Team Avatar Team 2990 - Hotwire (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Freres Lumber/Zephyr Engineering/SCTC/Parr Lumber/Oregon Department of Education&Hotwire Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2990 attended in 2018.
Team 2990 had a record of 46-25-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 11)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 12 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 12 30 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 14 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2990 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 59
PNW District West Valley Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 75

If Team 2990 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 480
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 469
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 463
Level 9 Random Sort ---