Team 2977 - Sir Lancer Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Sasha
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Acentek/Mathy Construction/La Crescent Booster Club/La Crescent Community Foundation/Flex-Craft/Wieser Brothers General Contractor /Rosie's Cafe/Werner Electric&Lacrescent Senior High&Seven Rivers Robotics Coalition


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2977 attended in 2018.
Team 2977 had a record of 14-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:22 AM 2977 3740 4166 3840 4845 2538 258 246
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 10:26 AM 4741 2846 3100 4238 3293 2977 312 230
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4536 5913 7041 2977 6022 3755 97 326
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 2499 3291 3042 3276 4217 2977 147 382
Qualification 65 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4011 2977 2503 3122 6146 1816 421 197
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 9:45 AM 4397 2264 5690 6628 2977 6047 304 347
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:11 AM 2169 2194 2977 2506 1775 5586 345 118
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 1986 2977 2143 5903 5148 1736 422 188
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2062 4531 6630 3090 930 2977 293 365
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 1:32 PM 4624 6166 6913 6424 2977 6630 125 444
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:13 PM 2077 6217 6424 1091 171 2977 326 185
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:17 PM 2830 2143 6732 2977 4624 2826 220 292
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 2977 5148 3928 2498 7021 4011 322 432
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 4762 3381 4021 2977 167 5019 107 416
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 62
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/9 - 9:22 AM 2977 3740 4166 3840 4845 2538 258 246
Qualification 13 Fri 3/9 - 10:26 AM 4741 2846 3100 4238 3293 2977 312 230
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 4536 5913 7041 2977 6022 3755 97 326
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 53 Fri 3/9 - 4:10 PM 2499 3291 3042 3276 4217 2977 147 382
Qualification 65 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 4011 2977 2503 3122 6146 1816 421 197
Qualification 73 Sat 3/10 - 9:45 AM 4397 2264 5690 6628 2977 6047 304 347
Qualification 89 Sat 3/10 - 11:36 AM 2202 2977 3294 4166 3082 5143 440 281
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 399 208
Quarterfinal 7 4198 2052 2846 2503 2977 4009 439 201

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/6 - 9:11 AM 2169 2194 2977 2506 1775 5586 345 118
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 10:52 AM 1986 2977 2143 5903 5148 1736 422 188
Qualification 24   Fri 4/6 - 12:01 PM 2062 4531 6630 3090 930 2977 293 365
Qualification 30   Fri 4/6 - 1:32 PM 4624 6166 6913 6424 2977 6630 125 444
Qualification 36   Fri 4/6 - 2:13 PM 2077 6217 6424 1091 171 2977 326 185
Qualification 45   Fri 4/6 - 3:17 PM 2830 2143 6732 2977 4624 2826 220 292
Qualification 54   Fri 4/6 - 4:19 PM 2977 5148 3928 2498 7021 4011 322 432
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 75   Sat 4/7 - 10:11 AM 1306 2977 4247 6237 4655 6613 250 318
Qualification 82   Sat 4/7 - 10:57 AM 4762 3381 4021 2977 167 5019 107 416
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 5/19 - 9:02 AM 5278 4623 2977 2220 2501 2987 299 341
Qualification 12 Sat 5/19 - 9:59 AM 2977 2883 3184 5638 5172 2512 256 461
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 4607 1816 6175 2977 5638 3244 349 397
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 11:19 AM 2512 4607 2977 3750 2052 2175 263 402
Qualification 30 Sat 5/19 - 11:55 AM 3630 2977 2502 1816 4539 2052 300 390
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 12:20 PM 2225 4607 2846 2987 2227 2977 250 291
Qualification 42 Sat 5/19 - 2:08 PM 4174 3276 3926 6175 2977 2491 291 336
Qualification 45 Sat 5/19 - 2:27 PM 3630 2987 1816 2977 6628 4174 323 207
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 3:10 PM 3038 3130 3750 2169 2977 3926 487 219
Playoff Matches