Team Avatar Team 4750 - Bert (2018)


2018 Robot: BERT
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/The Paul D. Sergi Foundation/Circuit Tech Assembly/Air Systems, Inc./Beneficial Bank/Golf Performance Institute/TD Bank/Republic Bank/Radwell International, Inc./Ferdinand Family/Zacierka Family/Nichter Family&Bishop Eustace Prep School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 0 (0%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 15 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 4750's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 3929 1640 4750 2607 3151 3974 313 232
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:54 AM 4035 4750 321 1391 6667 1495 299 230
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:52 PM 4750 708 341 2729 3929 5420 196 309
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:28 PM 423 4954 5113 4750 484 204 236 334
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 747 4637 4750 708 6921 2607 247 470
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 4:53 PM 5407 4750 6667 1370 486 341 75 353
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:19 PM 1712 321 204 4750 423 1370 420 174
Qualification 48 Sat 3/10 - 6:03 PM 1712 4750 6921 4342 5684 365 126 466
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 7:08 PM 1279 2191 1168 2180 3151 4750 294 328
Qualification 63 Sun 3/11 - 9:39 AM 272 5407 747 1168 7024 4750 399 52
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:08 AM 4750 486 2607 433 2180 484 418 249
Qualification 76 Sun 3/11 - 11:16 AM 834 4637 423 4373 4750 2729 413 324
Playoff Matches

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:02 AM 4750 2495 5490 5113 2729 834 265 407
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:28 PM 5457 2191 5895 4750 316 834 225 389
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:58 PM 365 2600 4750 714 6226 1370 396 133
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:39 PM 5401 1712 4954 5895 7110 4750 90 406
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5401 4750 203 1647 2729 6921 386 220
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:13 PM 87 1640 5457 224 4750 223 282 369
Qualification 45 Sat 3/24 - 5:36 PM 2191 223 2180 4750 5113 204 378 243
Qualification 50 Sat 3/24 - 6:20 PM 2180 4750 1647 224 3151 1370 108 170
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 9:18 AM 4750 1370 2191 1089 1391 1712 261 298
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 10:10 AM 4750 5420 1391 7110 4954 203 397 330
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:31 AM 203 316 224 4285 4750 2458 314 249
Qualification 74 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 1712 816 272 4954 1228 4750 415 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1712 223 7110 1089 5420 4750 473 218

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 24
Rank: 105 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4750 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Westtown Event 10
MAR District Seneca Event 14

If Team 4750 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 418
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 406
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 397
Level 9 Random Sort ---