitfire
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The STK Foundation/Adrianna Ma/Town of Bucksport/Northeast Cable Construction/NASA/IDEX/The Silvernail Family&Bucksport High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6329 attended in 2018.
Team 6329 had a record of 34-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:15 AM 467 6329 4987 7164 2370 1729 196 207
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 8:03 AM 3623 6329 4564 5491 1277 5494 375 10
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 172 6329 88 3719 1729 4048 238 71
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 10:06 AM 4048 1831 6329 213 78 2370 265 302
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:17 AM 4905 4987 88 1786 6329 3555 182 288
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2785 4905 6329 4564 3566 2262 231 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 663 3555 1153 6329 716 4042 359 203
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 2:34 PM 1831 1991 467 1519 2262 6329 101 384
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 5:01 AM 6329 2370 5491 1768 3236 1350 356 158
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 5:39 AM 23 1786 6723 6329 1350 126 168 236
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 3466 6723 5735 6329 23 213 178 388
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 7:25 AM 3466 1991 6329 1100 7259 1277 259 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6329 663 3555 1153 61 23 385 237
Quarterfinal 6 6329 663 3555 1153 61 23 413 223
Semifinal 1 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 280 378
Semifinal 3 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 340 319
Tiebreaker 1 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 382 257

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 6329 6337 133 6224 2648 5122 400 191
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:57 AM 4564 663 4042 6329 5687 4546 285 312
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:39 PM 1735 4958 6153 58 6329 4042 96 411
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 5122 6329 1735 348 3609 2370 245 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:15 PM 2523 5687 5506 6329 237 6153 310 226
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:24 PM 6329 1831 6172 4041 5633 5471 296 201
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 5:50 PM 5471 6329 4473 3609 5633 1768 319 258
Qualification 59 Fri 3/23 - 7:08 PM 4546 4473 58 3609 3525 6329 408 199
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 716 6329 4564 4042 95 133 235 216
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5633 3930 6329 6153 4925 4055 259 262
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3525 4473 5265 4925 2648 6329 191 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 394 201
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 426 251
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0
Final 1 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 483 266
Final 2 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 385 356

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 1:25 PM 467 58 5962 175 1289 6329 137 434
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:58 PM 2170 4041 3461 6329 125 7153 264 392
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 40 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 2067 3930 6329 4176 176 230 232 470
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 9:42 AM 3236 78 1768 2170 1729 6329 257 321
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 4557 2067 6328 811 6329 1768 411 267
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 1:14 PM 3623 5687 6763 1519 6329 319 441 209
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 92 Fri 4/13 - 3:12 PM 6329 6933 6201 177 1153 237 378 338
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 109 Sat 4/14 - 9:01 AM 5813 6329 4176 4564 5000 5422 354 265
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3767 1114 2075 1660 4541 6329 297 221
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 4011 6968 3656 6329 2220 1325 125 427
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:56 PM 1262 2549 6329 5436 58 3928 246 410
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1923 6329 2228 4003 868 894 273 421
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 4096 7160 6329 5422 2620 555 470 184
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 6:15 AM 467 6329 4987 7164 2370 1729 196 207
Qualification 13 Fri 3/2 - 8:03 AM 3623 6329 4564 5491 1277 5494 375 10
Qualification 20 Fri 3/2 - 9:40 AM 172 6329 88 3719 1729 4048 238 71
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 10:06 AM 4048 1831 6329 213 78 2370 265 302
Qualification 29 Fri 3/2 - 11:17 AM 4905 4987 88 1786 6329 3555 182 288
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2785 4905 6329 4564 3566 2262 231 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 1:54 PM 663 3555 1153 6329 716 4042 359 203
Qualification 48 Fri 3/2 - 2:34 PM 1831 1991 467 1519 2262 6329 101 384
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 5:01 AM 6329 2370 5491 1768 3236 1350 356 158
Qualification 66 Sat 3/3 - 5:39 AM 23 1786 6723 6329 1350 126 168 236
Qualification 70 Sat 3/3 - 6:04 AM 3466 6723 5735 6329 23 213 178 388
Qualification 81 Sat 3/3 - 7:25 AM 3466 1991 6329 1100 7259 1277 259 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6329 663 3555 1153 61 23 385 237
Quarterfinal 6 6329 663 3555 1153 61 23 413 223
Semifinal 1 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 280 378
Semifinal 3 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 340 319
Tiebreaker 1 78 1519 3466 6329 663 3555 382 257

NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 6329 6337 133 6224 2648 5122 400 191
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 11:57 AM 4564 663 4042 6329 5687 4546 285 312
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 12:39 PM 1735 4958 6153 58 6329 4042 96 411
Qualification 23 Fri 3/23 - 2:43 PM 5122 6329 1735 348 3609 2370 245 331
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 3:15 PM 2523 5687 5506 6329 237 6153 310 226
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 4:24 PM 6329 1831 6172 4041 5633 5471 296 201
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:52 PM 6161 3451 6224 4906 95 6329 66 555
Qualification 50 Fri 3/23 - 5:50 PM 5471 6329 4473 3609 5633 1768 319 258
Qualification 59 Fri 3/23 - 7:08 PM 4546 4473 58 3609 3525 6329 408 199
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:26 AM 716 6329 4564 4042 95 133 235 216
Qualification 67 Sat 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5633 3930 6329 6153 4925 4055 259 262
Qualification 74 Sat 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3525 4473 5265 4925 2648 6329 191 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 394 201
Quarterfinal 7 6329 4564 4906 6153 4055 4473 426 251
Semifinal 2 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 327 313
Semifinal 4 6329 4564 4906 95 237 716 380 0
Final 1 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 483 266
Final 2 5687 133 5122 6329 4564 4906 385 356

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/12 - 1:25 PM 467 58 5962 175 1289 6329 137 434
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:58 PM 2170 4041 3461 6329 125 7153 264 392
Qualification 29 Thu 4/12 - 4:16 PM 177 238 6329 1058 663 2877 504 178
Qualification 40 Thu 4/12 - 5:30 PM 2067 3930 6329 4176 176 230 232 470
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 9:42 AM 3236 78 1768 2170 1729 6329 257 321
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 4557 2067 6328 811 6329 1768 411 267
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 1:14 PM 3623 5687 6763 1519 6329 319 441 209
Qualification 82 Fri 4/13 - 2:08 PM 133 6329 4909 7127 319 2168 302 362
Qualification 92 Fri 4/13 - 3:12 PM 6329 6933 6201 177 1153 237 378 338
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 109 Sat 4/14 - 9:01 AM 5813 6329 4176 4564 5000 5422 354 265
Qualification 126 Sat 4/14 - 10:59 AM 61 195 88 6329 6763 1058 455 219
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3767 1114 2075 1660 4541 6329 297 221
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 12:59 PM 5413 1322 6329 2220 67 6328 325 334
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 4011 6968 3656 6329 2220 1325 125 427
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:56 PM 1262 2549 6329 5436 58 3928 246 410
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:41 PM 1923 6329 2228 4003 868 894 273 421
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:25 AM 447 6329 2177 3618 1325 7329 305 294
Qualification 71   Fri 4/27 - 10:03 AM 3620 694 5216 6329 2200 2377 342 316
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 4096 7160 6329 5422 2620 555 470 184
Qualification 98   Fri 4/27 - 3:14 PM 4776 6875 1559 6329 1259 5724 291 448
Qualification 105   Fri 4/27 - 4:02 PM 6237 1493 4557 2202 6329 3381 253 460
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 32 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6329 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 45
NE District Pine Tree Event 53
New England District Championship 39
Team Age 5

If Team 6329 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 504
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 451
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Summer Heat

  July 14 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/14 - 9:20 AM 5813 2877 9996 1058 6329 885 278 219
Qualification 7 Sat 7/14 - 10:12 AM 172 5687 6329 6172 1058 4055 251 166
Qualification 9 Sat 7/14 - 10:29 AM 9998 4041 172 6329 131 2877 137 408
Qualification 16 Sat 7/14 - 11:23 AM 131 9997 9996 6329 6153 2648 363 326
Qualification 19 Sat 7/14 - 11:44 AM 4564 2648 1058 9999 6933 6329 439 247
Qualification 22 Sat 7/14 - 12:12 PM 4055 6329 9996 9995 3609 131 262 411
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 408 300
Quarterfinal 7 5813 131 6153 1058 4055 6329 437 359