Team Avatar Team 1391 - The Metal Moose (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/RxC International/Bentley Systems/PetRad LLC/PECO/Arnold Investment Group/Adaptive Textiles/Superion Technology & Westtown School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1391 attended in 2018.
Team 1391 had a record of 48-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 34 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 12)

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4035 4750 321 1391 6667 1495 299 230
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 5420 1391 1712 1640 5407 1279 221 418
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 365 423 1712 1391 747 4035 423 243
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:34 PM 341 1391 1279 7024 834 4035 260 285
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:32 PM 1391 1370 4373 5684 1495 1640 318 304
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:31 PM 1168 4342 1391 433 365 708 140 439
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 5:56 PM 5407 1391 484 4637 1168 3929 349 263
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 4954 2607 203 3151 486 1391 499 127
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:15 AM 1495 5407 341 272 433 1391 332 316
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6667 4954 2729 1391 5684 423 178 227
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:45 AM 3974 1391 708 204 2191 486 356 293
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3974 365 1370 5113 3929 1391 250 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 366 207
Quarterfinal 8 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 305 360
Tiebreaker 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 360 129

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 20 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2600 3151 816 6921 272 1391 169 458
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:52 PM 87 203 1647 2191 5490 1391 337 245
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:29 PM 6226 4285 1391 5457 5113 223 302 305
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 316 1640 1712 3151 1391 2495 497 91
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:50 PM 365 1391 1228 2600 5490 2458 494 180
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:43 PM 1391 7024 7110 1089 834 87 286 364
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:34 PM 203 1089 365 1391 5113 816 445 238
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 4750 1370 2191 1089 1391 1712 261 298
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:10 AM 4750 5420 1391 7110 4954 203 397 330
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2729 1791 2495 5895 1391 2600 195 431
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:54 AM 1391 204 2458 2495 5401 2180 191 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:04 PM 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 325 339
Quarterfinal 5 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 338 401
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211
Final 1 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 251 402
Final 2 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 186 445

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:47 AM 1391 1647 1807 816 1257 4454 282 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 4285 5401 1811 25 5407 1391 240 439
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 1391 5490 2559 219 816 1807 380 359
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1807 203 708 6226 1391 4285 405 369
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 5181 25 5457 1391 708 6327 439 219
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 1391 1811 1791 6226 2577 1143 314 298
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1257 5404 6226 2539 1391 5490 259 296
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 816 1391 2458 2559 1647 25 238 351
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:49 AM 1218 1143 1391 1647 6226 6943 479 172
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:13 AM 5490 6943 1811 2590 103 1391 93 522
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:44 AM 6327 6808 708 103 4454 1391 181 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5407 1391 2559 708 1807 6808 397 309
Quarterfinal 8 5407 1391 2559 708 1807 6808 410 262
Semifinal 2 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 469 152
Semifinal 4 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 418 355

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/5 - 2:17 PM 75 3314 6203 1807 1391 4653 260 342
Qualification 13 Thu 4/5 - 2:56 PM 1391 2539 1712 3142 225 5407 381 280
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:28 PM 1391 5401 5992 103 316 365 227 459
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:13 PM 6945 4653 5992 1391 321 5420 262 319
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 25 2729 1391 1989 272 5401 443 263
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 11:18 AM 41 1218 2495 1640 1391 3929 211 381
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 708 1089 1391 1168 2539 11 449 80
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 11:14 AM 834 1391 3974 1403 1257 2590 287 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 434 372
Quarterfinal 6 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 412 255
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:07 AM 3461 5883 3130 865 78 1391 354 357
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 1391 4458 1519 6869 3117 6936 527 234
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:15 AM 250 1391 2834 578 4028 494 311 423
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:29 AM 857 3130 1391 125 5914 5036 299 418
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:34 PM 4458 3535 865 1391 51 56 320 436
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:36 PM 5434 1391 1711 5492 1018 365 338 462
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:38 PM 111 177 1391 250 3695 3504 356 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:31 AM 4028 56 1391 2834 4946 2791 333 258
Quarterfinal 5   4028 1391 56 2834 4946 2791 337 328
Semifinal 1   4028 1391 56 772 177 176 324 402

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4035 4750 321 1391 6667 1495 299 230
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:27 PM 5420 1391 1712 1640 5407 1279 221 418
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 365 423 1712 1391 747 4035 423 243
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:34 PM 341 1391 1279 7024 834 4035 260 285
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:32 PM 1391 1370 4373 5684 1495 1640 318 304
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:31 PM 1168 4342 1391 433 365 708 140 439
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 5:56 PM 5407 1391 484 4637 1168 3929 349 263
Qualification 50 Sat 3/10 - 6:19 PM 4954 2607 203 3151 486 1391 499 127
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:15 AM 1495 5407 341 272 433 1391 332 316
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6667 4954 2729 1391 5684 423 178 227
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:45 AM 3974 1391 708 204 2191 486 356 293
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:31 AM 3974 365 1370 5113 3929 1391 250 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 366 207
Quarterfinal 8 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 305 360
Tiebreaker 4 341 1640 4373 2729 3929 1391 360 129

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 20 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/24 - 11:10 AM 2600 3151 816 6921 272 1391 169 458
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:52 PM 87 203 1647 2191 5490 1391 337 245
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:29 PM 6226 4285 1391 5457 5113 223 302 305
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:24 PM 316 1640 1712 3151 1391 2495 497 91
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 4:50 PM 365 1391 1228 2600 5490 2458 494 180
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:43 PM 1391 7024 7110 1089 834 87 286 364
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:34 PM 203 1089 365 1391 5113 816 445 238
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 4750 1370 2191 1089 1391 1712 261 298
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:10 AM 4750 5420 1391 7110 4954 203 397 330
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2729 1791 2495 5895 1391 2600 195 431
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:54 AM 1391 204 2458 2495 5401 2180 191 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 2:04 PM 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 325 339
Quarterfinal 5 316 5895 816 2180 1391 2495 338 401
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211
Final 1 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 251 402
Final 2 2180 1391 2495 1640 834 2600 186 445

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 10:47 AM 1391 1647 1807 816 1257 4454 282 220
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 4285 5401 1811 25 5407 1391 240 439
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 1391 5490 2559 219 816 1807 380 359
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1807 203 708 6226 1391 4285 405 369
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 5181 25 5457 1391 708 6327 439 219
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 2:49 PM 1391 1811 1791 6226 2577 1143 314 298
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1257 5404 6226 2539 1391 5490 259 296
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 816 1391 2458 2559 1647 25 238 351
Qualification 53 Sat 3/31 - 9:49 AM 1218 1143 1391 1647 6226 6943 479 172
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 10:13 AM 5490 6943 1811 2590 103 1391 93 522
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:44 AM 6327 6808 708 103 4454 1391 181 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5407 1391 2559 708 1807 6808 397 309
Quarterfinal 8 5407 1391 2559 708 1807 6808 410 262
Semifinal 2 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 469 152
Semifinal 4 1640 1218 1647 5407 1391 2559 418 355

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/5 - 2:17 PM 75 3314 6203 1807 1391 4653 260 342
Qualification 13 Thu 4/5 - 2:56 PM 1391 2539 1712 3142 225 5407 381 280
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:28 PM 1391 5401 5992 103 316 365 227 459
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:13 PM 6945 4653 5992 1391 321 5420 262 319
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 25 2729 1391 1989 272 5401 443 263
Qualification 53 Fri 4/6 - 11:18 AM 41 1218 2495 1640 1391 3929 211 381
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 708 1089 1391 1168 2539 11 449 80
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 2:29 PM 5420 747 6860 1218 1391 5895 291 440
Qualification 90 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 56 102 1712 1391 1676 1923 361 329
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 103 Sat 4/7 - 9:58 AM 2180 2495 1391 303 1807 2016 441 275
Qualification 113 Sat 4/7 - 11:14 AM 834 1391 3974 1403 1257 2590 287 452
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 434 372
Quarterfinal 6 1218 1391 747 4342 5404 5407 412 255
Semifinal 1 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 405 329
Semifinal 3 225 2590 2016 1218 1391 747 441 288

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/26 - 8:56 AM 2481 548 1711 2194 1391 3844 331 374
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:07 AM 3461 5883 3130 865 78 1391 354 357
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:08 PM 1391 4458 1519 6869 3117 6936 527 234
Qualification 43   Thu 4/26 - 3:30 PM 1418 2337 3572 1391 4198 3536 316 381
Qualification 56   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 176 5406 2501 494 1391 772 485 311
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:15 AM 250 1391 2834 578 4028 494 311 423
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:29 AM 857 3130 1391 125 5914 5036 299 418
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 1:34 PM 4458 3535 865 1391 51 56 320 436
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:36 PM 5434 1391 1711 5492 1018 365 338 462
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:38 PM 111 177 1391 250 3695 3504 356 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:31 AM 4028 56 1391 2834 4946 2791 333 258
Quarterfinal 5   4028 1391 56 2834 4946 2791 337 328
Semifinal 1   4028 1391 56 772 177 176 324 402

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 199
Rank: 11 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1391 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 18
MAR District Seneca Event 52
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 1391 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 503
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 494
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 478
Level 9 Random Sort ---