Team Avatar Team 703 - Team Phoenix (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 703's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 703 attended in 2019.
Team 703 had a record of 13-18-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
4384 7196 548 40
1023 3641 - 703 - -58-
Qualification 10
12:21P
5067 5263 1528 41
- 703 - 815 5853 -32-
Qualification 16
2:14P
6081 - 703 - 7856 -30-
1481 3641 5853 44
Qualification 26
3:24P
- 703 - 1528 4384 -12-
3655 6570 6029 60
Qualification 29
3:45P
- 703 - 1701 4568 -35-
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 35
4:27P
5498 7789 - 703 - -47-
6528 7788 4568 54
Qualification 41
5:09P
4840 5901 - 703 - -24-
1528 4568 5197 36
Qualification 51
6:19P
4838 815 280 31
6528 2620 - 703 - -58-
Qualification 54
6:40P
6570 - 703 - 7788 -39-
7856 4840 2620 24
Qualification 66
10:42A
3547 - 703 - 1718 -74-
3641 3604 5090 60
Qualification 73
11:31A
6570 7143 1718 63
7807 - 703 - 6190 -37-
Qualification 77
11:59A
5853 1250 3547 73
- 703 - 280 5197 -39-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:32P
1718 1023 6081 68
- 703 - 7807 815 -43-
Quarterfinal 5
1718 1023 6081 86
- 703 - 7807 815 -63-


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5612 5505 - 703 - -56-
6557 4381 5203 55
Qualification 9
12:04P
4381 7084 5216 59
3538 107 - 703 - -84-
Qualification 17
1:38P
5702 - 703 - 7823 -59-
107 7861 3617 46
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 3538 72
7826 - 703 - 2834 -50-
Qualification 30
3:22P
7826 4384 5530 45
3617 - 703 - 7084 -44-
Qualification 35
4:02P
5114 5535 - 703 - -36-
904 3617 5505 73
Qualification 42
4:58P
4835 7768 - 703 - -40-
3538 4384 7172 64
Qualification 45
5:22P
- 703 - 4384 33 -70-
5150 5530 4381 47
Qualification 49
5:54P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 - 703 - 5067 -81-
Qualification 55
6:42P
7172 7823 7751 39
- 703 - 6557 6077 -59-
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 4375 1701 51
- 703 - 904 5530 -80-
Qualification 71
11:30A
- 703 - 1701 4381 -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 703 - 5530 5535 -66-
4381 5067 5203 89
Quarterfinal 8
- 703 - 5530 5535 -81-
4381 5067 5203 67
Tiebreaker 4
- 703 - 5530 5535 -80-
4381 5067 5203 59
Semifinal 2
107 5505 7823 71
- 703 - 5530 5535 -60-
Semifinal 4
107 5505 7823 73
- 703 - 5530 5535 -57-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 9 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:36A
4384 7196 548 40
1023 3641 - 703 - -58-
Qualification 10
12:21P
5067 5263 1528 41
- 703 - 815 5853 -32-
Qualification 16
2:14P
6081 - 703 - 7856 -30-
1481 3641 5853 44
Qualification 26
3:24P
- 703 - 1528 4384 -12-
3655 6570 6029 60
Qualification 29
3:45P
- 703 - 1701 4568 -35-
3536 7807 5901 66
Qualification 35
4:27P
5498 7789 - 703 - -47-
6528 7788 4568 54
Qualification 41
5:09P
4840 5901 - 703 - -24-
1528 4568 5197 36
Qualification 51
6:19P
4838 815 280 31
6528 2620 - 703 - -58-
Qualification 54
6:40P
6570 - 703 - 7788 -39-
7856 4840 2620 24
Qualification 66
10:42A
3547 - 703 - 1718 -74-
3641 3604 5090 60
Qualification 73
11:31A
6570 7143 1718 63
7807 - 703 - 6190 -37-
Qualification 77
11:59A
5853 1250 3547 73
- 703 - 280 5197 -39-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:32P
1718 1023 6081 68
- 703 - 7807 815 -43-
Quarterfinal 5
1718 1023 6081 86
- 703 - 7807 815 -63-

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 10 0 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:16A
5612 5505 - 703 - -56-
6557 4381 5203 55
Qualification 9
12:04P
4381 7084 5216 59
3538 107 - 703 - -84-
Qualification 17
1:38P
5702 - 703 - 7823 -59-
107 7861 3617 46
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 3538 72
7826 - 703 - 2834 -50-
Qualification 30
3:22P
7826 4384 5530 45
3617 - 703 - 7084 -44-
Qualification 35
4:02P
5114 5535 - 703 - -36-
904 3617 5505 73
Qualification 42
4:58P
4835 7768 - 703 - -40-
3538 4384 7172 64
Qualification 45
5:22P
- 703 - 4384 33 -70-
5150 5530 4381 47
Qualification 49
5:54P
7751 6077 4384 44
5216 - 703 - 5067 -81-
Qualification 55
6:42P
7172 7823 7751 39
- 703 - 6557 6077 -59-
Qualification 66
10:50A
5230 4375 1701 51
- 703 - 904 5530 -80-
Qualification 71
11:30A
- 703 - 1701 4381 -62-
2834 5239 5067 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 703 - 5530 5535 -66-
4381 5067 5203 89
Quarterfinal 8
- 703 - 5530 5535 -81-
4381 5067 5203 67
Tiebreaker 4
- 703 - 5530 5535 -80-
4381 5067 5203 59
Semifinal 2
107 5505 7823 71
- 703 - 5530 5535 -60-
Semifinal 4
107 5505 7823 73
- 703 - 5530 5535 -57-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 63
Rank: 181 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 703 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 24
FIM District Alpena Event #2 39

If Team 703 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
6:08P
302 2137 3535 49
6610 - 703 - 7491 -51-
Qualification 9
7:04P
68 - 703 - 2834 -60-
4810 6097 4998 37
Qualification 15
7:52P
3538 4998 - 703 - -55-
1646 4130 1684 71
Qualification 22
8:51A
302 6591 7056 74
3539 - 703 - 2337 -91-
Qualification 25
9:12A
- 703 - 247 5084 -44-
9998 5256 6120 94
Qualification 27
9:26A
3538 5612 4130 63
6591 1718 - 703 - -76-
Qualification 37
10:36A
5460 1646 - 703 - -77-
3535 4998 3539 50
Qualification 42
11:11A
6610 5460 9998 93
- 703 - 3534 5712 -67-
Qualification 48
11:53A
6591 6085 3535 53
7056 1684 - 703 - -73-
Qualification 50
1:37P
1646 1718 5712 64
- 703 - 9998 4810 -76-
Qualification 56
2:19P
5843 68 3534 75
- 703 - 5256 6085 -35-
Qualification 64
3:15P
6120 - 703 - 7211 -75-
3538 6097 1646 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
5:00P
1684 9998 7056 98
2834 - 703 - 6591 -67-
Quarterfinal 5
1684 9998 6085 178
2834 - 703 - 6591 -9-

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:50A
- 703 - 7226 1684 -45-
5460 5843 9988 73
Qualification 5
10:10A
4967 9988 - 703 - -46-
5685 5448 5316 13
Qualification 6
10:20A
5843 2767 7056 72
5685 - 703 - 4130 -59-
Qualification 10
11:00A
4967 5460 - 703 - -70-
5316 5256 5843 50
Qualification 12
11:20A
7226 5173 - 703 - -43-
6591 4967 5316 58
Qualification 16
1:10P
1684 4130 9988 76
- 703 - 6591 2767 -66-
Qualification 19
1:40P
1684 - 703 - 5256 -76-
7226 7056 5685 38
Qualification 21
2:00P
5173 4967 1684 38
- 703 - 5843 4130 -49-
Qualification 22
2:10P
7056 - 703 - 5256 -53-
6591 5460 2767 112
Qualification 25
2:40P
5460 5448 1684 90
5256 5316 - 703 - -59-
Qualification 29
3:20P
9988 7056 5256 42
- 703 - 4967 7226 -49-
Qualification 30
3:30P
4130 5685 6591 74
5448 - 703 - 5460 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
5460 6591 - 703 - -95-
2767 7056 5256 81
Semifinal 4
5460 6591 - 703 - -114-
2767 7056 5256 79
Final 1
1684 4130 9988 68
5460 6591 - 703 - -92-
Final 2
1684 4130 9988 95
5460 6591 - 703 - -102-

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:30A
6861 5046 - 703 - -53-
9993 5224 6753 60
Qualification 5
10:10A
5509 - 703 - 9986 -41-
1684 5046 5166 40
Qualification 9
10:50A
1684 5509 7109 50
5257 3770 - 703 - -58-
Qualification 13
11:30A
7109 4390 5224 53
- 703 - 1684 9987 -62-
Qualification 17
1:10P
9993 - 703 - 5216 -67-
7109 4819 5712 74
Qualification 23
2:10P
9996 9986 6193 15
5424 - 703 - 7109 -57-
Qualification 25
2:30P
- 703 - 5224 5712 -49-
9986 9987 2619 24
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 703 - 9987 5509 -0-
5166 5224 4819 49
Quarterfinal 6
- 703 - 9987 5509 -57-
5166 5224 4819 52
Tiebreaker 2
- 703 - 9987 5509 -67-
5166 5224 4819 61
Semifinal 1
1684 5216 9996 102
- 703 - 9987 5509 -0-
Semifinal 3
1684 5216 9996 70
- 703 - 9987 5509 -53-

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:24A
- 703 - 5907 6861 -55-
1322 4961 245 91
Qualification 14
10:12A
3322 27 548 77
- 703 - 2960 1506 -78-
Qualification 19
10:57A
2604 302 7491 49
3641 5612 - 703 - -61-
Qualification 27
12:39P
33 3534 107 85
- 703 - 5577 201 -38-
Qualification 33
1:33P
322 4362 - 703 - -86-
503 4779 7056 83
Qualification 41
2:45P
3667 4362 494 95
3656 - 703 - 3534 -46-
Playoff Matches
Team 703 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.