Team Avatar Team 4063 - TriKzR4Kidz (2018)


2018 Robot: 14Carrot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Bank & Trust/Arconic/Backer Marathon /San Felipe Del Rio Consolidated Independant School District Del Rio High School/SFDRCISD Career and Technical Education Department&Del Rio H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 22 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:15 AM 5613 3366 846 4063 4301 2359 309 148
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:29 AM 4799 4364 5526 5312 4063 4717 45 164
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:01 AM 4063 1642 4355 5783 1619 5866 198 470
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 1817 6993 3526 4610 4799 4063 320 158
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 4717 6357 3743 5572 4063 5783 155 425
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 5526 1619 4063 2359 3679 7271 419 226
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 3679 4641 4063 6199 4301 2657 159 234
Qualification 54   Sat 3/10 - 8:48 AM 1642 6672 5052 2283 2158 4063 279 129
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 4063 5888 2657 3481 6800 6672 305 401
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 3366 4355 4799 4063 3481 3931 168 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1817 6672 2657 3481 4063 3679 370 297
Quarterfinal 8   1817 6672 2657 3481 4063 3679 312 294

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4735 4063 5783 3366 1828 3335 384 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6200 6171 5866 5431 3545 4063 235 389
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4183 3481 4063 5242 1828 418 433 227
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:53 AM 4063 6974 5866 5344 6200 6131 173 297
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 6682 3335 4183 7059 6171 4063 347 250
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 4735 6682 3545 418 4063 2613 102 412
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4063 5242 3158 6974 5431 2583 234 364
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 6133 4063 1817 5047 6832 3366 296 142
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 5:26 PM 3310 4378 2613 6144 6131 4063 338 322
Qualification 58   Sat 3/31 - 9:19 AM 3545 3158 5613 6377 4063 4378 156 375
Qualification 63   Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 4063 5613 1164 2468 4183 6133 272 351
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 2613 624 7059 4063 3029 3043 421 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 256 388
Quarterfinal 6   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 372 267
Tiebreaker 2   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 367 184
Semifinal 1   624 3310 5344 4063 5431 6171 477 130
Semifinal 3   624 3310 5344 4063 5431 6171 429 220

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 3481 5894 6180 2158 4412 4063 97 361
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7138 6664 4063 5726 5503 6306 346 257
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 12:26 PM 5754 4063 6357 5572 4206 3240 182 404
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4063 5103 5986 2461 4610 2723 291 147
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 4063 4734 5681 6684 3028 5103 430 184
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 4:25 PM 7093 7264 6935 4063 4206 4639 40 473
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:15 PM 6935 3679 2461 6155 3240 4063 299 244
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 6:24 PM 4063 6830 5449 4639 5241 7063 382 125
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 3345 5986 5866 653 4063 7088 300 134
Qualification 83 Sat 4/7 - 11:59 AM 4332 4219 6155 1642 4063 4694 219 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 392 252
Quarterfinal 7 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 345 253
Semifinal 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 375 241
Semifinal 4 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 210 234
Tiebreaker 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 221 354

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 5/18 - 2:04 PM 3676 4063 3355 5414 4610 3481 263 285
Qualification 10 Fri 5/18 - 2:53 PM 4063 3005 148 1296 6645 4587 362 282
Qualification 15 Fri 5/18 - 3:56 PM 1255 4219 148 4063 4717 5427 432 259
Qualification 18 Fri 5/18 - 4:18 PM 4063 5892 6357 5726 5414 5427 401 278
Qualification 22 Fri 5/18 - 4:45 PM 7312 148 1817 4639 6111 4063 237 241
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 8:48 AM 6800 5726 4063 5417 3005 4587 271 424
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 9:34 AM 7303 624 6111 2468 1477 4063 339 249
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 10:22 AM 5908 4063 7312 3310 4587 418 225 527
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 10:47 AM 3005 6357 118 3481 4063 418 461 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 405 222
Quarterfinal 7 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 319 297