2018 Pacific Northwest District

Pacific Northwest District (PNW)


Events: 10
Teams: 154

Teams Qualified for District Championship: 64  (64 Available)
Teams Qualified for FIRST Championship: 38  (32 Available)
       (Including 6 teams who are qualified, but do not count against the District Capacity)

Rank Team District Points Event 1 Event 2 District Championship Other FIRST Championship

1

Team Mean Machine
349.00 27 44 69 0 Qualified

2

SOTAbots
344.00 6 25 69 0 Qualified

3

Error Code Xero
317.00 27 25 69 0 Qualified

4

Bear Metal
317.00 9 6 69 0 Qualified

5

Circuit Breakers
259.00 9 70 69 0 Qualified

6

Jack in the Bot
250.00 6 14 69 0 Qualified

7

Issaquah Robotics Society
239.00 6 43 69 0 Qualified

8

CyberKnights
236.00 6 14 69 0 Qualified

9

Shockwave
233.00 27 14 69 0 Qualified

10

Chill Out
225.00 6 25 69 0 Qualified

11

Skunk Works Robotics
225.00 6 14 69 0 Qualified

12

Apex Robotics
225.00 9 6 69 0 Qualified

13

StormBots
212.00 9 43 69 0 --

14

Hotwire
195.00 27 70 69 0 Qualified

15

957
SWARM
167.00 27 44 69 0 Qualified

16

A-05 Annex
167.00 9 43 69 10 Qualified

17

Robotics Of Central Kitsap
166.00 43 70 69 0 Qualified

18

SciBorgs
164.00 43 70 69 0 Qualified

19

CTEC Robotics
156.00 9 27 69 5 Qualified

20

CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
153.00 6 14 69 0 Qualified

21

360
The Revolution
152.00 6 25 69 0 Qualified

22

Panther Robotics
146.00 43 14 69 0 Qualified*

23

Chaos Theory
146.00 9 43 69 0 Qualified

24

Spartabots
145.00 6 25 69 0 Qualified

25

2B Determined
134.00 27 44 69 10 Qualified

26

Canine Crusaders
133.00 43 70 69 0 Qualified

27

CloverBots
133.00 9 44 69 0 Qualified

28

Royal Robotics
133.00 43 14 69 0 Qualified

29

Confidential
130.00 9 43 69 0 Qualified

30

Iron Mustang
126.00 9 43 69 0 Qualified

31

SERT
126.00 27 44 69 0 Qualified

32

Cyborg Ferrets
125.00 6 6 69 0 Qualified

33

CHUCK
124.00 6 70 69 0 Qualified

34

488
Team XBot
122.00 6 6 69 0 --

35

Olympia Robotics Federation
119.00 6 14 69 0 --

36

Sonic Squirrels
118.00 6 14 69 0 --

37

Wildcats
117.00 9 44 69 0 --

38

847
PHRED
117.00 27 44 69 0 --

39

St. Helens Robotics and Engineering Club (SHREC)
117.00 43 44 69 0 --

40

VIKotics
114.00 43 70 69 0 --

41

948
NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
113.00 6 25 69 0 --

42

Seamonsters
111.00 6 6 69 0 --

43

My Favorite Team
110.00 27 44 69 0 --

44

Spartronics
108.00 6 14 69 0 --

45

Viking Robotics
108.00 6 14 69 0 Pre-Qualified

46

BEAR bots
107.00 6 14 69 0 --

47

997
Spartan Robotics
107.00 27 44 69 0 --

48

Pigmice
105.00 9 44 69 0 --

49

R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision)
102.00 6 6 69 0 --

50

River Bots
102.00 9 27 69 10 --

51

Flaming Chickens
101.00 9 27 69 0 Pre-Qualified

52

AEMBOT
98.00 27 25 69 5 --

53

Crusader Bots
97.00 9 27 69 0 --

54

Lake Monsters
97.00 27 44 69 0 --

55

Mystic Biscuit
93.00 9 44 69 5 --

56

Iron Patriots
92.00 6 25 69 0 --

57

The Dragons
91.00 6 70 69 0 --

58

Scalawags
90.00 27 44 69 0 --

59

492
Titan Robotics Club
90.00 14 25 69 0 --

60

Mustangs
87.00 43 70 69 0 --

61

Sentinel Prime Robotics
86.00 6 25 69 0 Qualified*

62

Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF"
82.00 6 43 69 0 --

63

Byte Sized Robotics
80.00 9 44 69 0 --

64

Titanium Tigers
77.00 43 70 69 0 --

65

Kittitas County Robotics/ Team Haywire
61.00 43 70 Qualified 0 --

66

CALibrate Robotics
57.00 9 44 0 0 --

67

Okanogan FFA
56.00 43 70 0 0 --

68

M*A*S*H
55.00 6 14 0 0 --

69

Reign Robotics
54.00 6 6 0 0 --

70

Code Purple
53.00 6 14 0 0 --

71

the Talon
53.00 43 25 0 0 --

72

4-H Botsmiths
53.00 27 14 0 0 --

73

Stealth Robotics
52.00 6 70 0 0 --

74

BraveBots
51.00 6 14 0 0 --

75

Duct Tape Warriors
51.00 43 70 0 0 --

76

753
High Desert Droids
51.00 9 27 0 0 --

77

Jagwires
50.00 43 70 0 0 --

78

Metal Beavers
50.00 9 44 0 0 --

79

Cardinal Dynamics
50.00 9 27 0 5 --

80

Lion Robotics
49.00 6 6 0 0 --

81

568
Nerds of the North
49.00 27 6 0 0 Qualified*

82

Robototes
47.00 6 14 0 0 --

83

Steel Ridge Robotics
47.00 27 44 0 5 --

84

TREAD
47.00 6 25 0 0 --

85

HIGH TEKERZ
45.00 6 25 0 0 --

86

Aldernating Current
44.00 27 70 0 0 --

87

Mechaknights
43.00 43 70 0 0 --

88

Modern Americans
43.00 27 70 0 5 --

89

Team Pronto
43.00 6 14 0 0 --

90

LoggerBots
42.00 9 27 0 0 --

91

Metal Mallards
41.00 9 70 0 0 --

92

BeaverTronics
41.00 9 44 0 0 --

93

IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount Vernon Engineering Robotics Team)
41.00 6 14 0 0 --

94

Generals
40.00 27 44 0 0 --

95

949
Wolverine Robotics
39.00 14 25 0 0 --

96

Mechanics of Mayhem
39.00 43 70 0 0 --

97

Iron Dragon
38.00 6 25 0 5 --

98

Pandamonium
36.00 43 44 0 0 --

99

Ramen
36.00 6 25 0 0 --

100

ScotBots
36.00 6 14 0 10 --

101

ROBOCUBS
35.00 6 14 0 0 Qualified*

102

Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK
35.00 27 44 0 0 --

103

Chargers
34.00 6 25 0 0 --

104

Robo Dynasty
34.00 43 70 0 0 --

105

S.W.A.G.
34.00 6 6 0 0 --

106

Rebel @lliance
34.00 9 44 0 0 --

107

The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
34.00 6 14 0 0 Qualified

108

Pi Rho Techs
33.00 6 25 0 0 --

109

Blackhawks
33.00 43 70 0 0 --

110

Skynet
33.00 9 44 0 0 --

111

Beta Blues
33.00 9 44 0 0 --

112

SeaBot
33.00 14 25 0 0 --

113

BremerTron
32.00 6 6 0 0 --

114

NeoBots
32.00 6 14 0 0 --

115

Iron Riders
31.00 6 14 0 0 --

116

Bits & Bots
31.00 6 44 0 0 --

117

LakerBots
30.00 9 27 0 0 --

118

HighTech Highlanders
30.00 43 70 0 0 --

119

MI-Robotics
30.00 6 25 0 0 --

120

Freedom Gliders
30.00 9 44 0 10 --

121

The Roboctopi
29.00 14 25 0 0 --

122

GearHead Pirates
27.00 43 70 0 0 --

123

Horns of Havoc
26.00 6 25 0 0 --

124

J.E.D.I.
26.00 6 25 0 5 --

125

Adna Pirate Robotics
25.00 27 14 0 0 --

126

Centralia Circuit Breakers #6959
25.00 9 6 0 10 --

127

955
CV Robotics
24.00 27 44 0 0 --

128

Saints Robotics
24.00 6 25 0 0 --

129

Top Gun
24.00 6 14 0 0 --

130

Gladiators
23.00 9 44 0 0 --

131

Hello World
23.00 6 14 0 0 --

132

Vahallabots
22.00 6 14 0 0 --

133

Electric Eagles
21.00 6 25 0 0 --

134

RoboEagles
20.00 6 25 0 0 --

135

Event Horizon
20.00 6 25 0 0 --

136

Scotbots
19.00 9 27 0 0 --

137

SPQL
19.00 6 14 0 0 --

138

Raptors
18.00 9 44 0 10 --

139

Mabton LugNutz
17.00 6 70 0 0 --

140

C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
17.00 9 27 0 0 --

141

JAGBOTS
17.00 6 25 0 0 --

142

Robo Sparks
17.00 43 25 0 0 --

143

Flying Hedgehogs
17.00 9 44 0 0 --

144

NerdHerd
17.00 27 44 0 0 --

145

Rosemary Anderson H S/POIC
17.00 9 27 0 0 --

146

Sabin-Sharks
16.00 9 27 0 0 --

147

Full Metal Robotics
15.00 6 14 0 0 --

148

Knight Tech
14.00 27 44 0 0 --

149

DEEP SPACE NINERS
14.00 27 44 0 0 --

150

RoboCats
14.00 43 70 0 0 --

151

Murphy's law
12.00 6 14 0 0 --

152

Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Robotics
8.00 43 70 0 0 --

153

Panda Robotics
5.00 25 DNP 0 0 --

154

RoboRams
0.00 DNP DNP 0 0 --

360
The Revolution
Tacoma, Washington, USA
488
Team XBot
Seattle, Washington, USA
492
Titan Robotics Club
Bellevue, Washington, USA
568
Nerds of the North
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
753
High Desert Droids
Bend, Oregon, USA
847
PHRED
Philomath, Oregon, USA
948
NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
Bellevue, Washington, USA
949
Wolverine Robotics
Bellevue, Washington, USA
955
CV Robotics
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
957
SWARM
Albany, Oregon, USA
997
Spartan Robotics
Corvallis, Oregon, USA
1258
SeaBot
Seattle, Washington, USA
1294
Top Gun
Sammamish, Washington, USA
1318
Issaquah Robotics Society
Issaquah, Washington, USA
1359
Scalawags
Lebanon, Oregon, USA
1425
Error Code Xero
Wilsonville, Oregon, USA
1432
Metal Beavers
Portland, Oregon, USA
1510
Wildcats
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
1540
Flaming Chickens
Portland, Oregon, USA
1571
CALibrate Robotics
Gresham, Oregon, USA
1595
The Dragons
Spokane, Washington, USA
1778
Chill Out
Mountlake Terrace, Washington, USA
1899
Saints Robotics
Bellevue, Washington, USA
1983
Skunk Works Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
2046
Bear Metal
Maple Valley, Washington, USA
2147
CHUCK
Spokane, Washington, USA
2148
Mechaknights
Spokane, Washington, USA
2374
Crusader Bots
Portland, Oregon, USA
2411
Rebel @lliance
Portland, Oregon, USA
2412
Robototes
Bellevue, Washington, USA
2471
Team Mean Machine
Camas, Washington, USA
2521
SERT
Eugene, Oregon, USA
2522
Royal Robotics
Lynnwood, Washington, USA
2550
Skynet
Oregon City, Oregon, USA
2555
RoboRams
Tacoma, Washington, USA
2557
SOTAbots
Tacoma, Washington, USA
2605
Seamonsters
Bellingham, Washington, USA
2635
Lake Monsters
Lake Oswego, Oregon, USA
2733
Pigmice
Portland, Oregon, USA
2811
StormBots
Vancouver, Washington, USA
2898
Flying Hedgehogs
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
2903
NeoBots
Arlington, Washington, USA
2906
Sentinel Prime Robotics
Spanaway, Washington, USA
2907
Lion Robotics
Auburn, Washington, USA
2910
Jack in the Bot
Mill Creek, Washington, USA
2915
Pandamonium
Portland, Oregon, USA
2926
Robo Sparks
Wapato, Washington, USA
2927
Pi Rho Techs
Graham, Washington, USA
2928
Viking Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
2929
JAGBOTS
Puyallup, Washington, USA
2930
Sonic Squirrels
Snohomish, Washington, USA
2942
Panda Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
2944
Titanium Tigers
Spokane, Washington, USA
2976
Spartabots
Sammamish, Washington, USA
2980
The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
Oak Harbor, Washington, USA
2990
Hotwire
Turner, Oregon, USA
3024
My Favorite Team
Ashland, Oregon, USA
3049
BremerTron
Bremerton, Washington, USA
3070
Team Pronto
Seattle, Washington, USA
3131
Gladiators
Gladstone, Oregon, USA
3218
Panther Robotics
Bonney Lake, Washington, USA
3219
TREAD
Auburn, Washington, USA
3220
Mechanics of Mayhem
Spangle, Washington, USA
3223
Robotics Of Central Kitsap
Silverdale, Washington, USA
3237
Event Horizon
Spanaway, Washington, USA
3238
Cyborg Ferrets
Anacortes, Washington, USA
3268
Vahallabots
Kenmore, Washington, USA
3393
Horns of Havoc
Puyallup , Washington, USA
3574
HIGH TEKERZ
Seattle, Washington, USA
3575
Okanogan FFA
Okanogan, Washington, USA
3586
Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Robotics
Reardan, Washington, USA
3588
the Talon
Renton, Washington, USA
3636
Generals
Portland, Oregon, USA
3663
CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Bothell, Washington, USA
3673
C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
Seaside, Oregon, USA
3674
CloverBots
Battle Ground, Washington, USA
3684
Electric Eagles
Seattle, Washington, USA
3693
GearHead Pirates
Spokane, Washington, USA
3711
Iron Mustang
Trout Lake, Washington, USA
3712
RoboCats
Union, Oregon, USA
3786
Chargers
Kent, Washington, USA
3812
Bits & Bots
Longview, Washington, USA
3826
Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF"
Sequim, Washington, USA
3876
Mabton LugNutz
Mabton, Washington, USA
4043
NerdHerd
McMinnville, Oregon, USA
4051
Sabin-Sharks
Portland, Oregon, USA
4057
Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAMPUNK
Klamath Falls, Oregon, USA
4060
S.W.A.G.
Chehalis, Washington, USA
4061
SciBorgs
Pullman, Washington, USA
4077
M*A*S*H
Edmonds, Washington, USA
4089
Stealth Robotics
Duvall, Washington, USA
4104
Blackhawks
Cheney, Washington, USA
4110
DEEP SPACE NINERS
Brookings, Oregon, USA
4120
Jagwires
Spokane, Washington, USA
4125
Confidential
Umatilla, Oregon, USA
4127
LoggerBots
Vernonia, Oregon, USA
4131
Iron Patriots
Renton, Washington, USA
4132
Scotbots
Portland, Oregon, USA
4173
IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount Vernon Engineering Robotics Team)
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
4180
Iron Riders
Seattle, Washington, USA
4205
ROBOCUBS
Sedro Woolley, Washington, USA
4309
4-H Botsmiths
Snohomish, Washington, USA
4450
Olympia Robotics Federation
Olympia, Washington, USA
4461
Ramen
Seattle, Washington, USA
4469
R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision)
Federal Way, Washington, USA
4488
Shockwave
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
4495
Kittitas County Robotics/ Team Haywire
Thorp, Washington, USA
4512
BEAR bots
Everett, Washington, USA
4513
Circuit Breakers
Medical Lake, Washington, USA
4579
RoboEagles
Federal Way, Washington, USA
4608
Duct Tape Warriors
Tekoa, Washington, USA
4662
Byte Sized Robotics
Scappoose, Oregon, USA
4681
Murphy's law
Everett, Washington, USA
4682
BraveBots
Seattle, Washington, USA
4683
Full Metal Robotics
Marysville , Washington, USA
4692
Metal Mallards
Toutle, Washington, USA
4726
Robo Dynasty
Asotin, Washington, USA
4911
CyberKnights
Seattle, Washington, USA
4915
Spartronics
Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA
4918
The Roboctopi
Port Townsend, Washington, USA
4980
Canine Crusaders
Kettle Falls, Washington, USA
5085
LakerBots
Blachly, Oregon, USA
5198
Knight Tech
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
5295
Aldernating Current
Shelton, Washington, USA
5450
St. Helens Robotics and Engineering Club (SHREC)
Saint Helens, Oregon, USA
5468
Chaos Theory
Bend, Oregon, USA
5588
Reign Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
5683
Hello World
Auburn, Washington, USA
5748
Adna Pirate Robotics
Adna, Washington, USA
5803
Apex Robotics
Seattle, Washington, USA
5827
Code Purple
Kirkland, Washington, USA
5920
VIKotics
Palouse, Washington, USA
5937
MI-Robotics
Mercer Island, Washington, USA
5941
SPQL
Everett, Washington, USA
5970
BeaverTronics
Beaverton, Oregon, USA
5975
Beta Blues
Portland, Oregon, USA
5977
Rosemary Anderson H S/POIC
Portland, Oregon, USA
6076
Mustangs
Northport, Washington, USA
6129
HighTech Highlanders
Spokane, Washington, USA
6343
Steel Ridge Robotics
Ridgefield, Washington, USA
6350
J.E.D.I.
Enumclaw, Washington, USA
6442
Modern Americans
Pendleton, Oregon, USA
6443
AEMBOT
Hillsboro, Oregon, USA
6445
CTEC Robotics
Salem, Oregon, USA
6465
Mystic Biscuit
Bend, Oregon, USA
6503
Iron Dragon
Seattle, Washington, USA
6696
Cardinal Dynamics
Corbett, Oregon, USA
6831
A-05 Annex
Hood River, Oregon, USA
6845
River Bots
Astoria, Oregon, USA
6959
Centralia Circuit Breakers #6959
Centralia, Washington, USA
7032
Raptors
La Pine, Oregon, USA
7034
2B Determined
West Linn, Oregon, USA
7118
ScotBots
Shoreline, Washington, USA
7204
Freedom Gliders
Prospect, Oregon, USA