Team Avatar Team 3374 - Jackson Hole RoboBroncs (2018)


2018 Robot: Kirby
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Teton County School District/Julie and Buck Buchenroth/DRN Recovery Networks/Epsilon Technology/Bison Lumber/Teton Metalworks/Jorgensen Engineering&Jackson Hole High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 17 (57%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 9 (60%) 9 (60%) 0
Total 45 26 (58%) 22 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 3405 3374 192 1678 968 3230 263 415
Qualification 11   Fri 3/2 - 10:38 AM 6717 6546 6358 968 2972 3374 189 335
Qualification 25   Fri 3/2 - 1:14 PM 5493 3374 4585 3225 3006 5933 309 170
Qualification 33   Fri 3/2 - 2:22 PM 4598 3243 662 5871 3374 5933 71 263
Qualification 42   Fri 3/2 - 3:27 PM 2972 5159 7151 159 5461 3374 89 291
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 4:19 PM 1339 3230 3374 1410 5974 2993 400 109
Qualification 59   Sat 3/3 - 9:00 AM 5071 4585 2594 3374 2468 6457 251 258
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 9:56 AM 3374 7151 841 6844 399 3166 263 370
Qualification 72   Sat 3/3 - 10:48 AM 3289 670 2468 3374 399 2576 223 380
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 301 259
Quarterfinal 8   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 298 181

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/23 - 10:04 AM 4293 5493 3374 698 2945 2259 312 31
Qualification 13   Fri 3/23 - 10:44 AM 1011 2996 3374 5657 4068 2848 272 243
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 3374 2036 698 2083 1730 1583 296 330
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:22 PM 4388 5126 5493 2240 1157 3374 305 251
Qualification 38   Fri 3/23 - 2:18 PM 1157 1584 1339 5657 3374 1583 342 163
Qualification 48   Fri 3/23 - 3:27 PM 4641 1583 4418 3374 5414 3729 243 331
Qualification 57   Fri 3/23 - 4:32 PM 6459 662 1303 4593 3374 1245 165 278
Qualification 65   Fri 3/23 - 5:27 PM 5763 3374 7243 4386 3288 2261 472 42
Qualification 70   Fri 3/23 - 6:01 PM 5414 4550 1619 4388 3288 3374 441 253
Qualification 79   Sat 3/24 - 9:56 AM 3374 1339 5899 4944 1799 1977 406 208
Qualification 89   Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 118 3374 3807 1332 4293 3005 305 238
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4388 1245 4153 159 4550 3374 271 334
Quarterfinal 6   4388 1245 4153 159 4550 3374 223 379
Semifinal 1   148 1619 5414 159 4550 3374 506 251
Semifinal 3   148 1619 5414 159 4550 3374 320 307

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2   3374 1574 4488 1778 1323 3476 335 412
Einstein 9   1296 2655 1533 3374 1574 4488 281 361
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:58 AM 4451 3933 3374 4587 4635 4910 124 427
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 6357 2789 3374 3008 3005 1986 213 463
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:43 PM 5960 2659 3374 4488 4293 6886 292 384
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:57 PM 1939 2682 4613 3374 3006 4201 373 293
Qualification 52   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 6813 5190 6898 6026 3374 2468 402 293
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 8:58 AM 1197 3374 5857 4010 2485 3598 342 307
Qualification 79   Fri 4/20 - 1:07 PM 1311 846 2659 3374 3674 4091 351 261
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 3374 2486 3103 5145 6831 5857 221 338
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:45 PM 6824 4924 1197 3526 3374 5190 173 437
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:45 PM 3937 4256 3230 5630 3374 4613 265 362
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 427 272
Quarterfinal 6   3374 1574 4488 3937 5817 2468 403 253
Semifinal 1   649 4451 2485 3374 1574 4488 213 449
Semifinal 3   2485 4451 649 3374 1574 4488 315 436
Final 1   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 385 337
Final 2   3374 1574 4488 368 1817 3674 290 307