Team 3586 - Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Neanderthal
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Bezo's Family Foundation/Reardan FFA Boosters/OSPI/Hydrafab/Fistacups Java&Reardan High School&Reardan FFA

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 19 (79%) 0 (0%)

Team 3586's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:37 AM 4104 3586 4980 3711 3223 4495 190 299
Qualification 6 Fri 3/16 - 11:52 AM 2944 2811 4980 3586 3711 4726 381 158
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4125 3575 2944 3586 4120 2522 239 296
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 1:12 PM 3712 4125 3586 2148 6831 2811 20 406
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 3:57 PM 3218 6076 5450 1318 3223 3586 277 323
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 3588 2148 5468 4608 4495 3586 310 214
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:15 PM 2148 3586 6831 3588 2522 4104 309 187
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:35 PM 6076 5920 3586 2522 5468 3693 158 345
Qualification 58 Sat 3/17 - 9:40 AM 3220 3586 5450 4495 4125 3588 103 376
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/23 - 4:02 AM 4104 2990 1595 5920 6129 3586 387 280
Qualification 9 Fri 3/23 - 4:55 AM 3693 4495 2148 4089 3586 4608 204 257
Qualification 11 Fri 3/23 - 5:16 AM 5920 2944 3693 4692 6076 3586 377 255
Qualification 17 Fri 3/23 - 6:02 AM 3586 4495 3876 1595 2990 3693 110 469
Qualification 22 Fri 3/23 - 7:36 AM 5920 4726 5295 3586 3220 2944 398 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 8:07 AM 4495 5803 6129 3586 3223 4980 291 290
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 8:51 AM 2148 4120 6442 3575 3586 3712 380 120
Qualification 35 Fri 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2990 6076 4692 2147 3586 2148 273 196
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 5295 4061 3586 3220 4089 3712 143 264
Qualification 46 Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 4120 3586 2990 4726 6076 3220 435 235
Qualification 51 Fri 3/23 - 11:17 AM 4513 4104 3586 4726 3876 4089 148 240
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3586 3693 4726 4980 4061 6076 90 375
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 8
Rank: 152 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3586 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 4
PNW District West Valley Event 4

If Team 3586 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 8
Level 6 Highest Match Score 435
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 323
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 309
Level 9 Random Sort ---