Team 1011 - CRUSH (2018)


2018 Robot: Whiplash
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 1011 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Sigma Technologies / Raytheon / Mr. Brian Maki / Industrial Metal Supply / Cindy Bingham / Brian Cloutier / APEX Technologies / Honeywell / IBM / Hanlon Engineering & Associates / M3 Engineering / CAID Automation / Sunland Asphalt & Sealcoating & Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1011 attended in 2018.
Team 1011 had a record of 28-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:41 AM 6585 6314 1011 3009 2403 3250 358 179
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 987 2478 1828 3925 1011 8 143 320
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:19 PM 4153 6931 7214 1011 6968 3501 178 290
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 2375 3785 6530 498 842 1011 121 381
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:38 PM 1011 5059 3577 668 3501 2073 283 345
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 6482 3187 6518 6530 2637 1011 57 415
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 1011 6127 585 2637 6560 3853 261 293
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 4183 1011 7059 6656 4415 6060 373 110
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 11:53 AM 3309 1011 254 6413 60 751 470 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:12 AM 662 4386 1011 5126 3807 5899 245 142
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:44 AM 1011 2996 3374 5657 4068 2848 272 243
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:21 AM 2259 118 1332 7243 1011 4641 390 220
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 159 2945 4386 4418 1011 1619 296 434
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:05 PM 2261 2083 2996 1011 159 5493 218 389
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1011 698 2240 1245 4499 7243 302 228
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4641 1584 4153 1339 3005 1011 100 461
Qualification 64   Fri 3/23 - 5:21 PM 5493 1410 1977 2848 1011 148 276 447
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:21 AM 3200 698 4388 1410 1011 3288 266 303
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:03 AM 2945 1799 1011 1303 1157 5414 293 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1011 2996 4593 2848 1339 4499 290 322
Quarterfinal 8   1011 2996 4593 2848 1339 4499 300 407

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:47 AM 1723 968 1011 6377 4125 6814 430 187
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:36 PM 812 832 5997 5098 1011 3472 291 291
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 3481 6645 2905 5663 1011 3473 250 443
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 4576 6424 1678 4513 2367 1011 356 380
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:56 AM 3140 5849 624 3737 1011 4061 402 347
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:11 PM 4468 6891 7190 1011 604 6844 266 463
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1011 1868 6510 5802 1619 5700 420 300
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1011 971 7134 4270 687 118 266 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 506 172
Quarterfinal 5   3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 446 243

Team 1011's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional
Regional Finalists Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:41 AM 6585 6314 1011 3009 2403 3250 358 179
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:32 AM 987 2478 1828 3925 1011 8 143 320
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:19 PM 4153 6931 7214 1011 6968 3501 178 290
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:28 PM 2375 3785 6530 498 842 1011 121 381
Qualification 41   Fri 3/9 - 3:38 PM 1011 5059 3577 668 3501 2073 283 345
Qualification 60   Fri 3/9 - 6:06 PM 6482 3187 6518 6530 2637 1011 57 415
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 1011 6127 585 2637 6560 3853 261 293
Qualification 79   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 4183 1011 7059 6656 4415 6060 373 110
Qualification 86   Sat 3/10 - 11:53 AM 3309 1011 254 6413 60 751 470 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/23 - 10:12 AM 662 4386 1011 5126 3807 5899 245 142
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:44 AM 1011 2996 3374 5657 4068 2848 272 243
Qualification 18   Fri 3/23 - 11:21 AM 2259 118 1332 7243 1011 4641 390 220
Qualification 29   Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 159 2945 4386 4418 1011 1619 296 434
Qualification 36   Fri 3/23 - 2:05 PM 2261 2083 2996 1011 159 5493 218 389
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1011 698 2240 1245 4499 7243 302 228
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 4:46 PM 4641 1584 4153 1339 3005 1011 100 461
Qualification 64   Fri 3/23 - 5:21 PM 5493 1410 1977 2848 1011 148 276 447
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:21 AM 3200 698 4388 1410 1011 3288 266 303
Qualification 88   Sat 3/24 - 11:03 AM 2945 1799 1011 1303 1157 5414 293 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1011 2996 4593 2848 1339 4499 290 322
Quarterfinal 8   1011 2996 4593 2848 1339 4499 300 407

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:44 AM 1011 1648 6474 7128 3853 3128 456 183
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:47 AM 1723 968 1011 6377 4125 6814 430 187
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 1:36 PM 812 832 5997 5098 1011 3472 291 291
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:34 PM 1700 3501 1982 1251 5554 1011 264 374
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:21 AM 3481 6645 2905 5663 1011 3473 250 443
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 4576 6424 1678 4513 2367 1011 356 380
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:56 AM 3140 5849 624 3737 1011 4061 402 347
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:11 PM 4468 6891 7190 1011 604 6844 266 463
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1011 1868 6510 5802 1619 5700 420 300
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:02 PM 1011 971 7134 4270 687 118 266 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 506 172
Quarterfinal 5   3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 446 243