Team Avatar Team 4207 - PyroBotics (2018)


2018 Robot: Rumble
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: STROM Engineering/Lean Partners/Emerson/Dupont-Pioneer&Holy Family Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 4207's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Curie Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/30 - 9:59 AM 3630 2480 1816 2518 4207 2450 224 355
Qualification 14   Fri 3/30 - 10:35 AM 3026 233 4207 2181 2498 2502 427 297
Qualification 22   Fri 3/30 - 11:29 AM 3184 2232 2515 4207 2823 2508 117 393
Qualification 38   Fri 3/30 - 2:16 PM 3278 2545 2239 4207 2502 2532 144 430
Qualification 44   Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 3058 2052 3745 3840 2847 4207 436 138
Qualification 51   Fri 3/30 - 3:47 PM 5172 4207 3038 7068 3454 2508 450 197
Qualification 64   Sat 3/31 - 8:56 AM 4207 3102 2480 3244 5637 3023 171 390
Qualification 77   Sat 3/31 - 10:30 AM 5996 4207 3298 3081 2501 7038 227 292
Qualification 84   Sat 3/31 - 11:24 AM 3745 3299 4207 2846 4607 5996 251 206
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 243 387
Quarterfinal 8   2502 3026 4207 5434 2052 5913 232 353

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 20 to May 20, 2017


EMCC

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/22 - 9:18 AM 4277 7028 4207 3130 2220 4859 281 360
Qualification 7 Sat 9/22 - 10:49 AM 5464 7019 2846 5299 4207 2491 228 341
Qualification 10 Sat 9/22 - 11:13 AM 5464 5299 3206 4207 4859 2502 250 200
Qualification 18 Sat 9/22 - 1:01 PM 4215 3206 4207 2530 2239 2502 341 452
Qualification 20 Sat 9/22 - 1:25 PM 4207 2220 3100 1816 2502 2491 239 441
Qualification 27 Sat 9/22 - 2:15 PM 4207 5464 4239 4215 7028 4859 391 174
Qualification 30 Sat 9/22 - 2:35 PM 7019 3184 4239 5638 3130 4207 254 364
Qualification 34 Sat 9/22 - 3:03 PM 2501 1816 3130 3883 4207 3102 428 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 335 423
Semifinal 4 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 297 255
Tiebreaker 2 4239 2502 5638 2846 2491 4207 329 213

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/13 - 9:17 AM 1816 2239 2846 2220 4207 2052 305 206
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 9:54 AM 7038 2220 2532 4207 3130 4859 112 416
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 10:30 AM 3100 4539 3883 4207 2606 7038 170 317
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 11:11 AM 2987 3055 2175 2491 3407 4207 399 228
Qualification 30 Sat 10/13 - 1:44 PM 2855 4207 4536 4511 3130 2500 261 323
Qualification 35 Sat 10/13 - 2:23 PM 876 3055 4207 2855 2177 2606 296 235
Qualification 38 Sat 10/13 - 2:46 PM 2846 4207 4198 3082 5172 2855 293 403
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019