Team 703 - Team Phoenix (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Duke III, Esq.
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Nexteer&Saginaw Career Complex

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 11 (37%) 18 (60%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


Western Michigan Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 20 to March 22, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Detroit Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2004


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2005


Buckeye Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Detroit Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Greater Toronto Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  February 26 to February 28, 2009


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2010


West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Lansing Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Howell Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/24 - 10:59 AM 6067 5231 703 6545 5509 6071 165 195
Qualification 8 Fri 3/24 - 12:22 PM 6753 6071 5661 703 5447 5424 200 145
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:16 PM 5703 703 6611 4819 6193 6071 155 280
Qualification 25 Fri 3/24 - 3:30 PM 703 5712 5661 6067 2619 5603 215 337
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 4:12 PM 6102 6559 703 1506 6033 5712 245 267
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:31 PM 5982 5447 6638 5222 6545 703 200 205
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:22 PM 5156 5222 5257 6597 5504 703 95 245
Qualification 47 Fri 3/24 - 6:44 PM 6073 703 5509 6102 6597 5156 305 215
Qualification 57 Fri 3/24 - 8:06 PM 703 3570 6020 5193 5661 5229 265 195
Qualification 63 Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 5216 5193 3770 703 5603 6493 255 252
Qualification 69 Sat 3/25 - 10:36 AM 5166 703 6193 5203 5424 6582 295 199
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 3570 6033 5703 6753 703 3770 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:33 PM 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 306 255
Quarterfinal 5 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 257 265
Tiebreaker 1 5661 1506 3770 5712 5703 703 316 245

FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 8 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/7 - 11:04 AM 4377 5504 4376 703 4983 5534 240 205
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 12:05 PM 6087 6561 6005 703 5110 6074 280 255
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 1:42 PM 4377 6600 703 6097 4398 3537 195 235
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 2:15 PM 703 5086 6087 6533 5534 5314 258 150
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 2:53 PM 5562 5110 4377 6533 3618 703 305 165
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 12:25 PM 5525 6097 1711 3603 703 5562 250 205
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 703 4376 5525 5086 6599 3603 305 220
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 6:39 PM 5230 6074 5086 703 4715 4391 245 205
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 7:05 PM 1896 1711 4391 5505 703 6121 256 255
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:47 AM 703 6098 5314 3618 5230 3688 215 245
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 10:17 AM 3767 6561 6098 2246 703 4398 235 235
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:26 AM 6122 703 3688 5086 5560 2246 236 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/8 - 2:00 PM 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 305 308
Quarterfinal 5 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 331 290
Tiebreaker 1 6098 3688 3618 4377 5560 703 309 289

FIM District Waterford Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018


FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 246 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 703 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Midland Event 26
FIM District - Traverse City Event 19

If Team 703 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 308
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018


ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019


Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019


Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019