Team Avatar Team 3840 - Teens 'Nto Technology (2018)


2018 Robot: Ratchet
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Medtronic Inc/Automation Inc/Mechatronic Solutions &Isanti County 4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 9 (50%) 9 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3840's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Lake Superior Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:22 AM 2977 3740 4166 3840 4845 2538 258 246
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4607 3042 7041 3840 5253 5348 156 150
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:03 PM 4728 4217 3840 1816 2526 4778 188 279
Qualification 39 Fri 3/9 - 2:31 PM 3755 6318 3082 2052 6628 3840 194 384
Qualification 48 Fri 3/9 - 3:36 PM 4480 2499 2264 4011 3840 3293 132 366
Qualification 58 Fri 3/9 - 4:43 PM 6022 5542 3840 2511 4009 4215 352 233
Qualification 68 Sat 3/10 - 8:59 AM 3840 3058 93 3291 5299 2202 318 254
Qualification 79 Sat 3/10 - 10:30 AM 4480 3840 4536 4217 2503 4741 193 292
Qualification 87 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3276 3055 6022 2846 3840 1816 343 288
Playoff Matches

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/30 - 9:29 AM 3840 2509 2470 2498 3023 5434 345 189
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:40 AM 3407 3454 3102 2480 6709 3840 233 157
Qualification 27   Fri 3/30 - 1:01 PM 3081 4549 3840 2879 3026 2529 271 240
Qualification 34   Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 1816 5996 3840 3038 2825 2823 258 300
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 3058 2052 3745 3840 2847 4207 436 138
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 2515 3244 3751 7038 3840 2518 251 309
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:41 AM 7180 5996 3018 3630 3840 4229 165 416
Qualification 79   Sat 3/31 - 10:47 AM 3840 3102 3278 2509 3299 2181 183 423
Qualification 87   Sat 3/31 - 11:42 AM 5637 3278 5172 3184 3840 2513 299 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:38 PM 3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 276 424
Quarterfinal 5   3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 267 298

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018