Team Avatar Team 1089 - Team Mercury (2018)


2018 Robot: Infinite Loop
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bristol Myers-Squibb/DoD STEM/TRUMPF Photonics/Abbott Fund/Holman Enterprises/Oracle/Team Mercury Parent-Mentor Assosciation/East Windsor Education Association/UA Local 9/East Windsor Regional School District&Hightstown High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 24 (51%) 23 (49%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1089 25 5310 2016 4361 1923 361 330
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:35 PM 6203 1989 6943 555 1089 2070 346 254
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:08 PM 1089 1672 4652 11 4575 6016 293 194
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 6327 25 4653 1989 1089 2600 444 235
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 3:52 PM 6860 1143 7045 2016 303 1089 165 382
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:36 PM 1089 11 4361 1403 2554 5438 244 139
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:44 PM 293 7045 2070 1403 219 1089 153 303
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 PM 6016 1089 3637 1143 555 2577 373 101
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:32 AM 41 1228 4575 1089 1143 4653 103 354
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 5438 1089 1626 3142 1989 5310 267 316
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 223 4361 2554 1923 7045 1089 328 367
Qualification 75 Sun 3/11 - 11:21 AM 6203 5732 1089 222 1626 2495 307 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 444 272
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 334 208

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:18 AM 6226 4954 1089 203 714 1640 191 354
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:57 AM 223 203 5895 1089 1228 224 392 339
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 1:05 PM 3151 6921 1089 5895 4954 2495 256 355
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:10 PM 1228 2458 6921 2729 2180 1089 56 425
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:53 PM 4285 2600 5113 204 1089 7110 320 329
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 4:43 PM 816 1089 316 834 2180 1791 341 193
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 5:43 PM 1391 7024 7110 1089 834 87 286 364
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 6:34 PM 203 1089 365 1391 5113 816 445 238
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 4750 1370 2191 1089 1391 1712 261 298
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 9:55 AM 5113 1089 7024 316 272 1228 167 475
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1089 5490 5401 5420 6226 2180 295 313
Qualification 75 Sun 3/25 - 11:43 AM 5895 4285 1089 5490 7024 1647 439 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 1370 441 270
Quarterfinal 6 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 4750 473 218

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 6 60 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 1:42 PM 3142 1640 203 1676 1089 834 318 169
Qualification 14 Thu 4/5 - 3:03 PM 1089 2180 316 1143 3637 1403 413 204
Qualification 24 Thu 4/5 - 4:21 PM 1712 6860 222 321 1089 1989 418 319
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:34 AM 433 225 2180 1089 6203 223 430 231
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:44 AM 41 6945 365 75 102 1089 454 327
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 1089 4342 4361 223 2016 5420 344 332
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 1:48 PM 708 1089 1391 1168 2539 11 449 80
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 2:22 PM 834 5992 2607 2495 1168 1089 496 255
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:44 PM 2607 1640 1089 5895 75 5404 256 427
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:49 PM 272 222 1089 316 3974 2607 346 365
Qualification 110 Sat 4/7 - 10:55 AM 1143 1089 5407 747 2729 1218 326 430
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324
Semifinal 2 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 452 300
Semifinal 4 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 341 199
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 21 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1089 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 27
MAR District Seneca Event 26
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 93

If Team 1089 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 449
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/10 - 9:12 AM 1626 303 3637 225 1089 1989 244 447
Qualification 13 Sat 11/10 - 10:43 AM 2590 222 2601 11 1089 9999 283 430
Qualification 20 Sat 11/10 - 12:16 PM 1089 219 527 1279 1257 1989 464 171
Qualification 27 Sat 11/10 - 1:11 PM 225 4652 3142 806 6911 1089 404 328
Qualification 34 Sat 11/10 - 2:03 PM 1089 4575 533 2554 1676 9986 367 243
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 428 220
Quarterfinal 6 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 341 351
Tiebreaker 2 1089 2590 5421 395 5599 2601 364 252
Semifinal 1 225 747 6911 1089 2590 5421 407 344
Semifinal 3 225 747 6911 1089 2590 5421 509 224