Team Avatar Team 223 - Xtreme Heat (2018)


2018 Robot: Hors D'oeurbes
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson/Turner Pharmaceutical/Eagle Electric/Flemington Instruments and Controls/Picatinny STEM/Reno's Appliances/PatchAmp&Lakeland Reg H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 223 attended in 2018.
Team 223 had a record of 34-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 9:28 AM 810 6621 223 319 3173 1518 223 493
Qualification 7   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 2053 250 2791 319 223 20 218 308
Qualification 14   Sat 3/3 - 11:39 AM 3044 358 145 7081 287 223 262 223
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 145 514 223 4122 5030 6621 438 295
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 223 5254 4253 639 1450 3173 394 223
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 3:32 PM 4253 145 527 223 5484 639 355 273
Qualification 46   Sat 3/3 - 4:58 PM 223 340 250 1665 810 287 331 356
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 3173 223 4122 2016 378 1450 263 309
Qualification 55   Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 27 527 3173 358 223 378 390 221
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 11:16 AM 1518 5030 4027 223 191 1450 374 269
Playoff Matches

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:44 AM 1143 223 2600 2577 1626 4652 357 79
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:09 PM 1672 2495 223 2554 6016 4653 353 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 6860 25 1228 6945 5732 223 431 160
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 223 1923 1403 2016 193 5438 403 255
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 6945 3637 11 222 6203 223 288 384
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:15 PM 6945 3142 6943 4653 2577 223 317 394
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:36 PM 5310 223 193 555 6203 6327 382 239
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:18 PM 223 2070 303 293 2495 4575 421 240
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:02 PM 5310 219 5732 7045 223 1989 226 288
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:10 AM 4361 2600 41 223 4575 219 243 334
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 223 4361 2554 1923 7045 1089 328 367
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2554 1923 219 3637 223 3142 220 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 444 272
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 334 208
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412
Final 1 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 393 293
Final 2 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 310 308

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:57 AM 223 203 5895 1089 1228 224 392 339
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:01 PM 2729 1228 816 4285 5401 223 340 373
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:29 PM 6226 4285 1391 5457 5113 223 302 305
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 365 223 4954 7024 2180 87 372 236
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:13 PM 87 1640 5457 224 4750 223 282 369
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 2191 223 2180 4750 5113 204 378 243
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:03 PM 5490 5895 1640 223 2458 272 317 278
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:41 PM 223 1228 1640 5401 316 7110 379 275
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 6226 2600 2729 223 1712 714 297 510
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:44 AM 834 1370 7110 816 223 6921 352 228
Qualification 73 Sun 3/25 - 11:19 AM 7110 223 3151 714 87 1791 416 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 1370 441 270
Quarterfinal 6 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 4750 473 218
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 2:37 PM 222 41 103 1168 747 223 443 239
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 834 5420 5401 223 75 56 288 338
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5895 223 433 25 56 3142 328 331
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:34 AM 433 225 2180 1089 6203 223 430 231
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 223 1143 3314 321 1676 2607 332 387
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 1089 4342 4361 223 2016 5420 344 332
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 223 5992 219 3929 75 222 234 449
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 3:25 PM 1257 223 4653 303 203 219 341 426
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 6860 223 2590 316 5407 1403 428 296
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 102 Sat 4/7 - 9:52 AM 75 272 2590 1403 708 223 461 282
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 12:00 PM 223 1218 365 6945 1712 1923 323 368
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/3 - 9:28 AM 810 6621 223 319 3173 1518 223 493
Qualification 7   Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 2053 250 2791 319 223 20 218 308
Qualification 14   Sat 3/3 - 11:39 AM 3044 358 145 7081 287 223 262 223
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 145 514 223 4122 5030 6621 438 295
Qualification 26   Sat 3/3 - 2:04 PM 223 5254 4253 639 1450 3173 394 223
Qualification 30   Sat 3/3 - 2:35 PM 20 694 5484 2791 3003 223 309 323
Qualification 36   Sat 3/3 - 3:32 PM 4253 145 527 223 5484 639 355 273
Qualification 46   Sat 3/3 - 4:58 PM 223 340 250 1665 810 287 331 356
Qualification 51   Sat 3/3 - 5:41 PM 3173 223 4122 2016 378 1450 263 309
Qualification 55   Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 27 527 3173 358 223 378 390 221
Qualification 62   Sun 3/4 - 10:10 AM 1665 223 6422 5254 6300 694 107 405
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 11:16 AM 1518 5030 4027 223 191 1450 374 269
Playoff Matches

MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 0 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 11:44 AM 1143 223 2600 2577 1626 4652 357 79
Qualification 8 Sat 3/10 - 12:09 PM 1672 2495 223 2554 6016 4653 353 205
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 6860 25 1228 6945 5732 223 431 160
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:57 PM 223 1923 1403 2016 193 5438 403 255
Qualification 27 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 6945 3637 11 222 6203 223 288 384
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:15 PM 6945 3142 6943 4653 2577 223 317 394
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:36 PM 5310 223 193 555 6203 6327 382 239
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:18 PM 223 2070 303 293 2495 4575 421 240
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:02 PM 5310 219 5732 7045 223 1989 226 288
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:10 AM 4361 2600 41 223 4575 219 243 334
Qualification 72 Sun 3/11 - 10:58 AM 223 4361 2554 1923 7045 1089 328 367
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2554 1923 219 3637 223 3142 220 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 444 272
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 1143 3637 1089 293 334 208
Semifinal 2 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 309 312
Semifinal 4 2016 1923 6860 223 222 1143 282 412
Final 1 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 393 293
Final 2 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 310 308

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:57 AM 223 203 5895 1089 1228 224 392 339
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:21 PM 1391 1647 223 2458 714 5420 338 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:01 PM 2729 1228 816 4285 5401 223 340 373
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:29 PM 6226 4285 1391 5457 5113 223 302 305
Qualification 31 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 365 223 4954 7024 2180 87 372 236
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:13 PM 87 1640 5457 224 4750 223 282 369
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 2191 223 2180 4750 5113 204 378 243
Qualification 48 Sat 3/24 - 6:03 PM 5490 5895 1640 223 2458 272 317 278
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:41 PM 223 1228 1640 5401 316 7110 379 275
Qualification 65 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 6226 2600 2729 223 1712 714 297 510
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:44 AM 834 1370 7110 816 223 6921 352 228
Qualification 73 Sun 3/25 - 11:19 AM 7110 223 3151 714 87 1791 416 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 1370 441 270
Quarterfinal 6 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 4750 473 218
Semifinal 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 220 300
Semifinal 3 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 390 285
Tiebreaker 1 2180 1391 2495 1712 223 7110 478 211

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 2:37 PM 222 41 103 1168 747 223 443 239
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 834 5420 5401 223 75 56 288 338
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5895 223 433 25 56 3142 328 331
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:34 AM 433 225 2180 1089 6203 223 430 231
Qualification 49 Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 223 1143 3314 321 1676 2607 332 387
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:46 AM 1089 4342 4361 223 2016 5420 344 332
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 223 5992 219 3929 75 222 234 449
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 3:25 PM 1257 223 4653 303 203 219 341 426
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 4:07 PM 6860 223 2590 316 5407 1403 428 296
Qualification 97 Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 11 102 2600 3637 1712 223 235 439
Qualification 102 Sat 4/7 - 9:52 AM 75 272 2590 1403 708 223 461 282
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 12:00 PM 223 1218 365 6945 1712 1923 323 368
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 32 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 223 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 53
MAR District Seneca Event 47
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 21

If Team 223 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---