Team Avatar Team 3055 - Furious George (2018)


2018 Robot: George
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Hormel Foundation / Hormel Engineering Research and Development / Medtronic / Riverland Community College Foundation & Austin Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3055 attended in 2018.
Team 3055 had a record of 10-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 9:42 AM 5299 2511 2052 3042 4741 3055 322 169
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 10:41 AM 2175 6217 4217 3055 4397 6146 246 254
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 1:23 PM 3055 3294 3122 6318 5253 2264 87 325
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 4:17 PM 4011 7041 3055 4845 4607 5595 214 382
Qualification 63 Fri 3/9 - 5:13 PM 3293 4539 5690 3740 5143 3055 393 36
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 10:50 AM 3082 4238 3058 4778 3055 2499 252 328
Qualification 87 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3276 3055 6022 2846 3840 1816 343 288
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:28 AM 171 5914 4247 930 3055 6913 120 329
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:21 AM 7021 3100 4531 3055 3206 6217 357 247
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 1986 3928 3055 6732 4021 5903 413 298
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 3055 1736 2826 3928 5019 2062 420 104
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 10:17 AM 4531 2143 3055 4762 5586 5464 380 247
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 4624 6630 3055 2077 1775 2498 370 292
Playoff Matches

Team 3055's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 62
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 9:42 AM 5299 2511 2052 3042 4741 3055 322 169
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 10:41 AM 2175 6217 4217 3055 4397 6146 246 254
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 1:23 PM 3055 3294 3122 6318 5253 2264 87 325
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3055 6217 5464 7028 2977 4198 212 388
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 4215 3055 2977 3276 4230 5348 362 281
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 4:17 PM 4011 7041 3055 4845 4607 5595 214 382
Qualification 63 Fri 3/9 - 5:13 PM 3293 4539 5690 3740 5143 3055 393 36
Qualification 82 Sat 3/10 - 10:50 AM 3082 4238 3058 4778 3055 2499 252 328
Qualification 87 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 3276 3055 6022 2846 3840 1816 343 288
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/6 - 9:28 AM 171 5914 4247 930 3055 6913 120 329
Qualification 10   Fri 4/6 - 10:21 AM 7021 3100 4531 3055 3206 6217 357 247
Qualification 19   Fri 4/6 - 11:29 AM 1986 3928 3055 6732 4021 5903 413 298
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 1:59 PM 1306 2826 5148 3055 3090 5003 424 149
Qualification 39   Fri 4/6 - 2:37 PM 3055 1736 2826 3928 5019 2062 420 104
Qualification 48   Fri 4/6 - 3:40 PM 537 1091 930 6613 3055 5148 225 308
Qualification 61   Fri 4/6 - 5:11 PM 6237 5339 2194 3381 3055 2830 358 233
Qualification 67   Sat 4/7 - 9:12 AM 5464 2977 3055 1756 2530 4522 165 615
Qualification 76   Sat 4/7 - 10:17 AM 4531 2143 3055 4762 5586 5464 380 247
Qualification 80   Sat 4/7 - 10:45 AM 4624 6630 3055 2077 1775 2498 370 292
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 9:28 AM 4536 4198 3184 3883 2532 3055 335 203
Qualification 9 Sat 10/13 - 10:00 AM 9992 4198 3055 4607 2500 4539 252 264
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 10:37 AM 3130 3750 2987 3055 4511 2846 385 95
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 11:11 AM 2987 3055 2175 2491 3407 4207 399 228
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 3926 3883 2220 3055 3082 3244 104 382
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 2:23 PM 876 3055 4207 2855 2177 2606 296 235
Qualification 41 Sat 10/13 - 3:07 PM 4549 9992 4511 2052 3100 3055 175 317
Playoff Matches