Team Avatar Team 5803 - Apex Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Level Red
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: AeroTEC, Inc/The Boeing Company/Oak Harbor Freight Lines/Microsoft/Clear Choice Lending/The Hoag Family/McKay Wealth Management/Advanced Endotronics/Washington FIRST Robotics/WestCoast Products LLC/C4 Labs/Prism Graphics/Van Houten Photography/Google/Intellectual Ventures/The Stebbins Family/The Kleeberger Family/Gail Griebel/Friends and Family of Apex Robotics&Seattle Christian Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 42 (72%) 16 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 20 (69%) 9 (31%) 0
Total 87 62 (71%) 25 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


PNW District - Central Washington University Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


PNW District - Philomath Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Auburn Mountainview Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/2 - 12:40 PM 1510 6445 3673 6831 4051 5803 66 361
Qualification 12 Fri 3/2 - 2:10 PM 5803 6445 1432 753 4127 3711 168 242
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 3:05 PM 5468 5803 6959 2811 6445 5970 283 275
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 3:51 PM 6465 4132 1432 2046 2898 5803 150 425
Qualification 27 Fri 3/2 - 4:30 PM 1540 3131 5468 5803 1571 2550 274 246
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 5:58 PM 6696 2550 6845 7204 5803 2733 239 389
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 6:44 PM 2811 2411 5803 6445 7032 6959 383 103
Qualification 50 Fri 3/2 - 7:32 PM 5803 5970 4513 1571 3131 4692 435 147
Qualification 55 Fri 3/2 - 8:07 PM 4125 4662 5803 2374 5085 1510 251 243
Qualification 61 Sat 3/3 - 9:39 AM 753 5468 2898 6696 3711 5803 107 431
Qualification 68 Sat 3/3 - 10:46 AM 5803 753 1510 2733 2374 2411 346 190
Qualification 73 Sat 3/3 - 11:34 AM 2733 6696 4662 4692 5803 1540 343 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 302 94
Quarterfinal 7 5803 2811 5970 2550 3674 5975 338 106
Semifinal 2 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 364 198
Semifinal 4 5803 2811 5970 4125 5468 6445 292 231
Final 1 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 401 237
Final 2 4513 2046 6465 5803 2811 5970 367 197

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:25 AM 5803 2928 2906 3049 3219 2412 276 189
Qualification 9 Sat 3/17 - 12:09 PM 3393 2927 2906 5803 5937 3238 172 407
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:36 PM 2929 2605 5803 6959 3238 2557 400 248
Qualification 21 Sat 3/17 - 2:26 PM 6350 948 2557 1983 5803 5588 240 286
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:53 PM 5803 2046 4131 4060 4579 3049 440 95
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1983 568 5937 1778 5941 5803 194 360
Qualification 37 Sat 3/17 - 4:25 PM 3876 6959 5803 2557 2906 2929 214 361
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:45 PM 3237 5803 488 1778 4461 2927 261 207
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 6:13 PM 4461 1983 4579 2907 5803 3393 16 413
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 7:03 PM 2927 4469 3237 5803 3049 568 232 347
Qualification 61 Sun 3/18 - 9:59 AM 4579 5803 3219 2928 3574 6959 266 116
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3574 4461 5803 2605 5941 5588 370 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 12:59 PM 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 299 295
Quarterfinal 5 1983 5803 2907 5588 3219 5937 384 217
Semifinal 1 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 335 320
Semifinal 3 1983 5803 2907 948 2605 4131 402 218
Final 1 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 345 271
Final 2 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 199 434
Final 3 1983 5803 2907 2557 2046 3049 291 213

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 4:10 AM 3575 4513 5803 3220 2148 4120 428 262
Qualification 8 Fri 3/23 - 4:48 AM 6076 5803 6442 4980 3575 4104 302 209
Qualification 14 Fri 3/23 - 5:43 AM 2147 4726 6442 5803 1595 2148 311 307
Qualification 18 Fri 3/23 - 7:03 AM 2148 4980 3712 5295 4089 5803 280 299
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 7:28 AM 3712 4061 5803 4608 4089 6076 307 74
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 8:07 AM 4495 5803 6129 3586 3223 4980 291 290
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 8:36 AM 4608 4495 2990 4980 5803 5295 228 490
Qualification 37 Fri 3/23 - 9:34 AM 1595 3575 4089 4726 4513 5803 198 318
Qualification 40 Fri 3/23 - 9:54 AM 2944 5803 4692 3223 1595 4495 244 369
Qualification 47 Fri 3/23 - 10:47 AM 4089 4692 2147 5803 3693 3712 339 198
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 11:00 AM 4061 3693 4608 5803 2990 3223 200 345
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 9:55 AM 5803 2147 4104 5295 2944 4513 385 302
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 12:01 PM 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 464 152
Quarterfinal 5 4513 5803 6076 3223 4608 3220 368 147
Semifinal 1 4513 5803 6076 2147 5920 5295 229 284
Semifinal 3 4513 5803 6076 2147 5920 5295 503 274
Tiebreaker 1 4513 5803 6076 2147 5920 5295 407 279
Final 1 4513 5803 6076 4980 2990 4692 272 331
Final 2 4513 5803 6076 4980 2990 4692 418 311
Final 3 4513 5803 6076 4980 2990 4692 453 269

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/5 - 2:44 PM 5803 2928 6443 4061 4662 2910 191 420
Qualification 15 Thu 4/5 - 3:48 PM 4450 2990 948 5803 6845 3826 463 337
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:31 PM 5803 4911 4513 2521 488 4512 408 284
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 9:08 AM 2811 4980 2928 1425 6445 5803 331 374
Qualification 44 Fri 4/6 - 9:48 AM 5803 2046 2471 4131 3674 1540 508 147
Qualification 58 Fri 4/6 - 11:28 AM 1318 2976 5450 2605 5803 2733 420 227
Qualification 65 Fri 4/6 - 12:15 PM 3223 360 2147 488 2635 5803 407 383
Qualification 85 Fri 4/6 - 3:27 PM 2374 5803 3024 1983 4488 6465 206 427
Qualification 94 Fri 4/6 - 6:20 PM 3238 5803 1510 3024 2944 1359 416 265
Qualification 101 Fri 4/6 - 5:25 PM 5920 4469 1510 2521 5803 5468 210 457
Qualification 108 Sat 4/7 - 9:13 AM 492 3826 2522 957 5803 6076 294 427
Qualification 124 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2930 2557 5803 4915 4125 847 487 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:17 AM 5803 5458 2429 744 4911 7123 293 420
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:14 AM 5803 1622 5829 6902 3132 6988 320 342
Qualification 23   Thu 4/19 - 1:06 PM 7123 3145 5803 932 6502 3753 366 356
Qualification 40   Thu 4/19 - 3:20 PM 418 4499 3834 5803 580 4265 200 496
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:21 PM 108 1369 4171 3991 5803 5026 321 338
Qualification 65   Fri 4/20 - 9:27 AM 7301 6832 5803 6985 5006 2928 301 327
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
Qualification 85   Fri 4/20 - 11:47 AM 342 341 4501 4944 6838 5803 291 298
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:03 PM 1769 6846 1466 5803 801 3238 267 500
Qualification 103   Fri 4/20 - 3:47 PM 7111 5803 175 6413 2556 4013 467 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 443 330
Quarterfinal 7   4265 1690 5803 108 5026 1477 510 305
Semifinal 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 390 369
Semifinal 4   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 338 451
Tiebreaker 2   4265 1690 5803 341 4944 175 357 430

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 225
Rank: 12 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5803 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 59
PNW District Auburn Event 73
Pacific Northwest District Championship 93

If Team 5803 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 508
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 487
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 23 to September 23, 2017


Washington Girls Generation

  October 28 to October 28, 2017


Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/8 - 9:19 AM 2733 4911 5803 9994 4450 2930 349 232
Qualification 9 Sat 9/8 - 10:18 AM 5588 5803 5827 6350 4692 4911 314 350
Qualification 14 Sat 9/8 - 10:59 AM 3663 1318 948 5803 2976 1983 251 417
Qualification 18 Sat 9/8 - 11:33 AM 2046 2930 5803 2976 4131 4180 406 107
Qualification 24 Sat 9/8 - 12:51 PM 2557 2046 360 5803 2811 3145 381 232
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 331 207
Quarterfinal 6 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 258 283
Tiebreaker 2 948 2976 6350 9994 5803 5588 281 380
Semifinal 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 373 310
Semifinal 3 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 233 416
Tiebreaker 1 1983 3663 4450 9994 5803 5588 418 225

Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/27 - 10:26 AM 4089 5803 4060 4469 948 4180 366 100
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:21 AM 3219 4450 4205 5803 4461 2557 234 367
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 11:50 AM 949 948 3223 6350 5803 2907 309 230
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 1:31 PM 5803 2412 948 3049 2976 1899 324 220
Qualification 30 Sat 10/27 - 2:07 PM 2907 2930 3218 2976 360 5803 134 402
Qualification 33 Sat 10/27 - 2:27 PM 3218 3219 5803 5827 2903 4915 250 385
Qualification 38 Sat 10/27 - 3:03 PM 1778 2046 1318 2930 5588 5803 383 181
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 185 388
Semifinal 4 5803 3574 949 1983 1318 1778 295 392

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019