Team 219 - Team Impact (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Picatinny DOTC-Stem/Google/Arxscan/Ericsson&Warren Hills Reg High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 25 (52%) 23 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 59 29 (49%) 30 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 1999


Johnson & Johnson Mid-Atlantic Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2000


J&J Mid Atlantic Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


J&J Mid-Atlantic Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2003


New Jersey Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


New Jersey Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Rutgers University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 8 to March 10, 2012


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


TCNJ FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Mount Olive FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Mt. Olive District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Bridgewater-Raritan District Competition

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - North Brunswick Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


MAR District - Mt. Olive Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Mount Olive Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Mount Olive Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:37 AM 6327 219 1672 5438 5732 2495 244 17
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:16 PM 4575 6327 1923 1228 6945 219 305 265
Qualification 18 Sat 3/10 - 2:19 PM 193 1403 222 303 1143 219 257 407
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 2495 219 4652 6943 303 7045 266 311
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 4575 6203 193 219 2577 25 257 386
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 219 3637 6860 2495 6016 25 270 207
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 5:44 PM 293 7045 2070 1403 219 1089 153 303
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:04 PM 219 41 6943 1626 4653 2016 155 446
Qualification 55 Sat 3/10 - 7:02 PM 5310 219 5732 7045 223 1989 226 288
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 10:10 AM 4361 2600 41 223 4575 219 243 334
Qualification 69 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 2577 6945 2070 219 11 555 94 438
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2554 1923 219 3637 223 3142 220 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5310 1989 3142 219 4361 11 308 206
Quarterfinal 6 5310 1989 3142 219 4361 11 202 199

MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 1989 102 303 4573 219 224 285 361
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:02 PM 219 5992 6943 6945 1676 75 320 188
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 4652 1811 6860 219 1923 6203 250 358
Qualification 24 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 3314 56 219 2554 4573 3515 445 137
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:32 PM 303 219 4035 747 1923 4573 262 368
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:16 PM 6945 219 1989 714 3314 5666 396 132
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:38 PM 3314 224 5624 219 136 4281 361 26
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:57 PM 6860 6016 136 75 2607 219 178 352
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:24 PM 1923 2607 1989 219 5624 3340 571 164
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:19 AM 714 219 1676 3515 224 136 303 289
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 10:07 AM 6897 1257 2590 7045 6860 219 400 195
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:12 AM 102 5666 219 5732 6943 714 364 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2607 4652 6016 219 1257 2554 375 179
Quarterfinal 6 2607 4652 6016 219 1257 2554 280 347
Tiebreaker 2 2607 4652 6016 219 1257 2554 320 386
Semifinal 1 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 365 289
Semifinal 3 1923 2590 6860 219 5992 2554 311 198

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:04 AM 1640 6808 816 1807 1218 219 343 308
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 11:39 AM 1791 5490 5457 4285 219 1257 206 409
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:17 PM 1391 5490 2559 219 816 1807 380 359
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 12:39 PM 5490 4454 5401 5457 6943 219 140 353
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:19 PM 1257 219 1640 1811 2539 103 423 156
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4285 1647 708 219 6327 203 223 318
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 3:17 PM 2458 219 25 6808 1391 5401 251 310
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:53 PM 1218 1791 203 1811 5407 219 316 292
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 4:33 PM 4454 5181 219 1791 708 2590 288 351
Qualification 52 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 219 5407 708 816 25 103 193 383
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 6808 219 2577 1257 203 2559 416 392
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 10:38 AM 219 2539 6226 203 5401 1640 362 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 103 5404 816 219 1257 5181 330 386
Quarterfinal 6 103 5404 816 219 1257 5181 280 365
Semifinal 1 25 2590 6226 219 1257 5181 473 101
Semifinal 3 25 2590 6226 219 1257 5181 400 253

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/5 - 2:30 PM 708 2607 1218 219 1403 5401 372 220
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:09 PM 272 102 1676 219 747 2495 299 335
Qualification 21 Thu 4/5 - 3:58 PM 747 2180 203 2539 3637 219 160 402
Qualification 33 Thu 4/5 - 5:18 PM 2590 3314 2729 365 219 11 450 259
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:40 AM 5407 219 1807 1640 5420 3974 339 341
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 11:04 AM 5401 6203 5895 219 1712 272 377 303
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 1:22 PM 223 5992 219 3929 75 222 234 449
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 3:25 PM 1257 223 4653 303 203 219 341 426
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 4:27 PM 293 5420 219 5401 1168 41 434 247
Qualification 98 Sat 4/7 - 9:24 AM 219 5404 4653 2016 1391 56 207 503
Qualification 104 Sat 4/7 - 10:06 AM 6945 2600 3142 433 6860 219 190 354
Qualification 115 Sat 4/7 - 11:28 AM 56 219 321 1089 103 747 314 328
Playoff Matches

FMA District Mount Olive Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 36 of 125 teams in the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 219 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
MAR District Mount Olive Event 33
MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event 37
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 39

If Team 219 is tied with any other Mid-Atlantic Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 434
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/10 - 9:25 AM 219 5421 6911 533 2601 694 381 221
Qualification 14 Sat 11/10 - 10:50 AM 5599 2554 2495 1811 4652 219 292 301
Qualification 20 Sat 11/10 - 12:16 PM 1089 219 527 1279 1257 1989 464 171
Qualification 26 Sat 11/10 - 1:04 PM 9999 4653 555 75 11 219 454 132
Qualification 32 Sat 11/10 - 1:49 PM 219 193 2458 747 1923 271 173 475
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 218 275
Quarterfinal 8 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 361 281
Tiebreaker 4 303 1923 1676 533 9999 219 420 221