Team 5526 - tCATs (2018)


2018 Robot: Pump
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Industrias Peñoles & Colegio Americano de Torreon

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 6199 1619 418 3481 5526 2158 396 158
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:29 AM 4799 4364 5526 5312 4063 4717 45 164
Qualification 19   Fri 3/9 - 11:42 AM 6993 4641 4799 6672 7271 5526 117 358
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 1:06 PM 5866 5888 2158 5526 4717 3366 136 253
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 1:45 PM 6199 5783 6672 4734 5613 5526 387 100
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:05 PM 846 2240 2657 1642 5526 2359 249 364
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 5526 1619 4063 2359 3679 7271 419 226
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 5:06 PM 5526 418 5312 3366 4610 6800 361 211
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 9:22 AM 4641 4301 5526 1817 4355 3481 133 287
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4610 5526 3931 3526 5572 5052 186 402
Qualification 69   Sat 3/10 - 11:18 AM 5526 6800 5572 2359 5613 2158 404 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 296 215
Quarterfinal 7   3931 5572 5783 4355 5526 6800 457 76

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:26 AM 4262 6896 6702 5526 5959 4403 155 243
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 10:49 AM 7037 2283 6608 4401 6832 5526 277 172
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 11:32 AM 7299 6702 5526 3472 6608 4735 153 340
Qualification 27 Fri 3/23 - 1:15 PM 5526 3933 4355 6604 6837 3472 372 103
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 1:52 PM 3480 6708 3933 5526 5705 4635 253 294
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 3:53 PM 4371 4635 6832 6647 5526 5093 232 206
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 4:40 PM 4603 6199 5526 4355 7217 7046 337 155
Qualification 54 Fri 3/23 - 5:38 PM 4262 3794 5526 3480 6444 6199 94 261
Qualification 62 Sat 3/24 - 9:49 AM 7018 4400 6832 5526 6017 3480 306 273
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:38 AM 6444 5526 5312 7046 4401 4735 277 331
Qualification 72 Sat 3/24 - 11:08 AM 6896 4735 5526 6017 6647 4723 266 350
Qualification 76 Sat 3/24 - 11:37 AM 3354 5526 2283 6608 6837 3794 568 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3480 6647 6708 3354 5526 6896 304 347
Quarterfinal 6 3480 6647 6708 3354 5526 6896 395 118
Tiebreaker 2 3480 6647 6708 3354 5526 6896 425 164

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021