Team Avatar Team 2522 - Royal Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Princess Peach
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/Google/The Boeing Company/SPEEA/Exotic Tool Welding Inc./Mobile Tool Management/Qualitel&Lynnwood High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2522 attended in 2018.
Team 2522 had a record of 33-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 8)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6076 2522 3826 4495 4061 1318 129 402
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4125 3575 2944 3586 4120 2522 239 296
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 3711 4061 6129 3220 2522 4608 259 338
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5920 2522 4495 4726 4120 3220 366 227
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 3:26 PM 1318 2944 2522 4980 5920 2148 443 197
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 3223 4104 3218 6129 3575 2522 355 33
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 2522 4726 4980 2811 3712 2926 249 366
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:15 PM 2148 3586 6831 3588 2522 4104 309 187
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:35 PM 6076 5920 3586 2522 5468 3693 158 345
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 4918 4915 4205 2522 5683 4309 145 395
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:10 PM 2522 1294 4077 4205 3663 2903 280 170
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4488 5941 2522 1983 4683 5683 424 248
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:23 PM 492 4060 7118 2522 2910 3268 143 457
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:01 PM 4682 2522 2903 3268 2980 4309 408 222
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:29 PM 4512 2522 1983 5748 4309 2903 293 313
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 1258 2412 5827 949 2522 3218 56 438
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 7:04 PM 3663 2522 4911 4512 3070 4915 392 244
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 7:46 PM 4918 5748 3663 2980 4180 2522 84 409
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 4180 949 4512 2930 4450 2522 103 402
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:27 AM 492 4915 2522 4682 1294 4205 501 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 363 337
Quarterfinal 6 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 377 368
Semifinal 1 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 419 173
Semifinal 3 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 327 309

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 3:13 PM 2635 4915 5920 2046 2522 2374 299 499
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:44 PM 5468 6465 3826 2522 2605 2557 165 288
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 4662 4469 6831 4911 2522 1318 277 452
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 3:33 PM 1359 6845 2522 5450 2557 360 311 363
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 127 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 3711 6445 2522 6443 2374 488 364 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 383 363
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 440 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:32 AM 5472 5429 7081 6887 2522 1323 328 492
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:28 PM 1072 3476 2906 2522 7193 2576 392 274
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:36 PM 2522 3390 7327 972 2080 1730 273 304
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:32 AM 1775 1178 1515 1710 2522 3959 138 413
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 1983 668 2522 6348 2073 5678 437 272
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 4401 2522 6996 1002 3882 7152 454 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 334 362
Quarterfinal 6   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 376 338
Tiebreaker 2   2383 4522 4188 7152 2522 5437 431 279

Team 2522's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/16 - 11:46 AM 2522 2915 3218 5450 3826 5468 321 174
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6076 2522 3826 4495 4061 1318 129 402
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4125 3575 2944 3586 4120 2522 239 296
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:11 PM 3711 4061 6129 3220 2522 4608 259 338
Qualification 26 Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5920 2522 4495 4726 4120 3220 366 227
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 3:26 PM 1318 2944 2522 4980 5920 2148 443 197
Qualification 34 Fri 3/16 - 4:04 PM 3826 2926 4495 2522 4061 2148 169 223
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:30 PM 3223 4104 3218 6129 3575 2522 355 33
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:21 PM 2522 4726 4980 2811 3712 2926 249 366
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 6:15 PM 2148 3586 6831 3588 2522 4104 309 187
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 6:35 PM 6076 5920 3586 2522 5468 3693 158 345
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 9:48 AM 3223 3712 2522 2811 6076 2915 275 356
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 360 290
Quarterfinal 7 4061 3711 2915 4608 2522 6076 356 185

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:25 AM 4918 4915 4205 2522 5683 4309 145 395
Qualification 9 Sat 3/24 - 12:10 PM 2522 1294 4077 4205 3663 2903 280 170
Qualification 13 Sat 3/24 - 12:39 PM 4488 5941 2522 1983 4683 5683 424 248
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:23 PM 492 4060 7118 2522 2910 3268 143 457
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:01 PM 4682 2522 2903 3268 2980 4309 408 222
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:29 PM 4512 2522 1983 5748 4309 2903 293 313
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 4:56 PM 2910 4681 3218 2522 2928 5748 416 261
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:57 PM 1258 2412 5827 949 2522 3218 56 438
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 7:04 PM 3663 2522 4911 4512 3070 4915 392 244
Qualification 59 Sat 3/24 - 7:46 PM 4918 5748 3663 2980 4180 2522 84 409
Qualification 63 Sun 3/25 - 9:51 AM 4180 949 4512 2930 4450 2522 103 402
Qualification 68 Sun 3/25 - 10:27 AM 492 4915 2522 4682 1294 4205 501 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 363 337
Quarterfinal 6 2930 2522 4205 4915 3663 4060 377 368
Semifinal 1 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 419 173
Semifinal 3 1983 2910 5827 2930 2522 4205 327 309

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/5 - 3:13 PM 2635 4915 5920 2046 2522 2374 299 499
Qualification 22 Thu 4/5 - 4:36 PM 2522 1425 6831 4131 1359 2147 405 252
Qualification 32 Thu 4/5 - 5:44 PM 5468 6465 3826 2522 2605 2557 165 288
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 4662 4469 6831 4911 2522 1318 277 452
Qualification 46 Fri 4/6 - 10:01 AM 1778 2522 847 948 7034 2910 295 370
Qualification 55 Fri 4/6 - 11:03 AM 2522 4061 1540 4980 3663 3223 171 435
Qualification 71 Fri 4/6 - 1:49 PM 1510 492 2906 2522 2471 997 225 454
Qualification 78 Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 4125 2976 4512 4662 2522 3238 431 75
Qualification 86 Fri 4/6 - 3:33 PM 1359 6845 2522 5450 2557 360 311 363
Qualification 99 Fri 4/6 - 5:13 PM 4450 3238 2733 2930 360 2522 253 485
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 127 Sat 4/7 - 11:29 AM 3711 6445 2522 6443 2374 488 364 272
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 383 363
Quarterfinal 7 2046 1425 6445 3663 360 2522 440 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 11:32 AM 5472 5429 7081 6887 2522 1323 328 492
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:28 PM 1072 3476 2906 2522 7193 2576 392 274
Qualification 36   Thu 4/19 - 3:02 PM 4159 1778 2522 6072 179 3288 270 418
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:36 PM 2522 3390 7327 972 2080 1730 273 304
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:32 AM 1775 1178 1515 1710 2522 3959 138 413
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:18 PM 5410 3476 2522 2521 2383 7018 481 111
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:48 PM 1983 668 2522 6348 2073 5678 437 272
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:58 PM 4401 2522 6996 1002 3882 7152 454 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 334 362
Quarterfinal 6   2383 4522 4188 2576 2522 5437 376 338
Tiebreaker 2   2383 4522 4188 7152 2522 5437 431 279

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 133
Rank: 28 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2522 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 25
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 42
Pacific Northwest District Championship 66

If Team 2522 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 44
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 501
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 499
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 485
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/8 - 9:45 AM 3145 2522 4131 2928 948 5588 216 347
Qualification 7 Sat 9/8 - 9:59 AM 4450 2910 2976 2522 2557 2928 365 220
Qualification 11 Sat 9/8 - 10:39 AM 4911 2522 4450 6350 4469 2046 201 437
Qualification 15 Sat 9/8 - 11:06 AM 2522 2811 4692 1778 6343 2733 381 254
Qualification 20 Sat 9/8 - 11:50 AM 2930 5827 2811 948 6343 2522 280 345
Qualification 26 Sat 9/8 - 1:07 PM 2557 2930 3663 5588 1318 2522 474 379
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/8 - 2:13 PM 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 442 195
Quarterfinal 5 1983 3663 4450 2522 4131 4469 415 216