Team Avatar Team 4061 - SciBorgs (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube Jackman
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories/Inland Power and Light/PENSAR/Digilent&4-H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4061 attended in 2018.
Team 4061 had a record of 43-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 6)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:05 AM 4120 3693 4061 4125 2148 6076 124 164
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6076 2522 3826 4495 4061 1318 129 402
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:07 PM 3588 5450 4726 4061 4104 3575 114 246
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 3711 4061 6129 3220 2522 4608 259 338
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:32 PM 4608 5450 4061 3712 4980 3220 325 172
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4061 6076 3220 4120 2944 2926 320 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2944 4608 4125 4061 3588 3826 143 353
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:59 PM 3693 4495 3712 2944 3218 4061 124 332
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185
Semifinal 2 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 274 0
Semifinal 4 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 385 178
Final 1 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 405 185
Final 2 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 388 187

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 4:19 AM 2944 4980 4061 4692 3712 4726 445 10
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 4:42 AM 4120 4726 4061 6129 2944 2147 263 308
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:03 PM 3712 3876 5295 3575 3220 4061 117 380
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 AM 2147 3220 3575 4061 4104 3223 247 285
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 7:28 AM 3712 4061 5803 4608 4089 6076 307 74
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 8:21 AM 3575 5295 4120 3693 4692 4061 261 261
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 8:59 AM 4726 2147 2944 4089 4061 6129 177 289
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 9:41 AM 4061 5920 2148 4495 2990 6442 323 339
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 5295 4061 3586 3220 4089 3712 143 264
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 10:16 AM 6442 4513 3223 4061 4495 1595 322 210
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 4061 3693 4608 5803 2990 3223 200 345
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3586 3693 4726 4980 4061 6076 90 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4061 1595 4120 4726 4495 3693 294 275
Quarterfinal 8 4061 1595 4120 4726 4495 3693 351 159
Semifinal 2 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 324 267
Semifinal 4 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 284 363
Tiebreaker 2 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 381 82

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 4:01 PM 2635 4061 2733 4512 2471 2605 279 232
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 4061 2605 1595 2557 5920 7034 282 287
Qualification 79 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3826 2046 4061 6445 4513 2906 512 220
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 488 6465 2990 4061 1425 2976 267 349
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 948 1359 4061 2944 1318 1540 251 319
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2976 148 254 4061 1619 1678 441 279
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 1619 6424 6844 4061 3164 7134 458 279
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:32 AM 4061 3481 3501 3158 118 6474 316 321
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 1648 4061 5802 7137 7067 4270 458 125
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:47 PM 3853 2367 5199 832 4061 7303 431 370
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:37 AM 7190 4576 1251 3309 4061 5098 200 424
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:08 AM 5700 4061 2403 2840 4125 832 377 320
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:56 AM 3140 5849 624 3737 1011 4061 402 347
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:05 PM 6510 687 4061 3128 5104 2905 350 362
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:59 PM 6891 1678 4061 687 6377 812 393 317
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:37 PM 3472 6814 3737 4061 3310 3853 226 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4061 1619 1678 4513 2403 3164 454 252
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270
Semifinal 4   4061 1619 1678 1982 624 5554 423 195
Final 1   3128 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 252 313
Final 2   6377 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 368 370

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:05 AM 4120 3693 4061 4125 2148 6076 124 164
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6076 2522 3826 4495 4061 1318 129 402
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:07 PM 3588 5450 4726 4061 4104 3575 114 246
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 3711 4061 6129 3220 2522 4608 259 338
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:32 PM 4608 5450 4061 3712 4980 3220 325 172
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:02 PM 4125 4061 3223 3586 6129 3218 389 138
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 4061 6076 3220 4120 2944 2926 320 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2944 4608 4125 4061 3588 3826 143 353
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:59 PM 3693 4495 3712 2944 3218 4061 124 332
Qualification 57 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 4061 3712 2148 2915 3223 2944 250 164
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:55 AM 5468 3218 6831 2926 4726 4061 333 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185
Semifinal 2 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 274 0
Semifinal 4 4061 3711 2915 4980 4125 5450 385 178
Final 1 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 405 185
Final 2 1318 2811 3575 4061 3711 2915 388 187

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 8 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/23 - 4:19 AM 2944 4980 4061 4692 3712 4726 445 10
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 4:42 AM 4120 4726 4061 6129 2944 2147 263 308
Qualification 10 Fri 3/23 - 12:03 PM 3712 3876 5295 3575 3220 4061 117 380
Qualification 19 Fri 3/23 - 7:15 AM 2147 3220 3575 4061 4104 3223 247 285
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 7:28 AM 3712 4061 5803 4608 4089 6076 307 74
Qualification 28 Fri 3/23 - 8:21 AM 3575 5295 4120 3693 4692 4061 261 261
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 8:59 AM 4726 2147 2944 4089 4061 6129 177 289
Qualification 38 Fri 3/23 - 9:41 AM 4061 5920 2148 4495 2990 6442 323 339
Qualification 41 Fri 3/23 - 10:01 AM 5295 4061 3586 3220 4089 3712 143 264
Qualification 43 Fri 3/23 - 10:16 AM 6442 4513 3223 4061 4495 1595 322 210
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 4061 3693 4608 5803 2990 3223 200 345
Qualification 55 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 3586 3693 4726 4980 4061 6076 90 375
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4061 1595 4120 4726 4495 3693 294 275
Quarterfinal 8 4061 1595 4120 4726 4495 3693 351 159
Semifinal 2 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 324 267
Semifinal 4 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 284 363
Tiebreaker 2 4980 2990 4692 4061 1595 4120 381 82

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 15 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 17 Thu 4/5 - 4:01 PM 2635 4061 2733 4512 2471 2605 279 232
Qualification 29 Thu 4/5 - 5:24 PM 948 847 3218 1510 3674 4061 408 307
Qualification 40 Fri 4/6 - 9:23 AM 1778 4125 4488 4061 4513 5920 457 253
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 66 Fri 4/6 - 12:27 PM 4061 2605 1595 2557 5920 7034 282 287
Qualification 79 Fri 4/6 - 2:44 PM 3826 2046 4061 6445 4513 2906 512 220
Qualification 91 Fri 4/6 - 4:13 PM 2147 2930 2521 957 492 4061 314 331
Qualification 100 Fri 4/6 - 5:19 PM 3223 4061 4488 6831 3826 997 363 327
Qualification 112 Sat 4/7 - 9:39 AM 488 6465 2990 4061 1425 2976 267 349
Qualification 120 Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 948 1359 4061 2944 1318 1540 251 319
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2976 148 254 4061 1619 1678 441 279
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:57 AM 1619 6424 6844 4061 3164 7134 458 279
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:32 AM 4061 3481 3501 3158 118 6474 316 321
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:35 PM 1648 4061 5802 7137 7067 4270 458 125
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:47 PM 3853 2367 5199 832 4061 7303 431 370
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:37 AM 7190 4576 1251 3309 4061 5098 200 424
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:08 AM 5700 4061 2403 2840 4125 832 377 320
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:56 AM 3140 5849 624 3737 1011 4061 402 347
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:05 PM 6510 687 4061 3128 5104 2905 350 362
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:59 PM 6891 1678 4061 687 6377 812 393 317
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:37 PM 3472 6814 3737 4061 3310 3853 226 440
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4061 1619 1678 4513 2403 3164 454 252
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270
Semifinal 4   4061 1619 1678 1982 624 5554 423 195
Final 1   3128 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 252 313
Final 2   6377 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 368 370

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 164
Rank: 18 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4061 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 60
PNW District West Valley Event 47
Pacific Northwest District Championship 57

If Team 4061 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 512
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 420
Level 9 Random Sort ---