Team Avatar Team 6459 - AG Robotik (2018)


2018 Robot: Rodo
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FibaBanka/Tekfen/Işıl Tekstil/Doğuş Kalıp/QNB FinansBank/Visan/Çukurova Engineering/IB Tech/Harmonik/İzokim/Akşak Family/Solidworks&ALKEV Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 5 (24%) 16 (76%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 5 (24%) 16 (76%) 0 (0%)

Team 6459's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Colorado Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 52
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:29 AM 1977 6459 1157 3288 4641 2240 134 229
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:32 AM 5493 5414 1799 3005 6459 1584 166 379
Qualification 24   Fri 3/23 - 12:05 PM 159 2261 4499 6459 1410 5657 389 226
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 1730 4153 1410 4386 3807 6459 391 124
Qualification 40   Fri 3/23 - 2:32 PM 5899 1799 6459 3200 1332 2036 157 219
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:07 PM 4068 4388 6459 2848 118 5126 233 484
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 6459 662 1303 4593 3374 1245 165 278
Qualification 61   Fri 3/23 - 5:00 PM 6459 4550 1583 4944 3807 5763 381 376
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 85   Sat 3/24 - 10:42 AM 662 4418 3005 118 7243 6459 244 316
Qualification 93   Sat 3/24 - 11:36 AM 7243 1619 148 2083 6459 2259 488 129
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:16 AM 1515 1778 6459 2080 5437 3316 85 395
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 2073 5985 5429 3390 4401 6459 411 142
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 3:11 PM 1323 4188 1710 6459 7193 3880 513 191
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 1775 4401 668 3239 6459 6957 354 272
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 3288 6459 6390 3882 3792 7081 236 402
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:26 AM 6459 2584 7312 7193 2521 1983 200 335
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:23 PM 7018 7327 5678 6459 4191 3959 120 345
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:36 PM 5410 2383 1178 7152 6459 1072 454 199
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches