Team 6831 - A-05 Annex (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Google&Hood River Valley High School&Hood River Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 24 (52%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 9 (90%) 0
Total 56 30 (54%) 31 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 8 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 12:40 PM 1510 6445 3673 6831 4051 5803 66 361
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 1:51 PM 1510 2733 3674 3131 6831 3673 330 206
Qualification 16 Fri 3/2 - 2:48 PM 2411 5975 6465 6831 1432 6696 229 90
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 3:42 PM 3711 2374 6831 3673 7032 4125 346 111
Qualification 31 Fri 3/2 - 5:07 PM 6831 4127 7204 6959 5977 3711 220 254
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 5:38 PM 5977 4692 4051 5970 7032 6831 61 355
Qualification 39 Fri 3/2 - 6:15 PM 753 5085 4662 4513 6831 6465 140 325
Qualification 45 Fri 3/2 - 6:58 PM 2550 753 6831 5085 5970 2898 377 66
Qualification 54 Fri 3/2 - 7:57 PM 6696 2046 2811 2898 6831 6959 418 67
Qualification 59 Sat 3/3 - 9:18 AM 6831 1510 1540 7204 1571 4132 369 57
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 11:47 AM 3674 2811 6831 2374 4051 4513 396 276
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 11:40 AM 4132 6831 5085 6445 5468 1571 267 324
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 176 468
Quarterfinal 6 1510 2733 3131 6831 4662 2374 174 372
Semifinal 1 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 369 285
Semifinal 3 4513 2046 6465 6831 4662 2374 365 123

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:16 AM 2811 4608 5920 2926 3220 6831 310 144
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 12:00 PM 6831 4120 3223 4104 4125 5468 182 321
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:32 PM 6831 3711 3588 2148 3223 3826 393 194
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 1:12 PM 3712 4125 3586 2148 6831 2811 20 406
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:27 PM 3218 2926 4125 6831 2944 3826 177 327
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 5468 3712 3711 6831 5450 3575 375 244
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 4:16 PM 4125 6831 5920 2915 4980 3575 334 244
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:50 PM 4980 3711 4120 3712 6831 2915 302 161
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 5:14 PM 3711 1318 2148 6076 6831 3693 393 240
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:15 PM 2148 3586 6831 3588 2522 4104 309 187
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 6:28 PM 4726 4495 6831 3826 3218 3711 281 361
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 286 295
Quarterfinal 6 5468 4495 3220 3223 6831 4120 0 256
Semifinal 1 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 287 225
Semifinal 3 1318 2811 3575 3223 6831 4120 348 264

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/5 - 2:51 PM 3024 6831 3711 948 4512 360 277 432
Qualification 12 Thu 4/5 - 3:28 PM 2557 3663 3711 2930 7034 6831 414 338
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 4662 4469 6831 4911 2522 1318 277 452
Qualification 48 Fri 4/6 - 10:14 AM 1425 492 2635 3238 6831 1318 307 362
Qualification 60 Fri 4/6 - 11:43 AM 4513 6831 1510 2990 2930 1595 350 323
Qualification 72 Fri 4/6 - 1:55 PM 4980 3674 6443 6831 2976 6076 324 293
Qualification 80 Fri 4/6 - 2:51 PM 4915 2521 6831 847 4450 2944 306 303
Qualification 88 Fri 4/6 - 3:52 PM 2605 2928 2046 6831 3218 4980 308 410
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 114 Sat 4/7 - 9:51 AM 4469 2733 2906 6831 1540 1778 375 268
Qualification 126 Sat 4/7 - 11:23 AM 5450 6831 6845 4513 3024 957 286 344
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 1:09 PM 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 485 226
Quarterfinal 5 2471 2557 1778 2811 5468 6831 435 301

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 2789 5960 7277 2485 6999 6831 187 428
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:15 AM 4635 6831 3674 3006 1197 6813 439 243
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 1:59 PM 6831 5630 6817 1939 4010 4451 211 449
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:05 PM 4205 4910 3965 4610 6831 3005 339 412
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:09 AM 7106 1817 6831 846 4256 3008 267 476
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:45 AM 5817 1986 1574 3937 4587 6831 491 152
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:22 AM 6831 6833 6304 3933 330 5190 116 446
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 1:50 PM 3374 2486 3103 5145 6831 5857 221 338
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:44 PM 701 5145 368 6831 4451 2682 347 399
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:04 PM 6429 6831 2789 3653 6026 4924 405 217
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 167
Rank: 16 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6831 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 45
PNW District SunDome Event 43
Pacific Northwest District Championship 69
Team Age 10

If Team 6831 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 468
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 410
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 406
Level 9 Random Sort ---