Team Avatar Team 4610 - BearTecs (2018)


2018 Robot: Terminal Velocity
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Kouba Systems/BLW Security Group/Bastrop Independent School District/First National Bank/Paw-Paw's Catfish House/G & L Electric&Bastrop H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 9 (29%) 22 (71%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 39 15 (38%) 24 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 4610's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Alamo Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/9 - 8:55 AM 1817 5312 2283 5783 2657 4610 231 127
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:45 AM 7271 3481 4610 2240 3366 3679 133 356
Qualification 20   Fri 3/9 - 11:55 AM 5572 4610 2359 6199 2283 4364 452 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:29 PM 1817 6993 3526 4610 4799 4063 320 158
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 3:14 PM 5866 7271 4799 4610 6199 5613 216 164
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:40 PM 4717 4219 1619 6672 4610 4734 379 244
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 5:06 PM 5526 418 5312 3366 4610 6800 361 211
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 10:03 AM 4610 1642 4364 6357 3931 5613 147 358
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 10:54 AM 4610 5526 3931 3526 5572 5052 186 402
Qualification 70   Sat 3/10 - 11:40 AM 1619 3743 4610 4364 5312 4641 472 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:45 PM 846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 322 198
Quarterfinal 5   846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 446 246
Semifinal 1   846 1619 4610 418 4717 6993 463 139
Semifinal 3   846 1619 4610 418 5312 6993 438 100
Final 1   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 458 245
Final 2   846 1619 4610 1817 6672 2657 374 371

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 4/6 - 10:38 AM 7264 3028 5503 4610 6357 6155 65 261
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 4219 4610 5894 6180 2461 7088 270 145
Qualification 21 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 6180 4610 4412 5241 3679 7138 239 383
Qualification 31 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4063 5103 5986 2461 4610 2723 291 147
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4610 6306 5572 6935 5866 6830 383 193
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 4734 5241 4610 2969 6315 3240 133 289
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 5:29 PM 3847 3481 5572 4639 7088 4610 369 226
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 6:17 PM 5754 2723 3847 3028 7138 4610 488 171
Qualification 72 Sat 4/7 - 10:25 AM 3997 4610 5052 1642 6664 2158 346 205
Qualification 79 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 4610 3035 3240 2721 3481 6306 248 336
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:34 PM 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 307 236
Quarterfinal 5 3481 3847 5726 5052 6357 4610 455 202

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/19 - 9:07 AM 1817 2468 4091 3006 4610 4924 272 162
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:08 AM 4613 5190 4610 701 4587 330 343 183
Qualification 33   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 1311 649 5817 4610 6429 3526 395 249
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 4205 4910 3965 4610 6831 3005 339 412
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:02 AM 6824 4610 6168 2486 1574 5630 276 303
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:26 AM 4451 2789 4610 4201 846 4293 305 413
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:48 AM 4610 6898 3937 2682 6817 368 298 299
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5960 4201 4610 2659 6026 6357 112 424
Qualification 97   Fri 4/20 - 3:11 PM 6999 3103 4010 4610 3008 4488 204 441
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:05 PM 647 6886 5857 3933 4610 7277 320 282
Playoff Matches

Texas UIL State Championship

  May 18 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 5/18 - 2:04 PM 3676 4063 3355 5414 4610 3481 263 285
Qualification 7 Fri 5/18 - 2:28 PM 4610 3676 6357 4219 1817 1477 280 287
Qualification 14 Fri 5/18 - 3:48 PM 4639 3481 4587 6111 5417 4610 386 86
Qualification 21 Fri 5/18 - 4:38 PM 4610 118 7303 3005 3310 3676 280 395
Qualification 25 Fri 5/18 - 5:08 PM 1296 4610 624 6111 3310 3355 486 324
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 9:24 AM 4717 7312 418 1817 5726 4610 78 308
Qualification 36 Sat 5/19 - 9:55 AM 3005 6645 4610 5892 5908 5427 342 228
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 10:27 AM 4610 4219 4639 6645 7303 5726 322 202
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 11:31 AM 624 5726 7312 148 4610 1477 208 442
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 405 222
Quarterfinal 7 4587 624 5726 2468 4610 4063 319 297

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 6/30 - 8:48 AM 3481 148 1339 6377 4610 3735 302 294
Qualification 9 Sat 6/30 - 9:25 AM 5427 3847 6377 4610 6488 2587 80 317
Qualification 17 Sat 6/30 - 10:25 AM 2848 1745 624 3999 3997 4610 372 40
Qualification 24 Sat 6/30 - 11:19 AM 2881 4587 6898 4610 5986 1339 425 197
Qualification 28 Sat 6/30 - 11:46 AM 5572 4610 3335 2158 7179 1296 368 138
Qualification 31 Sat 6/30 - 1:11 PM 456 4610 6898 5892 5417 3005 264 386
Qualification 39 Sat 6/30 - 2:11 PM 2158 2881 4610 323 5414 5829 198 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3481 5572 6898 323 4610 2848 412 259
Quarterfinal 6 3481 5572 3335 323 4610 2848 304 276