Team Avatar Team 25 - Raider Robotix (2018)


2018 Robot: Evil Machine 16: Jafar
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb Co./Picatinny Arsenal. US Dept of Defense/Neil Parikh/CIMA/North Brunswick Public Schools/Raider Robotix Parent and Mentor Organization&North Brunswick Twp High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 47 (81%) 11 (19%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 31 26 (84%) 5 (16%) 0
Total 89 73 (82%) 16 (18%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 1997


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 1998


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


National Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2001


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


Chesapeake Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 29, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


PNW District - West Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 1089 25 5310 2016 4361 1923 361 330
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 12:42 PM 25 5438 303 41 1626 3637 350 319
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 2:36 PM 6860 25 1228 6945 5732 223 431 160
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:27 PM 6327 25 4653 1989 1089 2600 444 235
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 4575 6203 193 219 2577 25 257 386
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 219 3637 6860 2495 6016 25 270 207
Qualification 42 Sat 3/10 - 5:29 PM 1228 2600 303 25 11 1672 283 379
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:33 PM 11 41 6327 25 6943 2554 261 381
Qualification 59 Sun 3/11 - 9:26 AM 222 5438 6943 25 193 4361 147 402
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:17 AM 2070 1923 25 4653 1672 6945 367 219
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:05 AM 3142 2016 25 1403 303 4575 396 205
Qualification 79 Sun 3/11 - 11:50 AM 7045 555 5438 2600 25 4575 156 321
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:46 PM 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 364 265
Quarterfinal 5 25 303 6203 41 4653 193 371 256
Semifinal 1 25 303 6203 5310 1989 3142 492 175
Semifinal 3 25 303 6203 5310 1989 3142 530 97
Final 1 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 393 293
Final 2 25 303 6203 223 222 1143 310 308

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Lansing Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 25 4637 4573 5684 11 4653 318 306
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:02 PM 75 25 5992 3142 555 1279 481 267
Qualification 15 Sat 3/24 - 12:28 PM 2070 25 1279 193 4361 3515 429 106
Qualification 20 Sat 3/24 - 2:12 PM 136 3340 5684 341 1403 25 186 447
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 25 5438 11 6327 293 4575 380 239
Qualification 38 Sat 3/24 - 12:14 PM 4653 1279 225 25 4281 136 444 161
Qualification 43 Sat 3/24 - 4:48 PM 56 1676 75 5666 484 25 431 219
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 5:14 PM 5310 2016 1676 225 293 25 166 450
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 5:55 PM 5624 4573 341 3314 193 25 293 480
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 10:09 AM 293 3515 5624 25 1676 222 242 492
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:42 AM 2016 25 3142 3637 1403 1626 347 301
Qualification 77 Sun 3/25 - 11:44 AM 102 5624 25 41 5992 4637 469 277
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:42 PM 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 493 285
Quarterfinal 5 25 225 5992 2016 484 3637 380 244
Semifinal 1 25 225 5992 75 1676 5684 398 218
Semifinal 3 25 225 5992 75 1676 5684 398 227
Final 1 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 384 227
Final 2 25 225 5992 341 222 4653 418 266

MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 10:34 AM 25 6226 203 1811 2590 5407 294 422
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 11:11 AM 4285 5401 1811 25 5407 1391 240 439
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:08 PM 25 1791 4454 1257 1143 5404 257 438
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 12:59 PM 103 1791 4285 1807 25 6943 147 390
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 5181 25 5457 1391 708 6327 439 219
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:01 PM 25 2590 1257 2559 1218 5181 398 283
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 4:06 PM 6327 5401 25 816 5490 1647 405 160
Qualification 47 Sat 3/31 - 9:09 AM 816 1391 2458 2559 1647 25 238 351
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 219 5407 708 816 25 103 193 383
Qualification 57 Sat 3/31 - 10:19 AM 6226 6808 5457 2539 5404 25 242 484
Qualification 64 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 1647 2590 6943 2577 25 5490 403 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:16 PM 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 480 177
Quarterfinal 5 25 2590 6226 203 5401 2539 455 303
Semifinal 1 25 2590 6226 219 1257 5181 473 101
Semifinal 3 25 2590 6226 219 1257 5181 400 253
Final 1 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 259 244
Final 2 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 352 369
Final 3 25 2590 6226 1640 1218 1647 435 89

Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 60 0 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/5 - 2:02 PM 225 365 321 25 272 303 495 254
Qualification 20 Thu 4/5 - 3:42 PM 433 4653 25 708 41 5992 443 251
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5895 223 433 25 56 3142 328 331
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:19 AM 75 1257 1218 102 1168 25 328 415
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 25 2729 1391 1989 272 5401 443 263
Qualification 52 Fri 4/6 - 11:11 AM 222 293 25 2729 834 6860 468 207
Qualification 68 Fri 4/6 - 2:02 PM 2016 1403 6945 25 2600 1676 300 551
Qualification 74 Fri 4/6 - 2:43 PM 3929 103 3314 1712 25 2180 344 347
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 4:14 PM 3974 303 2539 203 6203 25 328 347
Qualification 100 Sat 4/7 - 9:38 AM 3314 25 747 293 1923 1640 438 328
Qualification 107 Sat 4/7 - 10:37 AM 5404 25 103 102 316 4342 469 189
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 11:53 AM 225 25 2016 3637 2607 5407 452 171
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 420 298
Quarterfinal 7 1640 25 1089 1923 303 708 325 324
Semifinal 2 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 452 300
Semifinal 4 1640 25 1089 3314 1712 1676 341 199
Final 1 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 341 382
Final 2 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 456 190
Final 3 225 2590 2016 1640 25 1089 449 269

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/26 - 8:46 AM 3990 3936 3624 25 3359 3276 255 376
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:54 AM 88 25 71 5505 4253 422 442 385
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 11:26 AM 3044 6909 5546 5484 25 6548 246 393
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:37 PM 191 7225 5846 1507 7028 25 309 470
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:01 AM 103 6880 25 2502 3357 384 265 503
Qualification 70   Fri 4/27 - 9:57 AM 2225 2338 2832 25 3604 2771 291 343
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:14 AM 217 1736 6334 467 5846 25 403 401
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 2:52 PM 1816 1640 3015 25 5254 862 351 414
Qualification 106   Fri 4/27 - 4:22 PM 4476 25 3990 190 4145 4361 413 237
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:29 AM 25 225 3015 4004 384 4476 453 253
Quarterfinal 5   25 225 3015 4004 4476 384 436 274
Semifinal 1   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 425 214
Semifinal 3   25 225 3015 71 1640 5254 0 209
Tiebreaker 1   25 225 3015 1640 422 5254 247 264

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIT District Austin Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 309
Rank: 3 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 25 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 72
MAR District Montgomery Event 66
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 171

If Team 25 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 107
Level 6 Highest Match Score 551
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 530
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 493
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/10 - 3:55 AM 5599 806 25 555 2458 341 450 197
Qualification 10 Sat 11/10 - 10:16 AM 5421 225 1676 25 271 4653 269 285
Qualification 16 Sat 11/10 - 11:04 AM 25 341 2601 6590 193 75 388 242
Qualification 24 Sat 11/10 - 12:45 PM 25 1626 1257 2601 4505 4575 407 312
Qualification 31 Sat 11/10 - 1:42 PM 3142 25 2590 4652 6327 3637 414 260
Qualification 36 Sat 11/10 - 2:17 PM 303 6911 9999 1279 395 25 422 173
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 25 271 4653 341 694 222 239 388
Quarterfinal 7 25 271 4653 341 694 222 274 429

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019