Team Avatar Team 3244 - Granite City Gear Heads (2018)


2018 Robot: Super Sir Antsabot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/AAM Casting (American Axle and Manufacturing)/LEAF Grant/Theisen Design and Manufacturing/Pelco Machine/Saint Cloud School District 742/Alexandria Industries&Apollo Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3244 attended in 2018.
Team 3244 had a record of 14-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:16 AM 3081 3407 7180 233 3244 5172 90 485
Qualification 12   Fri 3/30 - 10:21 AM 3298 2532 3018 2500 4549 3244 250 254
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3244 4664 3299 4229 2847 2508 400 151
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5913 7068 3026 5434 3454 3244 320 251
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 2515 3244 3751 7038 3840 2518 251 309
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 4207 3102 2480 3244 5637 3023 171 390
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 3244 3839 6709 2545 2529 3630 416 181
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:36 AM 3038 3244 3630 2501 3058 2509 430 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:38 PM 3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 276 424
Quarterfinal 5   3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 267 298
Semifinal 1   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 351 262
Semifinal 3   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 383 259
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:49 AM 2638 1599 5460 6401 3244 2052 334 343
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:09 AM 3538 2638 3244 558 6933 6175 409 300
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 1:59 PM 7250 4814 5822 20 333 3244 127 359
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:54 PM 5907 3244 2265 4405 195 379 255 482
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 2067 1025 263 3244 6032 2175 435 354
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:43 AM 1071 558 3244 1023 4903 2601 314 411
Qualification 76 Fri 4/27 - 1:12 PM 126 2265 5687 3244 7103 4607 201 189
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:22 PM 167 4384 1747 1741 3244 5603 310 310
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 3244 5813 302 4976 316 2826 376 329
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:24 PM 4655 3244 236 3707 5205 1718 361 378
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/30 - 9:16 AM 3081 3407 7180 233 3244 5172 90 485
Qualification 12   Fri 3/30 - 10:21 AM 3298 2532 3018 2500 4549 3244 250 254
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3454 2052 2181 2846 3018 3244 286 228
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:04 PM 3244 4664 3299 4229 2847 2508 400 151
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:05 PM 5913 7068 3026 5434 3454 3244 320 251
Qualification 59   Fri 3/30 - 4:43 PM 2515 3244 3751 7038 3840 2518 251 309
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 4207 3102 2480 3244 5637 3023 171 390
Qualification 80   Sat 3/31 - 10:54 AM 3244 3839 6709 2545 2529 3630 416 181
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:36 AM 3038 3244 3630 2501 3058 2509 430 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/31 - 1:38 PM 3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 276 424
Quarterfinal 5   3840 2509 3299 2846 3244 3038 267 298
Semifinal 1   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 351 262
Semifinal 3   2846 3244 3038 1816 233 3102 383 259
Final 1   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 274 365
Final 2   2846 3244 3038 5434 2052 5913 341 346

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:49 AM 2638 1599 5460 6401 3244 2052 334 343
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:09 AM 3538 2638 3244 558 6933 6175 409 300
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 1:59 PM 7250 4814 5822 20 333 3244 127 359
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:54 PM 5907 3244 2265 4405 195 379 255 482
Qualification 47   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 2067 1025 263 3244 6032 2175 435 354
Qualification 57   Fri 4/27 - 8:43 AM 1071 558 3244 1023 4903 2601 314 411
Qualification 76 Fri 4/27 - 1:12 PM 126 2265 5687 3244 7103 4607 201 189
Qualification 86   Fri 4/27 - 2:22 PM 167 4384 1747 1741 3244 5603 310 310
Qualification 97   Fri 4/27 - 3:36 PM 3244 5813 302 4976 316 2826 376 329
Qualification 104   Fri 4/27 - 4:24 PM 4655 3244 236 3707 5205 1718 361 378
Playoff Matches

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/19 - 8:47 AM 3926 3100 3038 3244 3184 4607 176 246
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 9:25 AM 3100 3244 2052 2987 3750 4174 289 410
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 10:39 AM 4607 1816 6175 2977 5638 3244 349 397
Qualification 22 Sat 5/19 - 11:07 AM 5638 6628 5278 4539 2169 3244 271 430
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 11:25 AM 3130 2225 3244 3184 2177 5638 329 300
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 12:08 PM 5278 3244 2491 4623 2883 2501 279 264
Qualification 39 Sat 5/19 - 1:49 PM 2181 4539 2227 3244 3750 2177 329 455
Qualification 47 Sat 5/19 - 2:39 PM 2052 3276 2220 3244 2512 3926 431 318
Qualification 53 Sat 5/19 - 3:16 PM 2220 3244 2227 2175 5914 2502 352 393
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/13 - 8:59 AM 3750 2491 3244 2606 2129 3082 410 45
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 9:46 AM 2846 3407 2175 3244 2606 4511 323 137
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 10:57 AM 2052 3244 2129 2855 2532 4607 232 148
Qualification 24 Sat 10/13 - 11:53 AM 5172 9992 3130 3244 3883 4549 239 321
Qualification 28 Sat 10/13 - 1:24 PM 3926 3883 2220 3055 3082 3244 104 382
Qualification 31 Sat 10/13 - 1:50 PM 7038 2175 3244 4198 3082 2987 411 289
Qualification 42 Sat 10/13 - 3:15 PM 876 3244 1816 4539 4536 2491 406 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 244 348
Semifinal 4 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 352 343
Tiebreaker 2 1816 876 4607 2846 2052 3244 392 286