Team Avatar Team 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls (2018)


2018 Robot: Henry
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Pennsylvania Steel/Old Skillz Graffik Garmentz/Comcast/Tech Cycle Performance Products/Frank Butch Company&Bensalem Twp Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 25 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:50 AM 5420 316 7024 2458 5401 87 421 151
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:45 PM 3151 1791 272 7024 2729 5401 258 401
Qualification 18 Sat 3/24 - 2:01 PM 2729 1228 816 4285 5401 223 340 373
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 2:39 PM 5401 1712 4954 5895 7110 4750 90 406
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:31 PM 5401 4750 203 1647 2729 6921 386 220
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:28 PM 714 5401 5113 6921 5895 1712 135 409
Qualification 41 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 834 1647 714 1640 3151 5401 274 308
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:12 PM 5401 5457 5420 1228 2495 2600 291 368
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 6:41 PM 223 1228 1640 5401 316 7110 379 275
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 9:49 AM 834 2191 5401 224 4285 365 348 270
Qualification 71 Sun 3/25 - 11:05 AM 1089 5490 5401 5420 6226 2180 295 313
Qualification 76 Sun 3/25 - 11:54 AM 1391 204 2458 2495 5401 2180 191 368
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 387 263
Quarterfinal 8 1640 834 2600 2729 272 5401 308 298

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 10 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/30 - 10:55 AM 5401 2559 2539 1143 708 5181 279 404
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 4285 5401 1811 25 5407 1391 240 439
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 11:47 AM 5401 2539 2590 6327 103 6226 433 322
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:39 PM 5490 4454 5401 5457 6943 219 140 353
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 2:07 PM 2577 1640 1218 5407 6226 5401 499 295
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 2:26 PM 5404 5490 5407 5401 5457 1807 392 190
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6327 5401 25 816 5490 1647 405 160
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 4:46 PM 5401 103 1143 5404 1811 6808 362 283
Qualification 49 Sat 3/31 - 9:23 AM 2458 5181 5401 5404 1807 1791 265 333
Qualification 55 Sat 3/31 - 10:05 AM 5181 1143 1807 1647 1218 5401 273 378
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 219 2539 6226 203 5401 1640 362 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:16 PM 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 480 177
Quarterfinal 5 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 455 303

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 15 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 2:30 PM 708 2607 1218 219 1403 5401 372 220
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 834 5420 5401 223 75 56 288 338
Qualification 25 Thu 4/5 - 4:28 PM 1391 5401 5992 103 316 365 227 459
Qualification 31 Thu 4/5 - 5:07 PM 3637 5401 2600 1640 1989 5404 175 476
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 25 2729 1391 1989 272 5401 443 263
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5401 6203 5895 219 1712 272 377 303
Qualification 61 Fri 4/6 - 1:16 PM 5401 2729 2180 2590 2495 3974 205 367
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 3:11 PM 1807 321 102 222 2016 5401 436 201
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 4:27 PM 293 5420 219 5401 1168 41 434 247
Qualification 99 Sat 4/7 - 9:31 AM 1676 5401 225 6860 1257 41 415 258
Qualification 106 Sat 4/7 - 10:31 AM 1923 3314 4361 1640 5401 2539 426 349
Qualification 117 Sat 4/7 - 11:41 AM 4342 1143 11 5401 3929 303 334 440
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 80
Rank: 57 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5401 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Seneca Event 23
MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 24

If Team 5401 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 440
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 433
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 415
Level 9 Random Sort ---