Team Avatar Team 4063 - TriKzR4Kidz (2018)


2018 Robot: 14Carrot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Bank & Trust/Arconic/Backer Marathon /San Felipe Del Rio Consolidated Independant School District Del Rio High School/SFDRCISD Career and Technical Education Department&Del Rio H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 18 (55%) 15 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 22 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Hub City Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Dallas Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hub City Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:15 AM 5613 3366 846 4063 4301 2359 309 148
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 10:29 AM 4799 4364 5526 5312 4063 4717 45 164
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:01 AM 4063 1642 4355 5783 1619 5866 198 470
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 1817 6993 3526 4610 4799 4063 320 158
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:29 PM 4717 6357 3743 5572 4063 5783 155 425
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:55 PM 5526 1619 4063 2359 3679 7271 419 226
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:51 PM 3679 4641 4063 6199 4301 2657 159 234
Qualification 54   Sat 3/10 - 8:48 AM 1642 6672 5052 2283 2158 4063 279 129
Qualification 61   Sat 3/10 - 10:10 AM 4063 5888 2657 3481 6800 6672 305 401
Qualification 73   Sat 3/10 - 12:06 PM 3366 4355 4799 4063 3481 3931 168 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1817 6672 2657 3481 4063 3679 370 297
Quarterfinal 8   1817 6672 2657 3481 4063 3679 312 294

El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:26 AM 4735 4063 5783 3366 1828 3335 384 37
Qualification 10   Fri 3/30 - 10:30 AM 6200 6171 5866 5431 3545 4063 235 389
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 4183 3481 4063 5242 1828 418 433 227
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:53 AM 4063 6974 5866 5344 6200 6131 173 297
Qualification 31   Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 6682 3335 4183 7059 6171 4063 347 250
Qualification 37   Fri 3/30 - 3:04 PM 4735 6682 3545 418 4063 2613 102 412
Qualification 41   Fri 3/30 - 3:50 PM 4063 5242 3158 6974 5431 2583 234 364
Qualification 46   Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 6133 4063 1817 5047 6832 3366 296 142
Qualification 52   Fri 3/30 - 5:26 PM 3310 4378 2613 6144 6131 4063 338 322
Qualification 58   Sat 3/31 - 9:19 AM 3545 3158 5613 6377 4063 4378 156 375
Qualification 63   Sat 3/31 - 9:50 AM 4063 5613 1164 2468 4183 6133 272 351
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 10:43 AM 2613 624 7059 4063 3029 3043 421 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 256 388
Quarterfinal 6   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 372 267
Tiebreaker 2   4063 5431 6171 3335 6131 6144 367 184
Semifinal 1   624 3310 5344 4063 5431 6171 477 130
Semifinal 3   624 3310 5344 4063 5431 6171 429 220

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/6 - 9:36 AM 3481 5894 6180 2158 4412 4063 97 361
Qualification 16 Fri 4/6 - 11:37 AM 7138 6664 4063 5726 5503 6306 346 257
Qualification 20 Fri 4/6 - 12:26 PM 5754 4063 6357 5572 4206 3240 182 404
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4063 5103 5986 2461 4610 2723 291 147
Qualification 37 Fri 4/6 - 3:21 PM 4063 4734 5681 6684 3028 5103 430 184
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 4:25 PM 7093 7264 6935 4063 4206 4639 40 473
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 5:15 PM 6935 3679 2461 6155 3240 4063 299 244
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 6:24 PM 4063 6830 5449 4639 5241 7063 382 125
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:19 AM 3345 5986 5866 653 4063 7088 300 134
Qualification 83 Sat 4/7 - 11:59 AM 4332 4219 6155 1642 4063 4694 219 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 392 252
Quarterfinal 7 4063 4639 4734 3240 6155 2158 345 253
Semifinal 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 375 241
Semifinal 4 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 210 234
Tiebreaker 2 4063 4639 4734 5986 5572 4219 221 354

FIT District El Paso Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST In Texas District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Lithium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 5/18 - 2:04 PM 3676 4063 3355 5414 4610 3481 263 285
Qualification 10 Fri 5/18 - 2:53 PM 4063 3005 148 1296 6645 4587 362 282
Qualification 15 Fri 5/18 - 3:56 PM 1255 4219 148 4063 4717 5427 432 259
Qualification 18 Fri 5/18 - 4:18 PM 4063 5892 6357 5726 5414 5427 401 278
Qualification 22 Fri 5/18 - 4:45 PM 7312 148 1817 4639 6111 4063 237 241
Qualification 27 Sat 5/19 - 8:48 AM 6800 5726 4063 5417 3005 4587 271 424
Qualification 33 Sat 5/19 - 9:34 AM 7303 624 6111 2468 1477 4063 339 249
Qualification 40 Sat 5/19 - 10:22 AM 5908 4063 7312 3310 4587 418 225 527
Qualification 44 Sat 5/19 - 10:47 AM 3005 6357 118 3481 4063 418 461 207
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 405 222
Quarterfinal 7 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 319 297