Team Avatar Team 5468 - Chaos Theory (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: AutoDesk/Emediacy/CBT Nuggets/Streamline Solar/Slayden Construction/Outback Manufacturing/Brooks Resources/Van Valkenburg Design/BLJ Attorneys at Law/Hendrix, Brinich & Bertalan LLP/Bend Research/Sunwest Builders/AUVSI/Miller Lumber/Duane Stevens/Bend Plating/Dave Robinson Architects/Precision Hanywork/Susan Metzdorf/Skyline Dental&Summit High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5468 attended in 2018.
Team 5468 had a record of 37-36-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 5977 1432 2374 5468 4513 2811 96 407
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 1:42 PM 5468 4125 5975 2046 1540 4513 289 432
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 5468 5803 6959 2811 6445 5970 283 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 4:04 PM 2550 5468 5977 1510 4662 2811 152 430
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 1540 3131 5468 5803 1571 2550 274 246
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 5468 3674 2374 6959 5085 6465 360 219
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 6:30 PM 2733 1571 1432 7204 2046 5468 190 350
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 PM 4127 6845 4692 1510 2411 5468 60 327
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 7:37 PM 4127 7032 5468 2411 7204 753 178 221
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:39 AM 753 5468 2898 6696 3711 5803 107 431
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:40 AM 6696 7204 6959 6845 5468 4051 168 266
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4132 6831 5085 6445 5468 1571 267 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 325 271
Quarterfinal 8 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 242 436
Tiebreaker 4 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 219 354
Semifinal 2 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 364 198
Semifinal 4 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 292 231

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 6831 4120 3223 4104 4125 5468 182 321
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 2926 3588 6076 4980 5468 1318 93 414
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:20 PM 4980 1318 6076 5468 5920 4726 351 210
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 5468 3712 3711 6831 5450 3575 375 244
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4104 2811 3711 4608 5468 3712 379 219
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 3588 2148 5468 4608 4495 3586 310 214
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 5468 4495 6129 4120 3218 5920 243 340
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 5:53 PM 3220 6076 5468 3711 2915 4125 202 368
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:35 PM 6076 5920 3586 2522 5468 3693 158 345
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 286 295
Quarterfinal 6 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 0 256

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:41 AM 2906 6443 949 948 4461 5468 381 196
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4918 1899 2929 1778 2906 5468 284 265
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:27 PM 5468 3393 4131 1258 1318 3237 167 388
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:43 PM 2906 4918 3786 5937 2942 5468 348 205
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:35 PM 3393 360 949 5468 1258 6350 397 238
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4579 5468 2927 1258 5937 360 150 381
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:25 PM 1318 5468 2557 6503 3786 4461 383 87
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:24 PM 5937 492 948 4918 5468 949 280 328
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 5468 1425 6443 3574 2927 360 437 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99
Final 1 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 408 321
Final 2 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 417 107

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/5 - 2:57 PM 6076 1318 2733 2147 5468 2906 321 204
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:44 PM 5468 6465 3826 2522 2605 2557 165 288
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 101 Fri 4/6 - 5:25 PM 5920 4469 1510 2521 5803 5468 210 457
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 5468 5344 4984 5716 7287 7063 351 273
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 5522 1318 6445 1296 5468 5449 320 243
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:33 PM 3593 1744 5468 5045 5986 2059 204 315
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:08 AM 987 6888 6131 5908 7063 5468 401 200
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 5:34 PM 4627 5468 2658 364 7179 1102 203 423
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6822 1533 120 7079 5468 2341 426 266
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/2 - 11:49 AM 5977 1432 2374 5468 4513 2811 96 407
Qualification 9 Fri 3/2 - 1:42 PM 5468 4125 5975 2046 1540 4513 289 432
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 5468 5803 6959 2811 6445 5970 283 275
Qualification 24 Fri 3/2 - 4:04 PM 2550 5468 5977 1510 4662 2811 152 430
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 1540 3131 5468 5803 1571 2550 274 246
Qualification 36 Fri 3/2 - 5:51 PM 5468 3674 2374 6959 5085 6465 360 219
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 6:30 PM 2733 1571 1432 7204 2046 5468 190 350
Qualification 47 Fri 3/2 - 7:12 PM 4127 6845 4692 1510 2411 5468 60 327
Qualification 51 Fri 3/2 - 7:37 PM 4127 7032 5468 2411 7204 753 178 221
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:39 AM 753 5468 2898 6696 3711 5803 107 431
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 10:40 AM 6696 7204 6959 6845 5468 4051 168 266
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4132 6831 5085 6445 5468 1571 267 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 325 271
Quarterfinal 8 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 242 436
Tiebreaker 4 3711 1540 2411 4125 5468 6445 219 354
Semifinal 2 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 364 198
Semifinal 4 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 292 231

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 6831 4120 3223 4104 4125 5468 182 321
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 2926 3588 6076 4980 5468 1318 93 414
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:20 PM 4980 1318 6076 5468 5920 4726 351 210
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 5468 3712 3711 6831 5450 3575 375 244
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:10 PM 4104 2811 3711 4608 5468 3712 379 219
Qualification 41 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 3588 2148 5468 4608 4495 3586 310 214
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 5:28 PM 5468 4495 6129 4120 3218 5920 243 340
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 5:53 PM 3220 6076 5468 3711 2915 4125 202 368
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:35 PM 6076 5920 3586 2522 5468 3693 158 345
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 286 295
Quarterfinal 6 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 0 256

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:41 AM 2906 6443 949 948 4461 5468 381 196
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 12:20 PM 4918 1899 2929 1778 2906 5468 284 265
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:27 PM 5468 3393 4131 1258 1318 3237 167 388
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:43 PM 2906 4918 3786 5937 2942 5468 348 205
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:35 PM 3393 360 949 5468 1258 6350 397 238
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 4:55 PM 4579 5468 2927 1258 5937 360 150 381
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 6:25 PM 1318 5468 2557 6503 3786 4461 383 87
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 55 Fri 3/30 - 7:24 PM 5937 492 948 4918 5468 949 280 328
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:16 AM 5468 1425 6443 3574 2927 360 437 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:55 AM 4461 2557 3219 5468 3684 3574 352 291
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:00 PM 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 457 190
Quarterfinal 5 2046 1425 5468 4131 1258 4918 483 157
Semifinal 1 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 393 197
Semifinal 3 2046 1425 5468 492 2557 4461 464 99
Final 1 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 408 321
Final 2 2046 1425 5468 1318 1778 3588 417 107

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 27 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/5 - 2:57 PM 6076 1318 2733 2147 5468 2906 321 204
Qualification 18 Thu 4/5 - 4:08 PM 2928 5468 1318 4125 2374 3674 438 181
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:44 PM 5468 6465 3826 2522 2605 2557 165 288
Qualification 39 Fri 4/6 - 9:14 AM 6845 847 488 492 2046 5468 219 445
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 54 Fri 4/6 - 3:57 AM 6445 6465 7034 4512 4131 5468 328 278
Qualification 67 Fri 4/6 - 12:33 PM 5468 2990 3663 2046 4512 957 272 398
Qualification 77 Fri 4/6 - 2:30 PM 2635 2930 4980 3674 488 5468 278 413
Qualification 92 Fri 4/6 - 4:21 PM 5468 2976 2910 4488 4513 948 426 265
Qualification 101 Fri 4/6 - 5:25 PM 5920 4469 1510 2521 5803 5468 210 457
Qualification 109 Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 4513 5468 3218 997 4450 3711 462 306
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:13 AM 4189 2102 5468 4984 5417 1296 444 155
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:10 AM 5468 5344 4984 5716 7287 7063 351 273
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:29 PM 5522 1318 6445 1296 5468 5449 320 243
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:33 PM 3593 1744 5468 5045 5986 2059 204 315
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 5468 7057 3218 2046 3512 568 177 1035
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:08 AM 987 6888 6131 5908 7063 5468 401 200
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 1:41 PM 4698 2848 5584 5468 4146 2046 239 418
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 5:34 PM 4627 5468 2658 364 7179 1102 203 423
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 4:07 PM 6822 1533 120 7079 5468 2341 426 266
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 23 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5468 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 42
PNW District SunDome Event 26
Pacific Northwest District Championship 78

If Team 5468 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 462
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---