Team 3288 - Punchers (2018)


2018 Robot: Puma
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: ExxonMobil/Hilcorp/R and R Services/Sublette County Fair Board/Mountain States Water Service/Diamond Energy Service/Ultra Resources/Wyoming NASA Space Grant Consortium/SolidWorks&Big Piney High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 11 (33%) 21 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 3 (43%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 24 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 3288's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Idaho Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:29 AM 1977 6459 1157 3288 4641 2240 134 229
Qualification 10   Fri 3/23 - 10:25 AM 3288 3648 1157 4593 4944 4153 85 393
Qualification 19   Fri 3/23 - 11:27 AM 3288 1977 5763 1584 4418 3729 256 170
Qualification 33   Fri 3/23 - 1:42 PM 4293 5657 1245 2259 3288 1584 404 172
Qualification 39   Fri 3/23 - 2:25 PM 4641 148 3807 3288 1619 4068 411 296
Qualification 46   Fri 3/23 - 3:14 PM 1303 5657 3288 3807 5493 2083 174 104
Qualification 55   Fri 3/23 - 4:19 PM 4293 5126 3288 159 1619 1799 211 412
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:27 PM 5763 3374 7243 4386 3288 2261 472 42
Qualification 70   Fri 3/23 - 6:01 PM 5414 4550 1619 4388 3288 3374 441 253
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 10:21 AM 3200 698 4388 1410 1011 3288 266 303
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 5126 1584 2261 4499 1730 3288 166 286
Qualification 96   Sat 3/24 - 11:55 AM 2996 3288 3005 2240 3729 5899 576 211
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 9:38 AM 7301 1619 5630 1891 6680 3288 395 117
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 10:17 AM 2102 3245 5933 3230 3288 3145 163 415
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2130 3513 3230 1566 3288 3598 442 169
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 1:37 PM 3288 4175 4135 5496 3230 1569 268 484
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:24 PM 4135 3006 2122 3288 6358 4643 388 257
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:02 PM 5871 6680 3128 2122 3288 5461 157 437
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:07 PM 4585 5630 3288 4643 3128 3245 357 302
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:54 PM 4944 3288 3239 6358 1983 5430 363 262
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 9:16 AM 3562 5430 3288 6680 4585 6411 133 487
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 9:51 AM 6411 1569 3288 4175 2594 2130 272 395
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:42 AM 3288 3513 4598 3239 3243 3256 233 320
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306
Final 1 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 323 174
Final 2 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 465 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:52 AM 5985 2906 3959 3288 1730 668 367 184
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 4188 3390 3288 7312 4980 3476 260 384
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 2:21 PM 6348 3288 1778 6024 5410 1775 357 387
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:15 PM 6887 7152 3250 3288 7018 3880 325 377
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 3288 6459 6390 3882 3792 7081 236 402
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 3646 6957 4802 5429 3288 3882 345 281
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 1:31 PM 2576 488 6106 6996 3288 1763 404 329
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 6652 4191 1710 3288 3239 2906 362 302
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 488 1178 3288 2383 1323 2073 302 520
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Calcium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021