Team 2458 - Team Chaos (2018)


2018 Robot: BenBot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Gill St Bernard S School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 18 (75%) 0 (0%)

Team 2458's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Bridgewater-Raritan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:50 AM 5420 316 7024 2458 5401 87 421 151
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 1:12 PM 2458 7024 5457 1791 7110 5113 200 335
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:10 PM 1228 2458 6921 2729 2180 1089 56 425
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 3:40 PM 6226 5895 2458 1370 272 5457 425 274
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:50 PM 365 1391 1228 2600 5490 2458 494 180
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:29 PM 2495 2458 316 4954 1370 2600 379 198
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:03 PM 5490 5895 1640 223 2458 272 317 278
Qualification 59 Sun 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2458 816 1370 3151 204 5895 197 257
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:03 AM 1647 2458 1791 2495 1640 6921 209 407
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:31 AM 203 316 224 4285 4750 2458 314 249
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:54 AM 1391 204 2458 2495 5401 2180 191 368
Playoff Matches

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 10:26 AM 1218 5404 103 5490 2458 2577 385 102
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:17 AM 2458 203 103 2539 5457 5181 378 177
Qualification 13 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 1640 1811 203 708 2458 1218 262 430
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 12:45 PM 2590 5181 5404 1640 2458 1647 397 314
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 1:07 PM 203 1143 816 2590 2458 5490 222 475
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 6943 816 2539 6808 4454 2458 180 361
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 4:20 PM 5457 103 1640 1143 1811 2458 429 205
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 816 1391 2458 2559 1647 25 238 351
Qualification 49 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 2458 5181 5401 5404 1807 1791 265 333
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 10:26 AM 5407 6327 2458 4454 1640 4285 203 267
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:51 AM 2458 4285 5404 1218 816 5407 243 453
Playoff Matches

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Sodium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Hydrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 115 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2458 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Seneca Event 5
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 12

If Team 2458 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/10 - 3:55 AM 5599 806 25 555 2458 341 450 197
Qualification 11 Sat 11/10 - 10:24 AM 2458 1626 1279 3142 75 533 89 409
Qualification 17 Sat 11/10 - 11:10 AM 395 2590 2458 4505 225 2554 343 292
Qualification 22 Sat 11/10 - 12:31 PM 2495 9999 6590 3637 2458 5421 230 380
Qualification 32 Sat 11/10 - 1:49 PM 219 193 2458 747 1923 271 173 475
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/10 - 3:20 PM 225 747 6911 806 6327 2458 476 105
Quarterfinal 5 225 747 6911 806 6327 2458 452 184

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019