Team Avatar Team 3218 - Panther Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: HighTower
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/OSPI Office of Superintendent of Public Instuction/Monsanto/Complete Access&Bonney Lake high school

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 13 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 7 (70%) 0
Total 56 40 (71%) 20 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Seattle Olympic Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn Mountainview District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 2915 2926 3693 4608 3575 3218 161 324
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 12:59 PM 3220 2148 2915 3218 2811 4495 63 377
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:27 PM 3218 2926 4125 6831 2944 3826 177 327
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 2:43 PM 2148 3575 2811 3218 3693 1318 340 238
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 3:57 PM 3218 6076 5450 1318 3223 3586 277 323
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 3223 4104 3218 6129 3575 2522 355 33
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 5468 4495 6129 4120 3218 5920 243 340
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:59 PM 3693 4495 3712 2944 3218 4061 124 332
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 6:28 PM 4726 4495 6831 3826 3218 3711 281 361
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3218 2148 2944 4980 4125 5450 242 364
Quarterfinal 8 3218 2148 2944 4980 4125 5450 275 461

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:47 AM 5941 3218 5827 3268 4683 4450 365 183
Qualification 10 Sat 3/24 - 12:16 PM 4683 492 3218 4512 2980 5941 325 150
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 4911 4512 4681 3218 3070 1294 296 365
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:17 PM 3070 4180 4309 5748 3218 4682 173 372
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:35 PM 5748 2930 4205 3218 4488 2412 254 386
Qualification 32 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 5683 3218 4180 5827 4918 492 349 295
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 1258 2412 5827 949 2522 3218 56 438
Qualification 54 Sat 3/24 - 7:11 PM 4180 2903 2910 3218 4205 4060 439 262
Qualification 58 Sat 3/24 - 7:40 PM 4915 4683 4682 1983 2903 3218 217 438
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 10:13 AM 3663 3218 4309 4077 4173 5683 347 307
Qualification 69 Sun 3/25 - 10:35 AM 3218 3268 4077 4918 4309 949 291 244
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 454 191
Quarterfinal 8 4488 3218 4512 492 4077 4173 427 179
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365
Final 1 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 378 298
Final 2 1983 2910 5827 4488 3218 4512 395 239

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 0 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/5 - 2:19 PM 4125 3238 7034 2990 5450 3218 210 447
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 37 Thu 4/5 - 6:22 PM 3663 6465 2147 3218 2471 360 247 475
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 3:36 AM 4488 957 2557 1510 3218 4662 512 273
Qualification 62 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 4512 1425 4915 3674 6845 3218 403 282
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 4911 3218 2930 6445 1540 1359 357 104
Qualification 82 Fri 4/6 - 3:07 PM 1318 3218 492 2811 2910 1595 216 427
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2605 2928 2046 6831 3218 4980 308 410
Qualification 104 Fri 4/6 - 5:42 PM 3218 2944 2046 2976 1778 2374 387 365
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 125 Sat 4/7 - 11:15 AM 3218 3826 1425 2471 1983 4469 154 423
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:35 AM 1538 2658 7063 4146 3218 2130 226 348
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:11 AM 3218 2630 6314 2059 5818 2231 292 359
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 987 7287 7079 3663 3218 364 344 513
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:21 AM 4603 6952 3218 4627 6445 6822 228 336
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 5:41 PM 3218 5417 3593 1296 2848 7179 161 416
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:09 PM 2478 3218 120 6131 3478 5986 354 195
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2471 2637 6888 3218 5453 2848 343 391
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Fluorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 22 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3218 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 36
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 59
Pacific Northwest District Championship 51

If Team 3218 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 9:11 AM 5588 2910 4512 3218 2557 2976 237 220
Qualification 9 Sat 10/27 - 10:51 AM 4180 3574 3218 3049 3219 5588 317 83
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:36 AM 1318 1983 4469 3049 3218 2412 353 163
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:55 PM 3786 1778 4205 3223 4469 3218 137 338
Qualification 30 Sat 10/27 - 2:07 PM 2907 2930 3218 2976 360 5803 134 402
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 2:27 PM 3218 3219 5803 5827 2903 4915 250 385
Qualification 40 Sat 10/27 - 3:18 PM 1899 4089 948 4131 3218 4450 221 290
Playoff Matches

Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019