Team 2926 - Robo Sparks (2018)


2018 Robot: Sparky
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Wok Teriyaki/Washington State Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction/Washington FIRST Robotics/Bezos Family Foundation/The Boeing Company/Wapato School District (WSD)/Yakima Valley Community Foundation/PayTrace, LLC/Flores Laundromat&Wapato High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2926 attended in 2018.
Team 2926 had a record of 7-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:16 AM 2811 4608 5920 2926 3220 6831 310 144
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 2915 2926 3693 4608 3575 3218 161 324
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 2926 3588 6076 4980 5468 1318 93 414
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:27 PM 3218 2926 4125 6831 2944 3826 177 327
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:32 PM 3693 4104 4120 3826 2811 2926 107 401
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4061 6076 3220 4120 2944 2926 320 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 2522 4726 4980 2811 3712 2926 249 366
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 9:28 AM 3575 3220 3588 6129 2926 1318 295 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 2926 6350 4918 1258 2557 3684 170 384
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:42 PM 949 5937 2926 6443 2046 4131 115 425
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 3393 2926 6503 492 3237 2907 255 411
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 2926 2929 948 3219 2927 6503 105 306
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2942 2907 4918 3684 2926 4461 337 5
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:52 PM 1318 2926 3786 949 4579 948 330 380
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:44 AM 360 3237 2976 1425 1899 2926 309 357
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 2906 1258 2926 1318 1778 2929 127 433
Playoff Matches

Team 2926's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:16 AM 2811 4608 5920 2926 3220 6831 310 144
Qualification 10 Fri 3/16 - 12:25 PM 2915 2926 3693 4608 3575 3218 161 324
Qualification 14 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 2926 3588 6076 4980 5468 1318 93 414
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:27 PM 3218 2926 4125 6831 2944 3826 177 327
Qualification 23 Fri 3/16 - 2:38 PM 2926 5468 3223 3586 3588 2944 290 66
Qualification 30 Fri 3/16 - 3:32 PM 3693 4104 4120 3826 2811 2926 107 401
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4061 6076 3220 4120 2944 2926 320 32
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 2522 4726 4980 2811 3712 2926 249 366
Qualification 47 Fri 3/16 - 5:43 PM 3575 3586 2926 3223 6129 2811 107 351
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 9:28 AM 3575 3220 3588 6129 2926 1318 295 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches

PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/30 - 11:24 AM 2926 6350 4918 1258 2557 3684 170 384
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:42 PM 949 5937 2926 6443 2046 4131 115 425
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 2:13 PM 4461 6350 2046 492 2926 1778 241 318
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 3:10 PM 3393 2926 6503 492 3237 2907 255 411
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:52 PM 3223 5468 2929 3588 2046 2926 267 360
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 2926 2929 948 3219 2927 6503 105 306
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2942 2907 4918 3684 2926 4461 337 5
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 6:03 PM 2907 6350 4579 2926 3223 3574 236 313
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:52 PM 1318 2926 3786 949 4579 948 330 380
Qualification 56 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 2926 2976 3219 3237 2906 3574 252 298
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:44 AM 360 3237 2976 1425 1899 2926 309 357
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:08 AM 2906 1258 2926 1318 1778 2929 127 433
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 142 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2926 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 8
PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event 9

If Team 2926 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 401
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 366
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 360
Level 9 Random Sort ---