Team 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Google/Raytheon/Microsoft/Central Kitsap School District/OSPI/McLaughlin Research Corporation/Department of Defense/Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC) Keyport WA&Central Kitsap High School&Olympic High School&Klahowya Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3223 attended in 2018.
Team 3223 had a record of 38-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 10)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:37 AM 4104 3586 4980 3711 3223 4495 190 299
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 6831 4120 3223 4104 4125 5468 182 321
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:32 PM 6831 3711 3588 2148 3223 3826 393 194
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4495 2915 4120 5450 3693 3223 337 209
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 3:57 PM 3218 6076 5450 1318 3223 3586 277 323
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 3223 4104 3218 6129 3575 2522 355 33
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:21 PM 5920 1318 2944 3223 4980 4608 376 187
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 286 295
Quarterfinal 6 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 0 256
Semifinal 1 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 287 225
Semifinal 3 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 348 264

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 3:53 AM 6076 3876 3223 2147 5295 4495 204 468
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 4:27 AM 3223 4089 3693 4608 6442 3876 221 272
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 5:34 AM 3223 6129 2990 4089 4980 4120 311 333
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 5:49 AM 6076 4120 5920 3223 2944 4608 257 303
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 AM 2147 3220 3575 4061 4104 3223 247 285
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 8:07 AM 4495 5803 6129 3586 3223 4980 291 290
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 8:44 AM 4692 3223 5920 3693 4513 3220 265 398
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 9:05 AM 3220 3223 5295 6442 3693 4980 289 300
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 9:54 AM 2944 5803 4692 3223 1595 4495 244 369
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 10:16 AM 6442 4513 3223 4061 4495 1595 322 210
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 4061 3693 4608 5803 2990 3223 200 345
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 9:48 AM 5920 4608 1595 2148 3223 3575 335 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 464 152
Quarterfinal 5 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 368 147

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3393 3223 2046 4579 3219 2929 279 158
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 2927 3223 1318 492 360 6350 261 391
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 3574 6503 1425 3223 3588 3684 438 98
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:24 PM 1899 3684 6350 948 6443 3223 82 552
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 1318 2906 2942 3223 2557 492 321 374
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1778 6503 3223 2906 2557 3393 242 239
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:18 PM 1899 4579 3223 2927 3393 4461 208 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 3223 4918 1258 1318 6503 949 270 342
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3786 949 3223 5937 4131 2907 401 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 284 388
Quarterfinal 7 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 327 282
Tiebreaker 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 363 259

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 23 Thu 4/5 - 4:42 PM 5450 6445 4450 3223 2635 4469 297 316
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 12:15 PM 3223 360 2147 488 2635 5803 407 383
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 95 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 2374 1595 3711 2906 3223 1425 348 349
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 116 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4915 2930 2605 3223 4662 2471 272 425
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 10:12 AM 3223 973 2992 3711 2974 6705 413 309
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:45 PM 3223 7140 5854 1156 4733 2283 307 336
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5839 180 148 1902 3075 3223 441 271
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3223 980 6050 7293 6672 1706 201 335
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:01 PM 7157 3339 6907 585 59 3223 353 253
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 12 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:37 AM 4104 3586 4980 3711 3223 4495 190 299
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 6831 4120 3223 4104 4125 5468 182 321
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:32 PM 6831 3711 3588 2148 3223 3826 393 194
Qualification 18 Fri 3/16 - 2:04 PM 4495 2915 4120 5450 3693 3223 337 209
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 3:57 PM 3218 6076 5450 1318 3223 3586 277 323
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 3223 4104 3218 6129 3575 2522 355 33
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:21 PM 5920 1318 2944 3223 4980 4608 376 187
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 286 295
Quarterfinal 6 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 0 256
Semifinal 1 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 287 225
Semifinal 3 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 348 264

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 10 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/23 - 3:53 AM 6076 3876 3223 2147 5295 4495 204 468
Qualification 5 Fri 3/23 - 4:27 AM 3223 4089 3693 4608 6442 3876 221 272
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 5:34 AM 3223 6129 2990 4089 4980 4120 311 333
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 5:49 AM 6076 4120 5920 3223 2944 4608 257 303
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 AM 2147 3220 3575 4061 4104 3223 247 285
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 8:07 AM 4495 5803 6129 3586 3223 4980 291 290
Qualification 31 Fri 3/23 - 8:44 AM 4692 3223 5920 3693 4513 3220 265 398
Qualification 34 Fri 3/23 - 9:05 AM 3220 3223 5295 6442 3693 4980 289 300
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 9:54 AM 2944 5803 4692 3223 1595 4495 244 369
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 10:16 AM 6442 4513 3223 4061 4495 1595 322 210
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 4061 3693 4608 5803 2990 3223 200 345
Qualification 52 Sat 3/24 - 9:48 AM 5920 4608 1595 2148 3223 3575 335 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 464 152
Quarterfinal 5 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 368 147

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:50 AM 3393 3223 2046 4579 3219 2929 279 158
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:34 PM 2927 3223 1318 492 360 6350 261 391
Qualification 17 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 3574 6503 1425 3223 3588 3684 438 98
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:24 PM 1899 3684 6350 948 6443 3223 82 552
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:28 PM 1318 2906 2942 3223 2557 492 321 374
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1778 6503 3223 2906 2557 3393 242 239
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 7:05 PM 3237 3219 5468 2976 3223 2942 148 444
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 7:18 PM 1899 4579 3223 2927 3393 4461 208 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:55 AM 3223 4918 1258 1318 6503 949 270 342
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 11:02 AM 3786 949 3223 5937 4131 2907 401 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 284 388
Quarterfinal 7 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 327 282
Tiebreaker 3 1318 1778 3588 3223 949 6503 363 259

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 64
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/5 - 3:21 PM 4513 1778 3223 1359 2811 6443 307 170
Qualification 16 Thu 4/5 - 3:55 PM 2944 2906 4131 3218 3223 2811 220 418
Qualification 23 Thu 4/5 - 4:42 PM 5450 6445 4450 3223 2635 4469 297 316
Qualification 34 Thu 4/5 - 5:58 PM 1595 3238 3223 2733 948 3674 371 324
Qualification 45 Fri 4/6 - 9:54 AM 1359 3223 2976 5468 5920 1983 303 397
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 12:15 PM 3223 360 2147 488 2635 5803 407 383
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 95 Fri 4/6 - 4:42 PM 2374 1595 3711 2906 3223 1425 348 349
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 116 Sat 4/7 - 10:04 AM 4915 2930 2605 3223 4662 2471 272 425
Qualification 121 Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 2521 1510 2635 2910 3223 6465 274 413
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 305 437
Quarterfinal 8 2910 3223 3238 4513 1318 2976 275 416

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 10:12 AM 3223 973 2992 3711 2974 6705 413 309
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 2:45 PM 3223 7140 5854 1156 4733 2283 307 336
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5839 180 148 1902 3075 3223 441 271
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:30 AM 3223 980 6050 7293 6672 1706 201 335
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:23 AM 5801 5414 3075 3397 3223 5496 317 419
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:01 PM 7157 3339 6907 585 59 3223 353 253
Qualification 98   Fri 4/20 - 3:14 PM 7039 399 6025 2583 3019 3223 435 191
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   3397 6705 2992 2990 5572 3223 351 379

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 17 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3223 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 33
PNW District West Valley Event 31
Pacific Northwest District Championship 102

If Team 3223 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 435
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 425
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 418
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 37
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:02 AM 1318 3049 949 4461 3223 492 323 226
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 11:14 AM 2930 2910 4469 5937 4131 3223 350 30
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:50 AM 949 948 3223 6350 5803 2907 309 230
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 12:55 PM 3786 1778 4205 3223 4469 3218 137 338
Qualification 29 Sat 10/27 - 2:00 PM 3223 1899 4060 3219 3574 5827 194 294
Qualification 37 Sat 10/27 - 2:57 PM 3223 4205 2976 4512 4089 4450 215 291
Qualification 42 Sat 10/27 - 3:34 PM 4060 2907 4915 2903 3223 2557 124 267
Playoff Matches