Team Avatar Team 2539 - Krypton Cougars (2018)


2018 Robot: Krypton X
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Comcast NBCUniversal/The Ames Companies/Philadelphia Mixing Solutions/Hershey/N.S. Johnson Heating & Cooling&Palmyra Area Shs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 17 (43%) 23 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 10 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:29 AM 709 4373 2234 2559 1495 2539 232 385
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 11:59 AM 433 316 1807 5404 3929 2539 322 335
Qualification 14 Sat 3/17 - 12:48 PM 2539 4454 321 709 486 2559 319 373
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:24 PM 5181 5895 5407 6808 2234 2539 401 260
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:58 PM 5895 1495 7110 87 2539 433 347 221
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:42 PM 2539 225 2168 190 3929 1168 481 162
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 4:20 PM 1495 3974 6808 4342 190 2539 177 392
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 5:27 PM 2539 709 1495 2095 423 190 368 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/17 - 5:42 PM 4342 2559 3929 5181 2539 204 410 251
Qualification 51 Sun 3/18 - 9:26 AM 2095 2539 1218 316 103 7110 299 300
Qualification 56 Sun 3/18 - 10:17 AM 2539 4373 103 204 5404 5407 195 328
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 11:07 AM 2559 87 321 5895 2539 316 182 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 225 1168 2539 1495 4373 366 281
Quarterfinal 7 2168 225 1168 2539 1495 4373 367 228

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 10:55 AM 5401 2559 2539 1143 708 5181 279 404
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:17 AM 2458 203 103 2539 5457 5181 378 177
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:47 AM 5401 2539 2590 6327 103 6226 433 322
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 12:25 PM 1143 2539 6808 1791 2577 5407 219 324
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 1257 219 1640 1811 2539 103 423 156
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 6943 816 2539 6808 4454 2458 180 361
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 3:08 PM 1807 1640 5490 2539 1647 1791 442 299
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:26 PM 1257 5404 6226 2539 1391 5490 259 296
Qualification 48 Sat 3/31 - 9:16 AM 5407 1257 2539 203 4285 1218 267 260
Qualification 51 Sat 3/31 - 9:37 AM 4454 5457 1811 2577 4285 2539 239 304
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 6226 6808 5457 2539 5404 25 242 484
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 219 2539 6226 203 5401 1640 362 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:16 PM 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 480 177
Quarterfinal 5 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 455 303

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:08 PM 2539 3929 2600 3974 102 1257 270 167
Qualification 13 Thu 4/5 - 2:56 PM 1391 2539 1712 3142 225 5407 381 280
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:26 AM 41 834 2539 103 2016 272 294 379
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 222 1403 5895 2016 2539 6203 423 233
Qualification 59 Fri 4/6 - 1:02 PM 2539 56 6945 11 1807 316 432 352
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 708 1089 1391 1168 2539 11 449 80
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 3:04 PM 1143 433 1640 1989 2539 2590 327 405
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 4:14 PM 3974 303 2539 203 6203 25 328 347
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:56 PM 203 2729 2539 3929 1218 5992 219 274
Qualification 106 Sat 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1923 3314 4361 1640 5401 2539 426 349
Qualification 111 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 5420 2495 222 2539 708 3314 320 496
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 44 of 39175 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2539 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 37
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 13
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 135

If Team 2539 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 496
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 481
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/22 - 9:01 AM 4242 2914 1719 1629 4505 2539 91 418
Qualification 9 Sat 9/22 - 10:09 AM 2539 2377 4050 3389 2849 3941 409 156
Qualification 12 Sat 9/22 - 10:30 AM 2199 9999 6239 1719 5724 2539 262 166
Qualification 16 Sat 9/22 - 11:01 AM 2539 2537 888 4099 614 2912 290 340
Qualification 21 Sat 9/22 - 11:36 AM 225 2539 3389 5830 888 5945 468 259
Qualification 28 Sat 9/22 - 12:27 PM 5115 2539 4242 2537 225 2534 237 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/22 - 2:04 PM 2539 225 9999 6239 5945 4242 505 196
Quarterfinal 5 2539 225 9999 6239 5945 4242 481 300
Semifinal 1 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 447 212
Semifinal 3 2539 225 9999 614 5830 5724 390 159
Final 1 2539 225 9999 1629 686 3389 473 168
Final 2 2539 225 9999 1629 686 3389 435 349