Team Avatar Team 6459 - AG Robotik (2018)


2018 Robot: Rodo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FibaBanka/Tekfen/Işıl Tekstil/Doğuş Kalıp/QNB FinansBank/Visan/Çukurova Engineering/IB Tech/Harmonik/İzokim/Akşak Family/Solidworks&ALKEV Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6459 attended in 2018.
Team 6459 had a record of 5-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:29 AM 1977 6459 1157 3288 4641 2240 134 229
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:32 AM 5493 5414 1799 3005 6459 1584 166 379
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:05 PM 159 2261 4499 6459 1410 5657 389 226
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 1730 4153 1410 4386 3807 6459 391 124
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:32 PM 5899 1799 6459 3200 1332 2036 157 219
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:07 PM 4068 4388 6459 2848 118 5126 233 484
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 6459 662 1303 4593 3374 1245 165 278
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:00 PM 6459 4550 1583 4944 3807 5763 381 376
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 10:42 AM 662 4418 3005 118 7243 6459 244 316
Qualification 93   Sat 3/24 - 11:36 AM 7243 1619 148 2083 6459 2259 488 129
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 2073 5985 5429 3390 4401 6459 411 142
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 1323 4188 1710 6459 7193 3880 513 191
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 1775 4401 668 3239 6459 6957 354 272
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 3288 6459 6390 3882 3792 7081 236 402
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:26 AM 6459 2584 7312 7193 2521 1983 200 335
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:23 PM 7018 7327 5678 6459 4191 3959 120 345
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches

Team 6459's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:29 AM 1977 6459 1157 3288 4641 2240 134 229
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:32 AM 5493 5414 1799 3005 6459 1584 166 379
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:05 PM 159 2261 4499 6459 1410 5657 389 226
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 1730 4153 1410 4386 3807 6459 391 124
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:32 PM 5899 1799 6459 3200 1332 2036 157 219
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:07 PM 4068 4388 6459 2848 118 5126 233 484
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 6459 662 1303 4593 3374 1245 165 278
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:00 PM 6459 4550 1583 4944 3807 5763 381 376
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 10:42 AM 662 4418 3005 118 7243 6459 244 316
Qualification 93   Sat 3/24 - 11:36 AM 7243 1619 148 2083 6459 2259 488 129
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 2073 5985 5429 3390 4401 6459 411 142
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 1323 4188 1710 6459 7193 3880 513 191
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 1775 4401 668 3239 6459 6957 354 272
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 3288 6459 6390 3882 3792 7081 236 402
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:26 AM 6459 2584 7312 7193 2521 1983 200 335
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:23 PM 7018 7327 5678 6459 4191 3959 120 345
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches